RENT4
PNconsolidatedLocaliza Rent a Car S.A.
CNPJ 16670085000155
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-22 | 2026-09-25 | 0.556580 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-23 | 2026-06-26 | 0.535127 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-24 | 2026-03-27 | 0.522119 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 41.78bn | 1.87bn | 26.6% | 4.5% | 7.3% | 2.2% | 0.49 | 41.50 | — | — |
| 2024 | 37.27bn | 1.81bn | 23.5% | 4.9% | 6.9% | 2.1% | 0.43 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28.90bn | 1.80bn | 28.6% | 6.2% | 7.1% | 2.2% | 0.36 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 17.78bn | 1.84bn | 37.4% | 10.4% | 9.0% | 2.8% | 0.27 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 10.90bn | 2.04bn | 43.1% | 18.8% | 26.8% | 8.1% | 0.43 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 10.31bn | 1.05bn | 28.1% | 10.2% | 17.3% | 5.1% | 0.50 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 10.20bn | 833.94m | 24.6% | 8.2% | 15.3% | 4.3% | 0.53 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 7.90bn | 659.21m | 26.2% | 8.4% | 21.3% | 4.7% | 0.56 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 6.06bn | 505.68m | 27.2% | 8.4% | 19.4% | 4.5% | 0.54 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 4.44bn | 409.32m | 29.1% | 9.2% | 18.6% | 5.5% | 0.60 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 3.93bn | 402.43m | 31.6% | 10.2% | 20.7% | 6.6% | 0.64 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 3.89bn | 410.59m | 30.4% | 10.6% | 24.8% | 7.2% | 0.68 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 3.51bn | 384.34m | 30.3% | 11.0% | 28.7% | 8.4% | 0.77 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 3.17bn | 240.94m | 26.3% | 7.6% | 18.2% | 6.0% | 0.78 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 2.92bn | 291.64m | 30.9% | 10.0% | 26.0% | 7.3% | 0.73 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 2.50bn | 255.89m | 29.8% | 10.3% | 28.5% | 7.6% | 0.74 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 12.33bn | 2.32bn | 1.00bn | 8.1% |
| Q1 26 | 12.28bn | 2.73bn | 1.22bn | 9.9% |
| Q4 25 | 11.01bn | 2.39bn | 938.51m | 8.5% |
| Q3 25 | 10.73bn | 1.33bn | 258.08m | 2.4% |
| Q2 25 | 9.90bn | 2.02bn | -168.58m | -1.7% |
| Q1 25 | 10.14bn | 2.06bn | 842.45m | 8.3% |
| Q4 24 | 9.85bn | 2.03bn | 837.33m | 8.5% |
| Q3 24 | 9.68bn | 2.03bn | 812.11m | 8.4% |
| Q2 24 | 9.05bn | -111.90m | -569.60m | -6.3% |
| Q1 24 | 8.69bn | 1.85bn | 733.47m | 8.4% |
| Q4 23 | 7.91bn | 1.81bn | 705.64m | 8.9% |
| Q3 23 | 7.32bn | 1.63bn | 664.67m | 9.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 90.82bn | 27.10bn | 3.35 | 1.14 |
| Q1 26 | 85.47bn | 26.31bn | 3.25 | 1.23 |
| Q4 25 | 85.57bn | 25.54bn | 3.35 | 1.20 |
| Q3 25 | 83.08bn | 25.14bn | 3.30 | 1.45 |
| Q2 25 | 81.32bn | 25.49bn | 3.19 | 1.33 |
| Q1 25 | 80.96bn | 26.44bn | 3.06 | 1.43 |
| Q4 24 | 87.24bn | 26.34bn | 3.31 | 1.17 |
| Q3 24 | 82.59bn | 25.65bn | 3.22 | 1.10 |
| Q2 24 | 81.04bn | 25.34bn | 3.20 | 1.16 |
| Q1 24 | 79.91bn | 26.01bn | 3.07 | 1.16 |
| Q4 23 | 80.95bn | 25.40bn | 3.19 | 0.96 |
| Q3 23 | 73.84bn | 25.20bn | 2.93 | 1.02 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-11 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-15 | 74 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.