REDE3

ONconsolidated

REDE ENERGIA PARTICIPAÇÕES S.A.

CNPJ 61584140000149

Last close
R$ 5.50
2026-10-09
Over the window
-14.06%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
7.29 / 5.18
intraday · 240 sessions
Avg. volume
9,427.05
21-session average
6.90close5.23
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-12.70%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -19.10%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-3.85%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -18.87%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-18.52%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -39.01%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+172.28%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +62.54%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
12.50
Price / Book
2.03
Book value per share: R$ 2.70
Market cap
14.13bn
Shares issued: 2,568,204,239
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.44
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.70
Price / Assets
0.40
Price / Working capital
3.62
EV / EBITDA
6.67
EV / EBIT
8.60
Efficiency
Gross margin
25.2%
EBITDA margin
23.5%
EBITDA (12m): 4.73bn
Operating margin
18.2%
Net margin
6.5%
Asset turnover
0.56
Revenue (12m)
20.17bn
Net income (12m): 1.31bn
Returns
ROE
18.9%
ROA
3.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
5.15
Current ratio
1.73
Net debt
17.46bn
Gross debt: 20.35bn
Debt / Equity
2.93
Equity / Assets
0.19
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
3.2%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.1758
Payout (12m)
34.4%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
11.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
6.4%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-03-172026-03-170.100000
DIVIDENDO2025-11-062025-11-110.075818
DIVIDENDO2025-08-072025-08-120.240000
DIVIDENDO2025-06-162025-06-200.050000
DIVIDENDO2025-02-202025-02-250.245000
DIVIDENDO2024-11-072024-11-120.127942
DIVIDENDO2024-07-012024-07-040.233294
DIVIDENDO2024-03-122024-03-150.222409
DIVIDENDO2023-11-092023-11-140.219872
DIVIDENDO2023-08-102023-08-150.143000
DIVIDENDO2023-04-242023-04-270.133905
DIVIDENDO2023-03-162023-03-210.214497

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202519.39bn1.68bn26.0%8.7%25.3%5.1%0.596.2511.169.8%
202417.88bn2.01bn26.4%11.2%31.0%6.7%0.596.309.009.3%
202316.13bn2.30bn31.3%14.2%38.5%8.3%0.586.628.3810.7%
202215.12bn2.04bn28.9%13.5%36.9%8.1%0.605.407.719.7%
202115.61bn2.04bn25.4%13.1%38.6%8.3%0.636.549.0815.0%
202011.30bn1.23bn21.9%10.9%21.4%5.7%0.5211.1525.930.8%
201911.20bn984.44m20.8%8.8%20.9%5.3%0.608.5024.595.4%
201810.07bn577.59m18.3%5.7%13.3%3.5%0.616.9435.740.2%
20178.98bn117.00m13.1%1.3%2.8%0.8%0.602.9053.600.6%
20167.74bn204.90m14.1%2.7%5.0%1.5%0.562.3326.662.5%
20158.04bn424.89m11.0%5.3%12.7%3.3%0.621.215.23—
20144.89bn1.72bn20.9%35.1%58.0%14.4%0.410.830.58—
201399.72m-129.52m41.0%-129.9%—-4.7%0.041.20——
20123.64bn-1.24bn20.5%-34.0%—-43.9%1.292.04——
20117.78bn-730.98m21.7%-9.4%-38.7%-5.7%0.604.00——
20106.86bn-374.85m20.8%-5.5%-14.2%-3.0%0.545.47——

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 265.09bn916.19m243.84m4.8%
Q1 264.98bn934.60m325.02m6.5%
Q4 254.94bn842.76m328.51m6.6%
Q3 255.16bn977.42m415.77m8.1%
Q2 254.74bn914.18m431.28m9.1%
Q1 254.55bn994.84m502.34m11.0%
Q4 245.00bn671.30m561.92m11.2%
Q3 244.46bn832.83m406.86m9.1%
Q2 244.07bn729.66m347.17m8.5%
Q1 244.36bn1.20bn692.05m15.9%
Q4 234.47bn1.15bn724.56m16.2%
Q3 234.11bn1.13bn647.72m15.8%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2635.73bn6.94bn5.151.73
Q1 2635.51bn6.71bn5.291.88
Q4 2532.90bn6.64bn4.951.56
Q3 2532.78bn6.24bn5.251.38
Q2 2531.88bn6.50bn4.901.40
Q1 2530.09bn6.22bn4.841.38
Q4 2430.06bn6.49bn4.641.38
Q3 2429.84bn6.17bn4.841.09
Q2 2429.52bn6.39bn4.621.25
Q1 2428.38bn6.04bn4.701.15
Q4 2327.65bn5.97bn4.631.21
Q3 2326.42bn5.81bn4.541.07

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1271CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1877CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1272CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
47 filings measured
Range
37–82 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.