RAIL3
ONconsolidatedRUMO S.A.
CNPJ 02387241000160
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-28 | 0.108402 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-16 | 0.810438 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-30 | 2024-04-30 | 0.092402 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-19 | 2023-04-19 | 0.066017 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-27 | 2022-04-27 | 0.019307 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2014-04-10 | 2014-04-10 | 0.004538 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2013-04-17 | 2013-04-17 | 0.082494 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2012-04-27 | 2012-04-27 | 0.085290 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2011-05-05 | 2011-05-05 | 0.082732 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2010-04-30 | 2010-04-30 | 0.002095 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2009-04-29 | 2009-04-29 | 0.014516 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2008-04-28 | 2008-04-28 | 0.017872 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 13.85bn | 865.13m | 45.4% | 6.3% | 6.2% | 1.6% | 0.26 | 14.76 | 32.35 | 5.5% |
| 2024 | 13.94bn | -949.24m | 45.9% | -6.8% | -6.4% | -1.9% | 0.28 | 17.84 | — | 0.5% |
| 2023 | 10.94bn | 721.92m | 37.5% | 6.6% | 4.6% | 1.5% | 0.22 | 22.95 | 59.07 | 0.3% |
| 2022 | 9.84bn | 514.02m | 32.0% | 5.2% | 3.3% | 1.1% | 0.21 | 18.61 | 66.94 | — |
| 2021 | 7.44bn | 155.74m | 28.1% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.15 | 17.76 | — | — |
| 2020 | 6.97bn | 304.68m | 32.2% | 4.4% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 0.15 | 19.24 | 107.73 | — |
| 2019 | 7.09bn | 785.87m | 35.0% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 2.4% | 0.22 | 26.10 | 52.29 | — |
| 2018 | 6.58bn | 272.97m | 32.2% | 4.2% | 3.3% | 1.0% | 0.24 | 17.00 | 100.24 | — |
| 2017 | 5.95bn | -258.44m | 29.0% | -4.4% | -3.2% | -1.0% | 0.23 | 12.97 | — | — |
| 2016 | 4.31bn | -1.05bn | 12.5% | -24.4% | -18.6% | -4.6% | 0.19 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 4.15bn | -1.19bn | 16.6% | -28.7% | -53.0% | -7.9% | 0.27 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 3.67bn | -2.02bn | 18.7% | -55.0% | -93.8% | -12.8% | 0.23 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 3.64bn | 27.98m | 40.8% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.19 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 3.57bn | 243.37m | 39.0% | 6.8% | 5.7% | 1.4% | 0.20 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 3.17bn | 251.28m | 42.3% | 7.9% | 6.2% | 1.8% | 0.22 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 2.75bn | 239.88m | 44.2% | 8.7% | 6.3% | 1.9% | 0.22 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.94bn | 1.57bn | 519.76m | 13.2% |
| Q1 26 | 3.28bn | 1.06bn | 97.72m | 3.0% |
| Q4 25 | 3.35bn | 1.05bn | 213.15m | 6.4% |
| Q3 25 | 3.82bn | 1.43bn | 415.90m | 10.9% |
| Q2 25 | 3.71bn | 1.31bn | 333.26m | 9.0% |
| Q1 25 | 2.97bn | 792.80m | -97.18m | -3.3% |
| Q4 24 | 3.46bn | 637.66m | -259.44m | -7.5% |
| Q3 24 | 3.75bn | 1.54bn | 684.45m | 18.2% |
| Q2 24 | 3.57bn | -856.11m | -1.74bn | -48.7% |
| Q1 24 | 3.15bn | 1.11bn | 368.34m | 11.7% |
| Q4 23 | 2.62bn | 634.24m | 1.05m | 0.0% |
| Q3 23 | 3.18bn | 1.25bn | 482.61m | 15.2% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 55.14bn | 14.69bn | 3.75 | 1.31 |
| Q1 26 | 53.72bn | 14.10bn | 3.81 | 1.37 |
| Q4 25 | 53.78bn | 14.05bn | 3.83 | 1.57 |
| Q3 25 | 51.60bn | 14.01bn | 3.68 | 1.66 |
| Q2 25 | 50.60bn | 13.61bn | 3.72 | 1.62 |
| Q1 25 | 51.42bn | 14.81bn | 3.47 | 1.90 |
| Q4 24 | 50.59bn | 14.94bn | 3.39 | 1.63 |
| Q3 24 | 49.81bn | 15.19bn | 3.28 | 1.96 |
| Q2 24 | 49.21bn | 14.51bn | 3.39 | 2.12 |
| Q1 24 | 50.46bn | 16.25bn | 3.10 | 2.13 |
| Q4 23 | 49.24bn | 15.87bn | 3.10 | 1.87 |
| Q3 23 | 49.32bn | 16.14bn | 3.06 | 1.99 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-04 | 63 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-20 | 51 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-27 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-04 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.