RADL3
ONconsolidatedRaia Drogasil S.A.
CNPJ 61585865000151
—
Price step on 2025-12-23, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-03 | 0.027223 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-03 | 0.088360 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-06 | 0.086015 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-28 | 2025-12-05 | 0.075890 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-28 | 2025-12-05 | 0.084880 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-03 | 0.082136 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-03 | 0.076941 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-22 | 2025-04-29 | 0.060712 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-03 | 0.068943 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-11-29 | 2024-12-04 | 0.072235 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-03 | 0.061803 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-03 | 0.066525 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 44.25bn | 1.30bn | 29.3% | 2.9% | 17.7% | 5.2% | 1.76 | 23.45 | 29.78 | 1.9% |
| 2024 | 38.87bn | 1.21bn | 29.7% | 3.1% | 18.8% | 5.5% | 1.75 | 22.00 | 30.24 | 1.5% |
| 2023 | 33.97bn | 1.09bn | 30.0% | 3.2% | 18.0% | 5.4% | 1.69 | 29.40 | 48.15 | 1.1% |
| 2022 | 29.07bn | 1.01bn | 30.3% | 3.5% | 18.8% | 5.9% | 1.69 | 23.72 | 39.23 | 1.1% |
| 2021 | 24.13bn | 764.13m | 29.9% | 3.2% | 16.2% | 5.2% | 1.63 | 24.30 | 53.30 | 0.9% |
| 2020 | 20.07bn | 495.53m | 29.4% | 2.5% | 11.2% | 3.6% | 1.45 | 25.04 | 85.26 | — |
| 2019 | 17.57bn | 788.74m | 29.6% | 4.5% | 19.4% | 6.4% | 1.43 | 111.64 | 47.62 | 0.6% |
| 2018 | 14.80bn | 509.31m | 30.0% | 3.4% | 14.4% | 6.9% | 2.01 | 57.15 | 37.47 | 1.1% |
| 2017 | 13.21bn | 512.65m | 30.2% | 3.9% | 15.8% | 7.9% | 2.04 | 91.80 | 59.21 | 0.7% |
| 2016 | 11.26bn | 451.25m | 31.1% | 4.0% | 15.4% | 8.0% | 1.99 | 61.19 | 44.71 | 1.0% |
| 2015 | 8.90bn | 339.79m | 30.5% | 3.8% | 12.8% | 7.2% | 1.89 | 35.48 | 34.40 | 1.5% |
| 2013 | 6.23bn | 100.99m | 27.6% | 1.6% | 4.3% | 2.8% | 1.72 | 14.78 | 48.35 | 0.8% |
| 2012 | 5.38bn | 104.86m | 27.7% | 2.0% | 4.6% | 3.1% | 1.61 | 23.07 | 72.68 | 0.5% |
| 2011 | 2.73bn | 68.70m | 26.3% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 0.86 | 12.97 | 60.05 | 1.2% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2010, 2014 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 11.06bn | 854.04m | 424.54m | 3.8% |
| Q1 26 | 10.57bn | 453.47m | 158.96m | 1.5% |
| Q4 25 | 12.10bn | 695.28m | 290.54m | 2.4% |
| Q3 25 | 11.26bn | 851.22m | 461.68m | 4.1% |
| Q2 25 | 10.83bn | 717.17m | 382.95m | 3.5% |
| Q1 25 | 10.05bn | 479.91m | 165.08m | 1.6% |
| Q4 24 | 10.09bn | 491.49m | 350.28m | 3.5% |
| Q3 24 | 9.99bn | 679.00m | 339.12m | 3.4% |
| Q2 24 | 9.69bn | 654.04m | 328.67m | 3.4% |
| Q1 24 | 9.10bn | 527.58m | 193.30m | 2.1% |
| Q4 23 | 8.92bn | 474.67m | 278.07m | 3.1% |
| Q3 23 | 8.68bn | 530.14m | 268.15m | 3.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 24.82bn | 7.29bn | 3.40 | 1.41 |
| Q1 26 | 25.27bn | 7.34bn | 3.44 | 1.47 |
| Q4 25 | 25.17bn | 7.34bn | 3.43 | 1.46 |
| Q3 25 | 23.83bn | 7.01bn | 3.40 | 1.39 |
| Q2 25 | 23.05bn | 6.69bn | 3.45 | 1.40 |
| Q1 25 | 22.63bn | 6.50bn | 3.48 | 1.34 |
| Q4 24 | 22.16bn | 6.45bn | 3.44 | 1.38 |
| Q3 24 | 21.96bn | 6.32bn | 3.48 | 1.39 |
| Q2 24 | 20.71bn | 6.19bn | 3.34 | 1.51 |
| Q1 24 | 20.65bn | 6.14bn | 3.36 | 1.43 |
| Q4 23 | 20.09bn | 6.03bn | 3.33 | 1.43 |
| Q3 23 | 19.39bn | 5.79bn | 3.35 | 1.47 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-03 | 62 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-25 | 56 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-05 | 65 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-02 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-07 | 66 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.