RNEW4
PNconsolidatedRENOVA ENERGIA S.A.
CNPJ 08534605000174
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 514.96m | -162.23m | -4.7% | -31.5% | -13.6% | -5.4% | 0.17 | 0.89 | — | — |
| 2024 | 259.23m | -117.07m | -11.9% | -45.2% | -14.4% | -3.8% | 0.08 | 0.93 | — | — |
| 2023 | 227.84m | -9.24m | 76.1% | -4.1% | -1.0% | -0.3% | 0.07 | 1.29 | — | — |
| 2022 | 206.40m | 777.12m | 28.3% | 376.5% | 85.3% | 27.6% | 0.07 | 2.03 | 0.41 | — |
| 2021 | 93.81m | 30.69m | 13.8% | 32.7% | — | 1.4% | 0.04 | 2.29 | 5.59 | — |
| 2020 | 70.50m | 22.43m | 33.7% | 31.8% | — | 1.0% | 0.03 | 4.41 | 8.17 | — |
| 2019 | 98.19m | -1.01bn | 32.4% | -1,032.8% | — | -44.3% | 0.04 | 3.66 | — | — |
| 2018 | 709.80m | -856.30m | -17.5% | -120.6% | — | -32.6% | 0.27 | 6.99 | — | — |
| 2017 | 734.10m | -1.14bn | 7.8% | -155.2% | -146.1% | -38.9% | 0.25 | 1.83 | — | — |
| 2016 | 483.14m | -1.10bn | 6.1% | -228.0% | -56.3% | -18.7% | 0.08 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 409.83m | 118.19m | 47.9% | 28.8% | 4.5% | 2.0% | 0.07 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 302.87m | -35.72m | 53.4% | -11.8% | -1.4% | -0.6% | 0.05 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 226.01m | 6.27m | 56.6% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.06 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 115.64m | -6.02m | 57.8% | -5.2% | -0.6% | -0.2% | 0.04 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 36.55m | -12.06m | 70.2% | -33.0% | -1.8% | -0.8% | 0.02 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 36.83m | 1.50m | 67.8% | 4.1% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.09 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 127.54m | 30.59m | -3.01m | -2.4% |
| Q1 26 | 113.79m | 491.0k | -36.91m | -32.4% |
| Q4 25 | 137.06m | -18.94m | -59.89m | -43.7% |
| Q3 25 | 143.88m | 2.33m | -44.58m | -31.0% |
| Q2 25 | 149.93m | 22.13m | -222.0k | -0.1% |
| Q1 25 | 84.09m | -7.67m | -57.54m | -68.4% |
| Q4 24 | 91.34m | -47.42m | -67.65m | -74.1% |
| Q3 24 | 69.28m | 46.53m | -1.35m | -1.9% |
| Q2 24 | 56.02m | 48.13m | 13.84m | 24.7% |
| Q1 24 | 42.59m | -30.43m | -61.92m | -145.4% |
| Q4 23 | 50.58m | 215.36m | 125.86m | 248.8% |
| Q3 23 | 57.33m | -7.18m | -47.92m | -83.6% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.03bn | 1.15bn | 2.64 | 0.82 |
| Q1 26 | 3.05bn | 1.15bn | 2.64 | 0.69 |
| Q4 25 | 3.02bn | 1.19bn | 2.54 | 0.84 |
| Q3 25 | 2.98bn | 1.25bn | 2.38 | 0.58 |
| Q2 25 | 3.03bn | 1.29bn | 2.34 | 0.69 |
| Q1 25 | 3.16bn | 758.41m | 4.17 | 0.72 |
| Q4 24 | 3.06bn | 815.95m | 3.75 | 0.79 |
| Q3 24 | 3.08bn | 883.60m | 3.48 | 0.42 |
| Q2 24 | 2.96bn | 884.95m | 3.35 | 0.32 |
| Q1 24 | 2.94bn | 871.10m | 3.37 | 0.23 |
| Q4 23 | 3.08bn | 933.02m | 3.30 | 0.32 |
| Q3 23 | 2.73bn | 807.16m | 3.39 | 0.19 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-31 | 90 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-28 | 88 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.