RDOR3

ONconsolidated

Rede D'Or São Luiz S.A.

CNPJ 06047087000139

Last close
R$ 45.75
2026-10-09
Over the window
+14.98%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
48.41 / 32.27
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
333.61m
21-session average
47.44close32.49
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+8.72%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -12.99%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+80.05%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +31.20%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-32.63%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -56.45%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
20.82
Price / Book
4.47
Book value per share: R$ 10.24
Market cap
102.49bn
Shares issued: 2,240,292,590
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.20
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.77
Price / Assets
0.91
Price / Working capital
2.73
EV / EBITDA
8.56
EV / EBIT
10.00
Efficiency
Gross margin
23.1%
EBITDA margin
22.3%
EBITDA (12m): 12.86bn
Operating margin
19.1%
Net margin
8.7%
Asset turnover
0.51
Revenue (12m)
57.79bn
Net income (12m): 5.03bn
Returns
ROE
21.9%
ROA
4.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
4.94
Current ratio
2.91
Net debt
7.62bn
Gross debt: 50.94bn
Debt / Equity
2.22
Equity / Assets
0.20
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
9.2%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 4.2077
Payout (12m)
187.5%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
31.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
60.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-212026-09-240.184109
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-222026-06-250.183353
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-232026-03-260.159148
DIVIDENDO2025-12-122025-12-182.548117
DIVIDENDO2025-12-122025-12-180.951717
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-122025-12-180.181279
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-182025-09-230.226578
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-112025-06-160.203920
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-212025-03-260.181072
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-132024-12-180.202583
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-232024-09-260.156105
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-252024-06-280.155994

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202555.73bn4.84bn21.9%8.7%22.4%4.6%0.5240.6119.1110.6%
202450.57bn3.93bn18.7%7.8%14.7%3.8%0.4925.4214.672.6%
202346.51bn2.11bn16.3%4.5%8.9%2.3%0.5128.7631.781.3%
202222.99bn1.26bn22.6%5.5%5.5%1.4%0.2529.5855.801.4%
202120.38bn1.68bn23.6%8.2%11.4%3.2%0.3944.8356.103.3%
202014.03bn459.42m18.3%3.3%3.3%1.0%0.3168.30309.75—
201913.32bn1.19bn26.1%9.0%21.9%4.5%0.50———
201810.91bn1.18bn25.7%10.8%26.1%6.2%0.57———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2614.66bn2.81bn1.29bn8.8%
Q1 2614.34bn2.79bn1.01bn7.0%
Q4 2514.38bn2.66bn1.19bn8.3%
Q3 2514.42bn2.75bn1.54bn10.7%
Q2 2513.96bn2.27bn1.05bn7.5%
Q1 2512.97bn2.21bn1.07bn8.2%
Q4 2412.85bn1.76bn934.78m7.3%
Q3 2413.02bn2.19bn1.17bn9.0%
Q2 2412.50bn1.81bn995.55m8.0%
Q1 2412.20bn1.69bn835.48m6.9%
Q4 2311.81bn1.56bn791.47m6.7%
Q3 2311.84bn1.49bn688.95m5.8%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26113.23bn22.94bn4.942.91
Q1 26109.77bn22.34bn4.912.86
Q4 25106.55bn21.62bn4.932.79
Q3 25110.03bn28.80bn3.823.11
Q2 25105.71bn27.89bn3.792.89
Q1 25104.30bn27.54bn3.792.87
Q4 24102.60bn26.70bn3.842.88
Q3 2497.86bn26.46bn3.702.89
Q2 2495.29bn25.16bn3.793.03
Q1 2491.13bn24.53bn3.722.95
Q4 2390.34bn23.84bn3.793.03
Q3 2389.71bn23.41bn3.832.87

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2556CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1069CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2686CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-09
Median
40 days
23 filings measured
Range
8–190 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.