RSUL4

PNconsolidated

METALURGICA RIOSULENSE S.A.

CNPJ 85778074000106

Last close
R$ 48.88
2026-10-09
Over the window
-22.22%
2025-10-13 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
71.00 / 37.67
intraday · 241 sessions
Avg. volume
473.5k
21-session average
70.48close37.67
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-24.04%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -39.71%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-23.34%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -44.60%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-42.45%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -63.11%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the reported standalone quarters do not add up to the accumulated figure in the same filing (EVEN3: 0.08 + 0.13 + 0.23 against 0.98 for nine months) — the source contradicts itself, and this site does not pick.
Price / Book
0.99
Book value per share: R$ 49.55
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
41.4%
EBITDA margin
24.4%
EBITDA (12m): 102.40m
Operating margin
22.6%
Net margin
14.6%
Asset turnover
0.86
Revenue (12m)
419.52m
Net income (12m): 61.16m
Returns
ROE
20.3%
ROA
12.6%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.62
Current ratio
2.97
Net debt
-39.93m
Gross debt: 50.55m
Debt / Equity
0.17
Equity / Assets
0.62
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
5.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 2.5093
Payout (12m)
22.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
16.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-172025-12-222.509334
DIVIDENDO2025-04-162025-04-162.245184
DIVIDENDO2024-04-172024-04-172.126921
DIVIDENDO2023-04-112023-04-112.912009
DIVIDENDO2022-04-282022-04-281.990247
DIVIDENDO2008-05-052008-05-051.672564
DIVIDENDO2007-04-302007-04-300.619693
DIVIDENDO2006-04-282006-04-280.000954
DIVIDENDO2005-04-292005-04-290.000838
DIVIDENDO2004-04-262004-04-260.000541
DIVIDENDO2003-04-292003-04-290.000225

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025420.46m64.45m42.0%15.3%23.5%14.2%0.9369.865.986.8%
2024380.75m58.73m41.5%15.4%24.9%14.9%0.9654.990.523.9%
2023341.43m54.13m43.1%15.9%28.6%15.1%0.9576.500.783.8%
2022393.63m66.91m36.0%17.0%46.8%20.2%1.1970.510.572.8%
2021323.11m88.79m37.3%27.5%111.0%31.3%1.1476.990.48—
2020195.29m-5.71m37.3%-2.9%—-2.4%0.82188.00——
2019168.07m17.30m33.2%10.3%—9.1%0.89128.504.10—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26108.45m19.24m13.54m12.5%
Q1 26100.19m25.74m13.35m13.3%
Q4 2591.84m20.34m14.07m15.3%
Q3 25119.04m29.63m20.20m17.0%
Q2 25108.56m22.48m15.14m13.9%
Q1 25101.01m22.09m15.04m14.9%
Q4 2494.57m20.12m15.13m16.0%
Q3 2498.39m22.15m14.88m15.1%
Q2 2493.90m20.00m13.58m14.5%
Q1 2493.89m22.62m15.15m16.1%
Q4 2380.56m18.43m11.77m14.6%
Q3 2390.73m23.96m15.31m16.9%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26487.02m300.90m1.622.97
Q1 26467.13m287.36m1.633.22
Q4 25453.48m274.01m1.662.74
Q3 25438.85m273.97m1.602.60
Q2 25422.22m253.70m1.662.44
Q1 25416.67m250.92m1.662.65
Q4 24395.03m235.83m1.682.80
Q3 24387.35m220.74m1.752.42
Q2 24387.09m205.90m1.882.15
Q1 24388.42m204.35m1.902.23
Q4 23357.68m189.11m1.892.39
Q3 23351.34m177.97m1.972.32

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-3190CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1170CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1272CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1069CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
37–63 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.