RADL3

ONconsolidated

Raia Drogasil S.A.

CNPJ 61585865000151

Last close
R$ 21.46
2026-10-09
Over the window
-6.41%
2025-12-23 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
27.42 / 16.21
intraday · 198 sessions
Avg. volume
265.80m
21-session average
27.00close16.25
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Price step on 2025-12-23, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
26.33
Price / Book
5.16
Book value per share: R$ 4.16
Market cap
37.61bn
Shares issued: 1,752,367,344
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.82
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.84
Price / Assets
1.51
Price / Working capital
9.14
EV / EBITDA
8.04
EV / EBIT
14.16
Efficiency
Gross margin
31.1%
EBITDA margin
11.2%
EBITDA (12m): 5.03bn
Operating margin
6.3%
Net margin
3.0%
Asset turnover
1.81
Revenue (12m)
45.00bn
Net income (12m): 1.34bn
Returns
ROE
18.3%
ROA
5.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.40
Current ratio
1.41
Net debt
2.80bn
Gross debt: 3.45bn
Debt / Equity
0.47
Equity / Assets
0.29
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
1.7%
B3 ex-rights mark on 2025-12-23 inside the window, with the day's price jump within 5%: the figure is shown as computed — the share base barely moves, B3 does not publish the factor and this site does not adjust.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.3624
Payout (12m)
47.5%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
17.1%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
21.3%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-06-302026-07-030.027223
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-302026-07-030.088360
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-312026-04-060.086015
DIVIDENDO2025-11-282025-12-050.075890
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-282025-12-050.084880
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-302025-10-030.082136
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-302025-07-030.076941
DIVIDENDO2025-04-222025-04-290.060712
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-312025-04-030.068943
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-11-292024-12-040.072235
DIVIDENDO2024-09-302024-10-030.061803
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-302024-10-030.066525

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202544.25bn1.30bn29.3%2.9%17.7%5.2%1.7623.4529.781.9%
202438.87bn1.21bn29.7%3.1%18.8%5.5%1.7522.0030.241.5%
202333.97bn1.09bn30.0%3.2%18.0%5.4%1.6929.4048.151.1%
202229.07bn1.01bn30.3%3.5%18.8%5.9%1.6923.7239.231.1%
202124.13bn764.13m29.9%3.2%16.2%5.2%1.6324.3053.300.9%
202020.07bn495.53m29.4%2.5%11.2%3.6%1.4525.0485.26—
201917.57bn788.74m29.6%4.5%19.4%6.4%1.43111.6447.620.6%
201814.80bn509.31m30.0%3.4%14.4%6.9%2.0157.1537.471.1%
201713.21bn512.65m30.2%3.9%15.8%7.9%2.0491.8059.210.7%
201611.26bn451.25m31.1%4.0%15.4%8.0%1.9961.1944.711.0%
20158.90bn339.79m30.5%3.8%12.8%7.2%1.8935.4834.401.5%
20136.23bn100.99m27.6%1.6%4.3%2.8%1.7214.7848.350.8%
20125.38bn104.86m27.7%2.0%4.6%3.1%1.6123.0772.680.5%
20112.73bn68.70m26.3%2.5%3.1%2.2%0.8612.9760.051.2%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2010, 2014 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2611.06bn854.04m424.54m3.8%
Q1 2610.57bn453.47m158.96m1.5%
Q4 2512.10bn695.28m290.54m2.4%
Q3 2511.26bn851.22m461.68m4.1%
Q2 2510.83bn717.17m382.95m3.5%
Q1 2510.05bn479.91m165.08m1.6%
Q4 2410.09bn491.49m350.28m3.5%
Q3 249.99bn679.00m339.12m3.4%
Q2 249.69bn654.04m328.67m3.4%
Q1 249.10bn527.58m193.30m2.1%
Q4 238.92bn474.67m278.07m3.1%
Q3 238.68bn530.14m268.15m3.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2624.82bn7.29bn3.401.41
Q1 2625.27bn7.34bn3.441.47
Q4 2525.17bn7.34bn3.431.46
Q3 2523.83bn7.01bn3.401.39
Q2 2523.05bn6.69bn3.451.40
Q1 2522.63bn6.50bn3.481.34
Q4 2422.16bn6.45bn3.441.38
Q3 2421.96bn6.32bn3.481.39
Q2 2420.71bn6.19bn3.341.51
Q1 2420.65bn6.14bn3.361.43
Q4 2320.09bn6.03bn3.331.43
Q3 2319.39bn5.79bn3.351.47

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0435CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0362CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0435CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2556CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0565CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-3131CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0232CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0766CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-3131CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-04
Median
35 days
47 filings measured
Range
26–44 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.