RAIZ4

PNconsolidated

RAÍZEN S.A.

CNPJ 33453598000123

Last close
R$ 0.38
2026-10-09
Over the window
-56.32%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
1.13 / 0.21
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
5.68m
21-session average
1.08close0.22
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-62.75%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -70.94%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-89.39%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -92.46%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-94.65%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -96.63%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the reported standalone quarters do not add up to the accumulated figure in the same filing (EVEN3: 0.08 + 0.13 + 0.23 against 0.98 for nine months) — the source contradicts itself, and this site does not pick.
Price / Book
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and a P/B over negative equity says nothing.
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
—
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
-3.0%
Net margin
-12.1%
Asset turnover
2.33
Revenue (12m)
223.09bn
Net income (12m): -26.93bn
Returns
ROE
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and dividing by it flips the sign — a loss would show up as positive return.
ROA
-28.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
—
Current ratio
0.36
Net debt
60.14bn
Gross debt: 74.06bn
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
-0.11
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2024-08-02 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
20.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-03-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2024-07-302024-08-020.010014
DIVIDENDO2024-03-182024-03-210.016230
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-152023-12-200.072258
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-152023-12-200.056774
DIVIDENDO2023-10-112023-10-170.024210
DIVIDENDO2023-07-262023-07-260.024211
DIVIDENDO2023-03-132023-03-160.089066
DIVIDENDO2022-12-022022-12-070.089046
DIVIDENDO2022-09-272022-09-300.031595
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-03-312022-04-050.027761
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-312022-01-050.022011
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-09-302021-10-050.016239

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2026225.85bn-27.14bn4.8%-12.0%—-25.7%2.140.51——
2025255.27bn-4.18bn4.6%-1.6%-23.0%-3.0%1.811.85—0.5%
2024220.45bn614.13m7.1%0.3%2.8%0.5%1.723.5470.245.5%
2023245.83bn2.50bn6.2%1.0%10.9%2.2%2.202.8512.058.3%
2022191.27bn3.25bn6.1%1.7%14.6%3.2%1.917.03—0.5%
202189.42bn1.04bn4.8%1.2%18.5%3.3%2.85———
2020100.94bn2.10bn4.8%2.1%50.6%7.2%3.46———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2651.46bn2.14bn-1.64bn-3.2%
Q1 2651.33bn-1.66bn-7.33bn-14.3%
Q4 2560.39bn-7.06bn-15.65bn-25.9%
Q3 2559.91bn-45.94m-2.31bn-3.9%
Q2 2554.22bn187.53m-1.84bn-3.4%
Q1 2557.73bn-428.71m-2.51bn-4.4%
Q4 2466.87bn177.06m-2.57bn-3.8%
Q3 2472.91bn1.78bn-158.35m-0.2%
Q2 2457.76bn2.79bn1.07bn1.8%
Q1 2453.68bn1.15bn-878.62m-1.6%
Q4 2358.49bn2.56bn793.24m1.4%
Q3 2359.46bn1.88bn28.40m0.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2695.65bn-10.60bn—0.36
Q1 26105.41bn-8.27bn—0.43
Q4 25118.69bn-1.13bn—1.69
Q3 25132.79bn14.42bn9.211.71
Q2 25135.73bn16.83bn8.061.45
Q1 25141.00bn18.18bn7.761.33
Q4 24143.85bn20.43bn7.041.14
Q3 24142.66bn22.47bn6.351.16
Q2 24138.01bn23.25bn5.931.08
Q1 24128.18bn22.13bn5.791.10
Q4 23125.52bn23.16bn5.421.07
Q3 23122.57bn22.80bn5.381.07

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
DFPanual2026-03-312026-06-2990CVM ↗
ITRT42025-12-312026-02-1243CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
ITRT42024-12-312025-02-1445CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
ITRT42023-12-312024-02-0839CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
ITRT42022-12-312023-02-1445CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
19 filings measured
Range
39–259 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.