REDE3
ONconsolidatedREDE ENERGIA PARTICIPAÇÕES S.A.
CNPJ 61584140000149
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-17 | 0.100000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-06 | 2025-11-11 | 0.075818 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-07 | 2025-08-12 | 0.240000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-06-16 | 2025-06-20 | 0.050000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-25 | 0.245000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-11-07 | 2024-11-12 | 0.127942 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-07-01 | 2024-07-04 | 0.233294 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-03-12 | 2024-03-15 | 0.222409 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-11-09 | 2023-11-14 | 0.219872 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-08-10 | 2023-08-15 | 0.143000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-24 | 2023-04-27 | 0.133905 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-03-16 | 2023-03-21 | 0.214497 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 19.39bn | 1.68bn | 26.0% | 8.7% | 25.3% | 5.1% | 0.59 | 6.25 | 11.16 | 9.8% |
| 2024 | 17.88bn | 2.01bn | 26.4% | 11.2% | 31.0% | 6.7% | 0.59 | 6.30 | 9.00 | 9.3% |
| 2023 | 16.13bn | 2.30bn | 31.3% | 14.2% | 38.5% | 8.3% | 0.58 | 6.62 | 8.38 | 10.7% |
| 2022 | 15.12bn | 2.04bn | 28.9% | 13.5% | 36.9% | 8.1% | 0.60 | 5.40 | 7.71 | 9.7% |
| 2021 | 15.61bn | 2.04bn | 25.4% | 13.1% | 38.6% | 8.3% | 0.63 | 6.54 | 9.08 | 15.0% |
| 2020 | 11.30bn | 1.23bn | 21.9% | 10.9% | 21.4% | 5.7% | 0.52 | 11.15 | 25.93 | 0.8% |
| 2019 | 11.20bn | 984.44m | 20.8% | 8.8% | 20.9% | 5.3% | 0.60 | 8.50 | 24.59 | 5.4% |
| 2018 | 10.07bn | 577.59m | 18.3% | 5.7% | 13.3% | 3.5% | 0.61 | 6.94 | 35.74 | 0.2% |
| 2017 | 8.98bn | 117.00m | 13.1% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 0.8% | 0.60 | 2.90 | 53.60 | 0.6% |
| 2016 | 7.74bn | 204.90m | 14.1% | 2.7% | 5.0% | 1.5% | 0.56 | 2.33 | 26.66 | 2.5% |
| 2015 | 8.04bn | 424.89m | 11.0% | 5.3% | 12.7% | 3.3% | 0.62 | 1.21 | 5.23 | — |
| 2014 | 4.89bn | 1.72bn | 20.9% | 35.1% | 58.0% | 14.4% | 0.41 | 0.83 | 0.58 | — |
| 2013 | 99.72m | -129.52m | 41.0% | -129.9% | — | -4.7% | 0.04 | 1.20 | — | — |
| 2012 | 3.64bn | -1.24bn | 20.5% | -34.0% | — | -43.9% | 1.29 | 2.04 | — | — |
| 2011 | 7.78bn | -730.98m | 21.7% | -9.4% | -38.7% | -5.7% | 0.60 | 4.00 | — | — |
| 2010 | 6.86bn | -374.85m | 20.8% | -5.5% | -14.2% | -3.0% | 0.54 | 5.47 | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 5.09bn | 916.19m | 243.84m | 4.8% |
| Q1 26 | 4.98bn | 934.60m | 325.02m | 6.5% |
| Q4 25 | 4.94bn | 842.76m | 328.51m | 6.6% |
| Q3 25 | 5.16bn | 977.42m | 415.77m | 8.1% |
| Q2 25 | 4.74bn | 914.18m | 431.28m | 9.1% |
| Q1 25 | 4.55bn | 994.84m | 502.34m | 11.0% |
| Q4 24 | 5.00bn | 671.30m | 561.92m | 11.2% |
| Q3 24 | 4.46bn | 832.83m | 406.86m | 9.1% |
| Q2 24 | 4.07bn | 729.66m | 347.17m | 8.5% |
| Q1 24 | 4.36bn | 1.20bn | 692.05m | 15.9% |
| Q4 23 | 4.47bn | 1.15bn | 724.56m | 16.2% |
| Q3 23 | 4.11bn | 1.13bn | 647.72m | 15.8% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 35.73bn | 6.94bn | 5.15 | 1.73 |
| Q1 26 | 35.51bn | 6.71bn | 5.29 | 1.88 |
| Q4 25 | 32.90bn | 6.64bn | 4.95 | 1.56 |
| Q3 25 | 32.78bn | 6.24bn | 5.25 | 1.38 |
| Q2 25 | 31.88bn | 6.50bn | 4.90 | 1.40 |
| Q1 25 | 30.09bn | 6.22bn | 4.84 | 1.38 |
| Q4 24 | 30.06bn | 6.49bn | 4.64 | 1.38 |
| Q3 24 | 29.84bn | 6.17bn | 4.84 | 1.09 |
| Q2 24 | 29.52bn | 6.39bn | 4.62 | 1.25 |
| Q1 24 | 28.38bn | 6.04bn | 4.70 | 1.15 |
| Q4 23 | 27.65bn | 5.97bn | 4.63 | 1.21 |
| Q3 23 | 26.42bn | 5.81bn | 4.54 | 1.07 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-12 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-18 | 77 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-12 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-16 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.