RSID3

ONconsolidated

ROSSI RESIDENCIAL S.A. - EM RECUPERAÇÃO JUDICIAL

CNPJ 61065751000180

Last close
R$ 1.60
2026-05-18
Over the window
0.00%
2025-10-10 → 2026-05-18
High / Low
1.90 / 1.45
intraday · 139 sessions
Avg. volume
11.9k
21-session average
1.90close1.45
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-21.95%
nominal from 2025-04 · real -17.86%, to 2026-05
Return 3 years
-48.05%
nominal from 2023-04 · real -55.40%, to 2026-05
Return 5 years
-86.25%
nominal from 2021-04 · real -87.88%, to 2026-05
Return 10 years
-68.32%
nominal from 2016-04 · real -76.69%, to 2026-05

Ratios

Q1 25 → Q4 25
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a quarter is missing inside the window — adding the four most recent would span more than twelve months.
Price / Book
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and a P/B over negative equity says nothing.
Market cap
32.44m
Shares issued: 20,272,204
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
1.25
Price / Assets
0.07
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
7.1%
EBITDA margin
-61.1%
EBITDA (12m): -15.80m
Operating margin
-62.0%
Net margin
-357.0%
Asset turnover
0.06
Revenue (12m)
25.85m
Net income (12m): -92.29m
Returns
ROE
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and dividing by it flips the sign — a loss would show up as positive return.
ROA
-21.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
—
Current ratio
0.48
Net debt
439.67m
Gross debt: 454.44m
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
-2.09
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2012-04-27 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
-19.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2025-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2012-04-272012-04-270.307023
DIVIDENDO2011-04-292011-04-290.310474
DIVIDENDO2010-04-302010-04-300.194648
DIVIDENDO2009-04-302009-04-300.147800
DIVIDENDO2008-03-182008-03-180.200000
DIVIDENDO2007-04-272007-04-270.132914
DIVIDENDO2006-04-282006-04-280.060830
DIVIDENDO2005-04-292005-04-290.019940
DIVIDENDO2003-04-222003-04-220.008080
DIVIDENDO2001-04-242001-04-240.024960
DIVIDENDO2000-04-202000-04-200.022469
DIVIDENDO1999-04-141999-04-140.030931

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202525.85m-155.56m7.1%-601.7%—-35.7%0.061.69——
2024146.36m85.99m17.7%58.8%—18.8%0.322.800.20—
20239.92m254.70m-130.6%2,568.4%—47.0%0.024.020.30—
2022-37.40m-442.04m98.6%1,181.8%—-65.6%-0.062.84——
202159.42m-188.87m-23.0%-317.9%—-14.9%0.059.47——
202076.16m-8.92m44.5%-11.7%—-0.6%0.056.63——
201960.79m-311.36m-4.3%-512.2%—-15.4%0.039.12——
2018148.72m-607.07m-23.0%-408.2%—-23.9%0.065.30——
2017326.03m-350.75m-21.0%-107.6%-94.8%-9.1%0.087.19——
2016538.00m-528.49m6.5%-98.2%-72.0%-11.0%0.112.70——
20151.23bn-551.17m11.4%-45.0%-43.4%-10.5%0.230.64——
20141.62bn-608.81m12.5%-37.7%-33.1%-9.0%0.243.39——
20132.13bn60.56m18.8%2.8%2.5%0.8%0.282.04——
20122.71bn-205.72m21.1%-7.6%-9.0%-2.5%0.334.55—6.8%
20112.84bn78.68m24.4%2.8%4.0%1.1%0.408.0027.073.9%
20102.35bn188.09m27.1%8.0%9.5%3.7%0.4614.7920.921.3%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q4 251.61m-4.91m-24.00m-1,492.6%
Q3 254.84m28.36m3.90m80.7%
Q2 254.93m-23.47m-42.26m-857.8%
Q1 2514.48m-16.01m-29.93m-206.7%
Q4 2477.82m73.53m205.30m263.8%
Q3 2433.40m4.62m-64.98m-194.5%
Q2 2426.88m-11.16m-28.95m-107.7%
Q1 248.26m-301.0k-25.39m-307.5%
Q4 2315.79m-256.20m395.63m2,505.1%
Q3 237.35m-39.91m-49.57m-674.3%
Q2 2314.09m-32.52m-42.81m-303.8%
Q1 23-27.32m-24.35m-50.01m183.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q4 25436.12m-912.66m—0.48
Q3 25436.13m-889.42m—0.57
Q2 25451.88m-816.72m—0.55
Q1 25447.50m-787.78m—0.59
Q4 24458.07m-757.85m—0.67
Q3 24503.14m-973.07m—0.45
Q2 24529.78m-908.10m—0.34
Q1 24543.77m-879.14m—0.37
Q4 23542.48m-853.76m—0.39
Q3 23626.15m-1.25bn—0.22
Q2 23645.04m-1.20bn—0.24
Q1 23669.30m-1.16bn—0.25

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
DFPanual2025-12-312026-08-18230CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302026-08-18414CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302026-08-18322CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312026-05-29424CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312026-03-19443CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1546CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2080CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1574CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22022-06-302022-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12022-03-312022-05-1141CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-03-31
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-05-14
Median
44 days
45 filings measured
Range
39–424 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.