RECV3

ONconsolidated

PETRORECÔNCAVO S.A.

CNPJ 03342704000130

Last close
R$ 12.22
2026-10-09
Over the window
+3.47%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
14.64 / 9.39
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
23.31m
21-session average
14.30close9.47
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-3.09%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -19.09%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-41.64%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -55.63%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-39.20%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -59.00%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
7.18
Price / Book
0.81
Book value per share: R$ 15.11
Market cap
3.59bn
Shares issued: 293,482,126
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.70
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.20
Price / Assets
0.40
Price / Working capital
2.51
EV / EBITDA
2.89
EV / EBIT
7.81
Efficiency
Gross margin
32.1%
EBITDA margin
59.6%
EBITDA (12m): 1.78bn
Operating margin
22.0%
Net margin
16.7%
Asset turnover
0.33
Revenue (12m)
2.98bn
Net income (12m): 499.16m
Returns
ROE
11.3%
ROA
5.5%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.04
Current ratio
2.91
Net debt
1.54bn
Gross debt: 3.16bn
Debt / Equity
0.71
Equity / Assets
0.49
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
11.2%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.3641
Payout (12m)
80.2%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
32.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-08-062026-08-170.340736
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-05-072026-05-180.340748
DIVIDENDO2025-12-182026-01-080.341323
DIVIDENDO2025-12-182026-01-080.341322
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-05-082025-05-150.900140
DIVIDENDO2024-11-072024-11-121.293078
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-05-292024-06-051.398827
DIVIDENDO2024-04-242024-04-240.059283
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-302023-12-050.545972
DIVIDENDO2023-04-262023-04-260.444138
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-11-252022-12-010.614971
DIVIDENDO2022-04-272022-04-270.163273

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20253.16bn638.35m32.4%20.2%14.7%7.4%0.3611.325.198.0%
20243.26bn437.50m36.5%13.4%10.3%5.9%0.4416.2110.8617.0%
20232.81bn708.94m31.9%25.2%15.7%10.4%0.4121.728.984.6%
20222.98bn1.15bn48.4%38.8%30.3%17.5%0.4533.137.832.4%
20211.04bn176.90m35.8%17.0%9.5%3.8%0.2218.7023.29—
2020787.84m-81.76m35.2%-10.4%-8.3%-3.9%0.38———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26807.94m223.06m202.68m25.1%
Q1 26684.46m150.09m123.80m18.1%
Q4 25704.17m125.81m50.75m7.2%
Q3 25786.39m157.60m121.94m15.5%
Q2 25806.30m178.41m238.14m29.5%
Q1 25860.75m259.77m227.53m26.4%
Q4 24843.38m243.23m32.44m3.8%
Q3 24850.19m236.40m158.84m18.7%
Q2 24826.25m269.10m136.18m16.5%
Q1 24744.74m199.49m110.03m14.8%
Q4 23689.01m79.94m186.69m27.1%
Q3 23747.83m194.91m145.10m19.4%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 269.03bn4.43bn2.042.91
Q1 269.07bn4.20bn2.162.18
Q4 258.67bn4.33bn2.003.48
Q3 257.90bn4.56bn1.732.16
Q2 257.20bn4.44bn1.622.22
Q1 257.45bn4.46bn1.672.47
Q4 247.44bn4.24bn1.762.14
Q3 247.71bn4.57bn1.691.98
Q2 247.87bn4.39bn1.791.98
Q1 246.89bn4.65bn1.481.05
Q4 236.83bn4.52bn1.511.08
Q3 236.91bn4.43bn1.561.12

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1877CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1978CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0565CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2281CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-08
Median
39 days
17 filings measured
Range
35–47 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.