PTBL3

ONconsolidated

PBG S/A

CNPJ 83475913000191

Last close
R$ 3.28
2026-10-09
Over the window
-13.68%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
3.88 / 1.30
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
1.25m
21-session average
3.85close1.36
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-16.75%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -55.10%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-43.64%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -72.32%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-69.77%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -86.83%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+21.93%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -57.64%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a quarter is missing inside the window — adding the four most recent would span more than twelve months.
Price / Book
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and a P/B over negative equity says nothing.
Market cap
462.44m
Shares issued: 140,986,886
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.18
Price / Assets
0.13
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
4.95
EV / EBIT
13.34
Efficiency
Gross margin
35.0%
EBITDA margin
13.1%
EBITDA (12m): 338.11m
Operating margin
4.9%
Net margin
-12.4%
Asset turnover
0.74
Revenue (12m)
2.58bn
Net income (12m): -318.68m
Returns
ROE
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and dividing by it flips the sign — a loss would show up as positive return.
ROA
-9.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
—
Current ratio
0.83
Net debt
1.21bn
Gross debt: 1.37bn
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
-0.03
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2023-05-03 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
14.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-05-030.130497
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-04-282023-05-030.079556
DIVIDENDO2022-08-052022-08-180.162049
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-08-052022-08-180.146079
DIVIDENDO2022-03-162022-03-230.024746
DIVIDENDO2021-11-102021-11-190.573600
DIVIDENDO2021-08-122021-09-030.129800
DIVIDENDO2021-04-272021-04-300.180437
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-04-272021-04-300.132485
DIVIDENDO2021-01-202021-01-260.111814
DIVIDENDO2020-04-282020-05-050.039798
DIVIDENDO2019-04-022019-04-050.080231

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20252.61bn-291.72m35.8%-11.2%-1,100.8%-8.4%0.753.15——
20242.41bn-102.02m35.9%-4.2%-27.5%-3.1%0.723.66——
20232.19bn-35.10m39.1%-1.6%-9.1%-1.1%0.667.46—2.8%
20222.20bn153.11m43.1%7.0%32.8%6.2%0.898.237.584.0%
20211.91bn216.22m43.3%11.3%60.7%10.0%0.899.646.5811.7%
20201.33bn128.24m34.6%9.6%30.7%6.3%0.656.86—0.6%
20191.11bn13.16m32.5%1.2%3.6%0.7%0.615.376.552.9%
20181.05bn134.31m38.5%12.7%37.1%8.3%0.655.196.133.8%
20171.02bn64.17m40.7%6.3%22.5%5.1%0.825.4913.571.3%
20161.02bn2.14m35.7%0.2%0.9%0.2%0.822.03151.492.5%
20151.06bn52.67m37.4%5.0%22.7%3.9%0.782.066.2413.7%
2014949.15m93.48m37.6%9.9%39.4%8.3%0.844.808.144.0%
2013834.03m90.51m36.4%10.9%47.2%10.0%0.924.988.742.0%
2012706.47m65.68m35.5%9.3%51.7%9.5%1.024.4710.901.0%
2011586.81m24.39m31.7%4.2%29.8%4.2%1.021.7611.73—
2010511.42m32.30m32.0%6.3%53.1%5.7%0.902.0310.15—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26651.28m38.38m-62.74m-9.6%
Q1 26597.19m41.51m-41.13m-6.9%
Q4 25642.43m-3.20m-173.74m-27.0%
Q3 25685.07m48.62m-41.07m-6.0%
Q2 25686.79m43.71m-44.19m-6.4%
Q1 25591.86m25.39m-32.72m-5.5%
Q4 24631.68m-11.53m-72.40m-11.5%
Q3 24661.60m56.01m2.63m0.4%
Q2 24589.08m47.88m-11.55m-2.0%
Q1 24525.46m37.69m-20.70m-3.9%
Q4 23556.24m28.74m14.29m2.6%
Q3 23598.02m58.05m3.97m0.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 263.50bn-103.92m—0.83
Q1 263.60bn-36.94m—0.96
Q4 253.48bn26.50m131.440.86
Q3 253.57bn194.56m18.330.96
Q2 253.63bn248.68m14.580.94
Q1 253.61bn315.79m11.440.87
Q4 243.35bn371.12m9.020.75
Q3 243.25bn394.84m8.220.83
Q2 243.33bn388.94m8.560.87
Q1 243.25bn371.12m8.771.08
Q4 233.30bn385.99m8.541.01
Q3 233.04bn382.27m7.940.98

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-3089CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1373CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-3131CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
47 filings measured
Range
31–55 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.