SANB11

UNITconsolidated

BCO SANTANDER (BRASIL) S.A.

CNPJ 90400888000142

Last close
R$ 28.83
2026-10-09
Over the window
+4.08%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
37.83 / 25.18
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
137.67m
21-session average
37.50close25.25
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-1.94%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -6.49%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+10.67%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -3.91%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-18.49%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -37.22%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+31.05%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -19.50%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company reports EPS per share, and a unit is worth more than one share — dividing the unit price by it would give another security's multiple.
Price / Book
1.67
Book value per share: R$ 17.22
Market cap
107.68bn
Shares issued: 7,498,531,051
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.64
Price / Assets
0.08
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
35.5%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
10.8%
Net margin
8.6%
Asset turnover
0.13
Revenue (12m)
168.57bn
Net income (12m): 14.50bn
Returns
ROE
11.2%
ROA
1.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
10.00
Current ratio
0.38
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.10
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
8.0%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 2.3073
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
21.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-0.7%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-07-102026-07-210.534694
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-04-102026-04-200.534701
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-01-092026-01-200.535864
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-222026-01-020.166118
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-10-102025-10-210.535874
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-07-102025-07-170.535880
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-04-102025-04-170.401915
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-01-102025-01-220.402522
DIVIDENDO2024-10-102024-10-170.053664
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-10-102024-10-170.348813
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-07-102024-07-190.402500
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-04-102024-04-190.402399

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025162.49bn12.97bn35.5%8.0%10.2%1.0%0.1334.06—5.5%
2024137.18bn13.41bn41.3%9.8%11.2%1.1%0.1123.82—6.8%
2023128.28bn9.50bn36.6%7.4%8.3%0.9%0.1132.30—5.2%
2022115.23bn14.34bn41.2%12.4%13.0%1.5%0.1228.19—8.0%
202177.99bn15.56bn65.8%20.0%14.7%1.7%0.0829.98—9.5%
202062.77bn13.45bn70.8%21.4%12.7%1.4%0.0744.83—6.3%
201972.84bn16.63bn60.9%22.8%17.1%2.2%0.1049.52—4.2%
201870.48bn12.80bn59.5%18.2%14.0%1.8%0.1042.70—4.1%
201771.42bn9.14bn48.9%12.8%10.5%1.4%0.1131.88—4.6%
201677.15bn7.46bn39.7%9.7%8.8%1.2%0.1229.53—0.5%
201569.87bn9.83bn44.9%14.1%12.3%1.6%0.1216.04—10.3%
201458.92bn5.71bn46.2%9.7%7.3%1.1%0.1113.46—14.8%
201351.22bn5.85bn55.6%11.4%7.2%1.3%0.1113.98—4.5%
201252.66bn5.46bn60.2%10.4%6.7%1.3%0.1314.97—4.7%
201151.74bn7.76bn53.9%15.0%9.9%1.9%0.1314.96—5.6%
201040.91bn7.38bn58.9%18.1%10.1%2.0%0.1122.55—4.1%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2643.04bn3.39bn3.39bn7.9%
Q1 2642.43bn4.71bn3.28bn7.7%
Q4 2542.59bn5.04bn3.94bn9.3%
Q3 2540.51bn5.08bn3.88bn9.6%
Q2 2540.65bn1.98bn1.99bn4.9%
Q1 2538.75bn4.62bn3.15bn8.1%
Q4 2436.61bn4.12bn3.07bn8.4%
Q3 2435.20bn5.38bn3.65bn10.4%
Q2 2432.76bn5.27bn3.63bn11.1%
Q1 2432.60bn4.42bn3.06bn9.4%
Q4 2332.63bn2.62bn2.07bn6.3%
Q3 2332.65bn3.50bn2.78bn8.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261,290.56bn129.09bn10.000.38
Q1 261,293.86bn128.27bn10.090.22
Q4 251,270.03bn126.55bn10.040.18
Q3 251,263.37bn125.15bn10.090.20
Q2 251,240.33bn123.27bn10.060.28
Q1 251,252.51bn121.95bn10.270.34
Q4 241,238.80bn119.83bn10.340.45
Q3 241,228.93bn118.46bn10.370.47
Q2 241,190.00bn117.57bn10.120.30
Q1 241,134.13bn115.83bn9.790.32
Q4 231,115.65bn114.86bn9.710.47
Q3 231,126.95bn113.75bn9.910.43

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-2929CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-0435CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2929CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-3030CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-3030CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-0536CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-2929CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-2424CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-3030CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-01-3131CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-2525CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-2626CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2525CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-0233CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2626CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-28
Median
28 days
47 filings measured
Range
23–35 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.