RANI3

ONconsolidated

IRANI PAPEL E EMBALAGEM S.A.

CNPJ 92791243000103

Last close
R$ 8.38
2026-10-09
Over the window
-4.01%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
10.12 / 7.55
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
5.79m
21-session average
9.92close7.56
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+0.48%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -10.80%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-33.86%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -46.54%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+34.29%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -3.70%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+193.01%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +67.57%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
14.93
Price / Book
1.35
Book value per share: R$ 6.22
Market cap
1.93bn
Shares issued: 230,501,219
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.56
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.14
Price / Assets
0.49
Price / Working capital
2.74
EV / EBITDA
5.47
EV / EBIT
9.29
Efficiency
Gross margin
35.4%
EBITDA margin
32.6%
EBITDA (12m): 552.00m
Operating margin
19.2%
Net margin
7.7%
Asset turnover
0.43
Revenue (12m)
1.69bn
Net income (12m): 129.45m
Returns
ROE
9.0%
ROA
3.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.74
Current ratio
2.10
Net debt
1.09bn
Gross debt: 1.92bn
Debt / Equity
1.34
Equity / Assets
0.36
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.8%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.4023
Payout (12m)
71.6%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
10.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
21.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-042026-08-070.034404
DIVIDENDO2026-05-042026-05-070.022431
DIVIDENDO2026-04-242026-04-240.259103
DIVIDENDO2026-03-022026-03-050.041575
DIVIDENDO2025-11-042025-11-100.044785
DIVIDENDO2025-08-042025-08-080.109765
DIVIDENDO2025-05-022025-05-070.062580
DIVIDENDO2025-04-232025-04-230.323177
DIVIDENDO2025-03-052025-03-100.193261
DIVIDENDO2024-11-042024-11-070.040821
DIVIDENDO2024-08-022024-08-070.042695
DIVIDENDO2024-05-032024-05-080.043069

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.69bn242.05m41.5%14.4%16.7%6.1%0.438.688.308.5%
20241.63bn304.52m38.4%18.7%22.3%8.4%0.456.825.347.7%
20231.59bn383.43m43.1%24.1%30.0%11.1%0.4610.926.877.8%
20221.69bn378.21m47.9%22.4%33.6%10.8%0.488.055.287.9%
20211.61bn285.31m39.4%17.8%29.8%12.1%0.686.906.085.1%
20201.03bn92.76m31.6%9.0%11.8%5.1%0.575.3914.781.3%
2019898.78m-79.59m29.9%-8.9%-23.7%-5.0%0.574.00—0.6%
2018932.82m3.01m28.2%0.3%1.0%0.2%0.612.95161.20—
2017859.17m-108.17m26.3%-12.6%-31.8%-7.2%0.571.99—1.2%
2016776.80m-10.78m27.1%-1.4%-2.4%-0.6%0.462.38——
2015758.76m495.0k29.2%0.1%0.1%0.0%0.463.011,003.333.6%
2014738.50m56.58m30.2%7.7%11.4%3.4%0.443.269.474.2%
2013604.24m67.41m30.8%11.2%13.8%4.1%0.373.307.864.6%
2012483.45m26.38m34.7%5.5%5.8%2.2%0.401.6011.70—
2011481.51m9.36m29.6%1.9%2.0%0.8%0.4119.01—9.6%
2010442.69m34.36m39.2%7.8%7.4%3.0%0.3927.00—1.8%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26431.89m89.89m30.93m7.2%
Q1 26409.85m62.45m19.42m4.7%
Q4 25416.00m77.12m38.00m9.1%
Q3 25433.46m95.16m41.11m9.5%
Q2 25413.77m169.75m104.25m25.2%
Q1 25423.08m105.78m58.70m13.9%
Q4 24424.03m59.01m186.18m43.9%
Q3 24426.38m85.15m37.63m8.8%
Q2 24393.46m90.28m40.07m10.2%
Q1 24383.60m83.50m40.64m10.6%
Q4 23385.04m21.04m7.10m1.8%
Q3 23407.86m126.90m64.64m15.8%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 263.93bn1.43bn2.742.10
Q1 263.85bn1.47bn2.612.19
Q4 253.95bn1.45bn2.722.77
Q3 253.78bn1.43bn2.642.85
Q2 253.77bn1.42bn2.653.08
Q1 253.68bn1.41bn2.613.51
Q4 243.62bn1.37bn2.652.49
Q3 243.48bn1.25bn2.782.87
Q2 243.51bn1.25bn2.802.86
Q1 243.48bn1.32bn2.643.71
Q4 233.47bn1.28bn2.713.75
Q3 233.47bn1.29bn2.693.91

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-3030CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2354CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-3131CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-3030CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2152CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-3131CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-3030CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2354CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-3030CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2828CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-2455CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-3131CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-31
Median
31 days
47 filings measured
Range
16–82 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.