SANB3
ONconsolidatedBCO SANTANDER (BRASIL) S.A.
CNPJ 90400888000142
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-07-10 | 2026-07-21 | 0.254616 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-04-10 | 2026-04-20 | 0.254619 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-01-09 | 2026-01-20 | 0.255173 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-22 | 2026-01-02 | 0.079104 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-10-10 | 2025-10-21 | 0.255178 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-07-10 | 2025-07-17 | 0.255181 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-04-10 | 2025-04-17 | 0.191388 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-01-10 | 2025-01-22 | 0.191677 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-10-10 | 2024-10-17 | 0.025554 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-10-10 | 2024-10-17 | 0.166101 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-07-10 | 2024-07-19 | 0.191667 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-04-10 | 2024-04-19 | 0.191619 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 162.49bn | 12.97bn | 35.5% | 8.0% | 10.2% | 1.0% | 0.13 | 16.47 | — | 5.4% |
| 2024 | 137.18bn | 13.41bn | 41.3% | 9.8% | 11.2% | 1.1% | 0.11 | 11.30 | — | 6.8% |
| 2023 | 128.28bn | 9.50bn | 36.6% | 7.4% | 8.3% | 0.9% | 0.11 | 15.20 | — | 5.2% |
| 2022 | 115.23bn | 14.34bn | 41.2% | 12.4% | 13.0% | 1.5% | 0.12 | 13.30 | — | 8.0% |
| 2021 | 77.99bn | 15.56bn | 65.8% | 20.0% | 14.7% | 1.7% | 0.08 | 14.21 | — | 9.5% |
| 2020 | 62.77bn | 13.45bn | 70.8% | 21.4% | 12.7% | 1.4% | 0.07 | 21.66 | 12.64 | 6.2% |
| 2019 | 72.84bn | 16.63bn | 60.9% | 22.8% | 17.1% | 2.2% | 0.10 | 25.45 | 12.15 | 3.9% |
| 2018 | 70.48bn | 12.80bn | 59.5% | 18.2% | 14.0% | 1.8% | 0.10 | 22.22 | 13.85 | 3.8% |
| 2017 | 71.42bn | 9.14bn | 48.9% | 12.8% | 10.5% | 1.4% | 0.11 | 18.49 | 16.31 | 3.8% |
| 2016 | 77.15bn | 7.46bn | 39.7% | 9.7% | 8.8% | 1.2% | 0.12 | 19.36 | 20.82 | 0.3% |
| 2015 | 69.87bn | 9.83bn | 44.9% | 14.1% | 12.3% | 1.6% | 0.12 | 8.83 | 7.14 | 8.9% |
| 2014 | 58.92bn | 5.71bn | 46.2% | 9.7% | 7.3% | 1.1% | 0.11 | 6.70 | 9.44 | — |
| 2013 | 51.22bn | 5.85bn | 55.6% | 11.4% | 7.2% | 1.3% | 0.11 | 0.14 | — | 4.1% |
| 2012 | 52.66bn | 5.46bn | 60.2% | 10.4% | 6.7% | 1.3% | 0.13 | 0.15 | — | 4.3% |
| 2011 | 51.74bn | 7.76bn | 53.9% | 15.0% | 9.9% | 1.9% | 0.13 | 0.16 | — | 4.8% |
| 2010 | 40.91bn | 7.38bn | 58.9% | 18.1% | 10.1% | 2.0% | 0.11 | 0.24 | — | 3.5% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 43.04bn | 3.39bn | 3.39bn | 7.9% |
| Q1 26 | 42.43bn | 4.71bn | 3.28bn | 7.7% |
| Q4 25 | 42.59bn | 5.04bn | 3.94bn | 9.3% |
| Q3 25 | 40.51bn | 5.08bn | 3.88bn | 9.6% |
| Q2 25 | 40.65bn | 1.98bn | 1.99bn | 4.9% |
| Q1 25 | 38.75bn | 4.62bn | 3.15bn | 8.1% |
| Q4 24 | 36.61bn | 4.12bn | 3.07bn | 8.4% |
| Q3 24 | 35.20bn | 5.38bn | 3.65bn | 10.4% |
| Q2 24 | 32.76bn | 5.27bn | 3.63bn | 11.1% |
| Q1 24 | 32.60bn | 4.42bn | 3.06bn | 9.4% |
| Q4 23 | 32.63bn | 2.62bn | 2.07bn | 6.3% |
| Q3 23 | 32.65bn | 3.50bn | 2.78bn | 8.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1,290.56bn | 129.09bn | 10.00 | 0.38 |
| Q1 26 | 1,293.86bn | 128.27bn | 10.09 | 0.22 |
| Q4 25 | 1,270.03bn | 126.55bn | 10.04 | 0.18 |
| Q3 25 | 1,263.37bn | 125.15bn | 10.09 | 0.20 |
| Q2 25 | 1,240.33bn | 123.27bn | 10.06 | 0.28 |
| Q1 25 | 1,252.51bn | 121.95bn | 10.27 | 0.34 |
| Q4 24 | 1,238.80bn | 119.83bn | 10.34 | 0.45 |
| Q3 24 | 1,228.93bn | 118.46bn | 10.37 | 0.47 |
| Q2 24 | 1,190.00bn | 117.57bn | 10.12 | 0.30 |
| Q1 24 | 1,134.13bn | 115.83bn | 9.79 | 0.32 |
| Q4 23 | 1,115.65bn | 114.86bn | 9.71 | 0.47 |
| Q3 23 | 1,126.95bn | 113.75bn | 9.91 | 0.43 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-24 | 24 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-01-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-02 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.