RANI3
ONconsolidatedIRANI PAPEL E EMBALAGEM S.A.
CNPJ 92791243000103
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-08-04 | 2026-08-07 | 0.034404 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-05-04 | 2026-05-07 | 0.022431 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-24 | 0.259103 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-05 | 0.041575 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-04 | 2025-11-10 | 0.044785 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-04 | 2025-08-08 | 0.109765 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-05-02 | 2025-05-07 | 0.062580 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-23 | 2025-04-23 | 0.323177 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-05 | 2025-03-10 | 0.193261 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-11-04 | 2024-11-07 | 0.040821 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-08-02 | 2024-08-07 | 0.042695 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-05-03 | 2024-05-08 | 0.043069 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.69bn | 242.05m | 41.5% | 14.4% | 16.7% | 6.1% | 0.43 | 8.68 | 8.30 | 8.5% |
| 2024 | 1.63bn | 304.52m | 38.4% | 18.7% | 22.3% | 8.4% | 0.45 | 6.82 | 5.34 | 7.7% |
| 2023 | 1.59bn | 383.43m | 43.1% | 24.1% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 0.46 | 10.92 | 6.87 | 7.8% |
| 2022 | 1.69bn | 378.21m | 47.9% | 22.4% | 33.6% | 10.8% | 0.48 | 8.05 | 5.28 | 7.9% |
| 2021 | 1.61bn | 285.31m | 39.4% | 17.8% | 29.8% | 12.1% | 0.68 | 6.90 | 6.08 | 5.1% |
| 2020 | 1.03bn | 92.76m | 31.6% | 9.0% | 11.8% | 5.1% | 0.57 | 5.39 | 14.78 | 1.3% |
| 2019 | 898.78m | -79.59m | 29.9% | -8.9% | -23.7% | -5.0% | 0.57 | 4.00 | — | 0.6% |
| 2018 | 932.82m | 3.01m | 28.2% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.61 | 2.95 | 161.20 | — |
| 2017 | 859.17m | -108.17m | 26.3% | -12.6% | -31.8% | -7.2% | 0.57 | 1.99 | — | 1.2% |
| 2016 | 776.80m | -10.78m | 27.1% | -1.4% | -2.4% | -0.6% | 0.46 | 2.38 | — | — |
| 2015 | 758.76m | 495.0k | 29.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.46 | 3.01 | 1,003.33 | 3.6% |
| 2014 | 738.50m | 56.58m | 30.2% | 7.7% | 11.4% | 3.4% | 0.44 | 3.26 | 9.47 | 4.2% |
| 2013 | 604.24m | 67.41m | 30.8% | 11.2% | 13.8% | 4.1% | 0.37 | 3.30 | 7.86 | 4.6% |
| 2012 | 483.45m | 26.38m | 34.7% | 5.5% | 5.8% | 2.2% | 0.40 | 1.60 | 11.70 | — |
| 2011 | 481.51m | 9.36m | 29.6% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 0.41 | 19.01 | — | 9.6% |
| 2010 | 442.69m | 34.36m | 39.2% | 7.8% | 7.4% | 3.0% | 0.39 | 27.00 | — | 1.8% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 431.89m | 89.89m | 30.93m | 7.2% |
| Q1 26 | 409.85m | 62.45m | 19.42m | 4.7% |
| Q4 25 | 416.00m | 77.12m | 38.00m | 9.1% |
| Q3 25 | 433.46m | 95.16m | 41.11m | 9.5% |
| Q2 25 | 413.77m | 169.75m | 104.25m | 25.2% |
| Q1 25 | 423.08m | 105.78m | 58.70m | 13.9% |
| Q4 24 | 424.03m | 59.01m | 186.18m | 43.9% |
| Q3 24 | 426.38m | 85.15m | 37.63m | 8.8% |
| Q2 24 | 393.46m | 90.28m | 40.07m | 10.2% |
| Q1 24 | 383.60m | 83.50m | 40.64m | 10.6% |
| Q4 23 | 385.04m | 21.04m | 7.10m | 1.8% |
| Q3 23 | 407.86m | 126.90m | 64.64m | 15.8% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.93bn | 1.43bn | 2.74 | 2.10 |
| Q1 26 | 3.85bn | 1.47bn | 2.61 | 2.19 |
| Q4 25 | 3.95bn | 1.45bn | 2.72 | 2.77 |
| Q3 25 | 3.78bn | 1.43bn | 2.64 | 2.85 |
| Q2 25 | 3.77bn | 1.42bn | 2.65 | 3.08 |
| Q1 25 | 3.68bn | 1.41bn | 2.61 | 3.51 |
| Q4 24 | 3.62bn | 1.37bn | 2.65 | 2.49 |
| Q3 24 | 3.48bn | 1.25bn | 2.78 | 2.87 |
| Q2 24 | 3.51bn | 1.25bn | 2.80 | 2.86 |
| Q1 24 | 3.48bn | 1.32bn | 2.64 | 3.71 |
| Q4 23 | 3.47bn | 1.28bn | 2.71 | 3.75 |
| Q3 23 | 3.47bn | 1.29bn | 2.69 | 3.91 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-23 | 54 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-21 | 52 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-23 | 54 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-24 | 55 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.