RAIL3

ONconsolidated

RUMO S.A.

CNPJ 02387241000160

Last close
R$ 18.85
2026-10-09
Over the window
+21.38%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
19.37 / 12.16
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
234.31m
21-session average
18.92close12.33
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+18.03%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -2.46%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-17.40%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -37.85%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+12.27%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -25.06%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
28.53
Price / Book
2.39
Book value per share: R$ 7.90
Market cap
35.04bn
Shares issued: 1,858,828,617
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.66
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
2.43
Price / Assets
0.64
Price / Working capital
18.55
EV / EBITDA
7.25
EV / EBIT
10.29
Efficiency
Gross margin
45.8%
EBITDA margin
50.3%
EBITDA (12m): 7.24bn
Operating margin
35.5%
Net margin
8.7%
Asset turnover
0.26
Revenue (12m)
14.39bn
Net income (12m): 1.25bn
Returns
ROE
8.5%
ROA
2.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.75
Current ratio
1.31
Net debt
17.45bn
Gross debt: 22.91bn
Debt / Equity
1.56
Equity / Assets
0.27
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
0.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.1084
Payout (12m)
16.2%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
14.7%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
23.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-282026-04-280.108402
DIVIDENDO2025-06-112025-06-160.810438
DIVIDENDO2024-04-302024-04-300.092402
DIVIDENDO2023-04-192023-04-190.066017
DIVIDENDO2022-04-272022-04-270.019307
DIVIDENDO2014-04-102014-04-100.004538
DIVIDENDO2013-04-172013-04-170.082494
DIVIDENDO2012-04-272012-04-270.085290
DIVIDENDO2011-05-052011-05-050.082732
DIVIDENDO2010-04-302010-04-300.002095
DIVIDENDO2009-04-292009-04-290.014516
DIVIDENDO2008-04-282008-04-280.017872

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202513.85bn865.13m45.4%6.3%6.2%1.6%0.2614.7632.355.5%
202413.94bn-949.24m45.9%-6.8%-6.4%-1.9%0.2817.84—0.5%
202310.94bn721.92m37.5%6.6%4.6%1.5%0.2222.9559.070.3%
20229.84bn514.02m32.0%5.2%3.3%1.1%0.2118.6166.94—
20217.44bn155.74m28.1%2.1%1.0%0.3%0.1517.76——
20206.97bn304.68m32.2%4.4%2.0%0.7%0.1519.24107.73—
20197.09bn785.87m35.0%11.1%9.1%2.4%0.2226.1052.29—
20186.58bn272.97m32.2%4.2%3.3%1.0%0.2417.00100.24—
20175.95bn-258.44m29.0%-4.4%-3.2%-1.0%0.2312.97——
20164.31bn-1.05bn12.5%-24.4%-18.6%-4.6%0.19———
20154.15bn-1.19bn16.6%-28.7%-53.0%-7.9%0.27———
20143.67bn-2.02bn18.7%-55.0%-93.8%-12.8%0.23———
20133.64bn27.98m40.8%0.8%0.6%0.2%0.19———
20123.57bn243.37m39.0%6.8%5.7%1.4%0.20———
20113.17bn251.28m42.3%7.9%6.2%1.8%0.22———
20102.75bn239.88m44.2%8.7%6.3%1.9%0.22———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 263.94bn1.57bn519.76m13.2%
Q1 263.28bn1.06bn97.72m3.0%
Q4 253.35bn1.05bn213.15m6.4%
Q3 253.82bn1.43bn415.90m10.9%
Q2 253.71bn1.31bn333.26m9.0%
Q1 252.97bn792.80m-97.18m-3.3%
Q4 243.46bn637.66m-259.44m-7.5%
Q3 243.75bn1.54bn684.45m18.2%
Q2 243.57bn-856.11m-1.74bn-48.7%
Q1 243.15bn1.11bn368.34m11.7%
Q4 232.62bn634.24m1.05m0.0%
Q3 233.18bn1.25bn482.61m15.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2655.14bn14.69bn3.751.31
Q1 2653.72bn14.10bn3.811.37
Q4 2553.78bn14.05bn3.831.57
Q3 2551.60bn14.01bn3.681.66
Q2 2550.60bn13.61bn3.721.62
Q1 2551.42bn14.81bn3.471.90
Q4 2450.59bn14.94bn3.391.63
Q3 2449.81bn15.19bn3.281.96
Q2 2449.21bn14.51bn3.392.12
Q1 2450.46bn16.25bn3.102.13
Q4 2349.24bn15.87bn3.101.87
Q3 2349.32bn16.14bn3.061.99

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0463CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2051CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2787CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1546CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-09
Median
40 days
47 filings measured
Range
34–93 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.