PTBL3
ONconsolidatedPBG S/A
CNPJ 83475913000191
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-05-03 | 0.130497 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-05-03 | 0.079556 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-08-05 | 2022-08-18 | 0.162049 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-08-05 | 2022-08-18 | 0.146079 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-03-16 | 2022-03-23 | 0.024746 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-11-10 | 2021-11-19 | 0.573600 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-08-12 | 2021-09-03 | 0.129800 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-27 | 2021-04-30 | 0.180437 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-04-27 | 2021-04-30 | 0.132485 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-01-20 | 2021-01-26 | 0.111814 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-28 | 2020-05-05 | 0.039798 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-02 | 2019-04-05 | 0.080231 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.61bn | -291.72m | 35.8% | -11.2% | -1,100.8% | -8.4% | 0.75 | 3.15 | — | — |
| 2024 | 2.41bn | -102.02m | 35.9% | -4.2% | -27.5% | -3.1% | 0.72 | 3.66 | — | — |
| 2023 | 2.19bn | -35.10m | 39.1% | -1.6% | -9.1% | -1.1% | 0.66 | 7.46 | — | 2.8% |
| 2022 | 2.20bn | 153.11m | 43.1% | 7.0% | 32.8% | 6.2% | 0.89 | 8.23 | 7.58 | 4.0% |
| 2021 | 1.91bn | 216.22m | 43.3% | 11.3% | 60.7% | 10.0% | 0.89 | 9.64 | 6.58 | 11.7% |
| 2020 | 1.33bn | 128.24m | 34.6% | 9.6% | 30.7% | 6.3% | 0.65 | 6.86 | — | 0.6% |
| 2019 | 1.11bn | 13.16m | 32.5% | 1.2% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 0.61 | 5.37 | 6.55 | 2.9% |
| 2018 | 1.05bn | 134.31m | 38.5% | 12.7% | 37.1% | 8.3% | 0.65 | 5.19 | 6.13 | 3.8% |
| 2017 | 1.02bn | 64.17m | 40.7% | 6.3% | 22.5% | 5.1% | 0.82 | 5.49 | 13.57 | 1.3% |
| 2016 | 1.02bn | 2.14m | 35.7% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.82 | 2.03 | 151.49 | 2.5% |
| 2015 | 1.06bn | 52.67m | 37.4% | 5.0% | 22.7% | 3.9% | 0.78 | 2.06 | 6.24 | 13.7% |
| 2014 | 949.15m | 93.48m | 37.6% | 9.9% | 39.4% | 8.3% | 0.84 | 4.80 | 8.14 | 4.0% |
| 2013 | 834.03m | 90.51m | 36.4% | 10.9% | 47.2% | 10.0% | 0.92 | 4.98 | 8.74 | 2.0% |
| 2012 | 706.47m | 65.68m | 35.5% | 9.3% | 51.7% | 9.5% | 1.02 | 4.47 | 10.90 | 1.0% |
| 2011 | 586.81m | 24.39m | 31.7% | 4.2% | 29.8% | 4.2% | 1.02 | 1.76 | 11.73 | — |
| 2010 | 511.42m | 32.30m | 32.0% | 6.3% | 53.1% | 5.7% | 0.90 | 2.03 | 10.15 | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 651.28m | 38.38m | -62.74m | -9.6% |
| Q1 26 | 597.19m | 41.51m | -41.13m | -6.9% |
| Q4 25 | 642.43m | -3.20m | -173.74m | -27.0% |
| Q3 25 | 685.07m | 48.62m | -41.07m | -6.0% |
| Q2 25 | 686.79m | 43.71m | -44.19m | -6.4% |
| Q1 25 | 591.86m | 25.39m | -32.72m | -5.5% |
| Q4 24 | 631.68m | -11.53m | -72.40m | -11.5% |
| Q3 24 | 661.60m | 56.01m | 2.63m | 0.4% |
| Q2 24 | 589.08m | 47.88m | -11.55m | -2.0% |
| Q1 24 | 525.46m | 37.69m | -20.70m | -3.9% |
| Q4 23 | 556.24m | 28.74m | 14.29m | 2.6% |
| Q3 23 | 598.02m | 58.05m | 3.97m | 0.7% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.50bn | -103.92m | — | 0.83 |
| Q1 26 | 3.60bn | -36.94m | — | 0.96 |
| Q4 25 | 3.48bn | 26.50m | 131.44 | 0.86 |
| Q3 25 | 3.57bn | 194.56m | 18.33 | 0.96 |
| Q2 25 | 3.63bn | 248.68m | 14.58 | 0.94 |
| Q1 25 | 3.61bn | 315.79m | 11.44 | 0.87 |
| Q4 24 | 3.35bn | 371.12m | 9.02 | 0.75 |
| Q3 24 | 3.25bn | 394.84m | 8.22 | 0.83 |
| Q2 24 | 3.33bn | 388.94m | 8.56 | 0.87 |
| Q1 24 | 3.25bn | 371.12m | 8.77 | 1.08 |
| Q4 23 | 3.30bn | 385.99m | 8.54 | 1.01 |
| Q3 23 | 3.04bn | 382.27m | 7.94 | 0.98 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-30 | 89 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-13 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-13 | 73 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.