PRNR3
ONconsolidatedPRINER SERVIÇOS INDUSTRIAIS S.A.
CNPJ 18593815000197
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-29 | 0.051595 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-29 | 2024-05-02 | 0.072442 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-09 | 2022-12-14 | 0.258296 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-05-04 | 0.039503 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-12-23 | 2021-12-29 | 0.054213 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-17 | 2019-04-18 | 0.006887 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2017-12-29 | 2018-01-02 | 0.042686 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.56bn | 8.40m | 19.9% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.83 | 15.91 | — | 0.3% |
| 2024 | 1.10bn | 27.82m | 22.4% | 2.5% | 7.8% | 2.3% | 0.90 | 13.41 | 59.28 | 0.5% |
| 2023 | 1.05bn | 25.08m | 20.6% | 2.4% | 10.5% | 3.0% | 1.25 | 11.70 | 31.69 | — |
| 2022 | 813.49m | 64.93m | 24.4% | 8.0% | 29.3% | 10.5% | 1.31 | 6.70 | 12.44 | 4.4% |
| 2021 | 433.14m | 14.50m | 16.3% | 3.4% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 1.16 | 7.03 | 18.83 | 0.8% |
| 2020 | 242.21m | -3.10m | 11.2% | -1.3% | -1.4% | -0.9% | 0.72 | 8.70 | — | — |
| 2019 | 348.61m | -10.80m | 14.1% | -3.1% | -14.5% | -4.5% | 1.46 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 327.24m | 5.14m | 13.8% | 1.6% | 7.8% | 2.5% | 1.57 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 236.50m | -7.39m | 14.1% | -3.1% | -13.5% | -4.1% | 1.30 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 204.11m | 6.27m | 23.1% | 3.1% | 11.2% | 5.2% | 1.68 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 462.62m | 34.62m | -1.03m | -0.2% |
| Q1 26 | 421.20m | 72.44m | 52.72m | 12.5% |
| Q4 25 | 473.75m | 28.54m | 819.0k | 0.2% |
| Q3 25 | 359.13m | 23.94m | 3.06m | 0.9% |
| Q2 25 | 361.89m | 21.54m | 508.0k | 0.1% |
| Q1 25 | 368.85m | 21.65m | 4.02m | 1.1% |
| Q4 24 | 419.69m | 45.85m | 21.35m | 5.1% |
| Q3 24 | 259.20m | 23.42m | 6.33m | 2.4% |
| Q2 24 | 205.26m | 6.59m | -2.70m | -1.3% |
| Q1 24 | 216.43m | 13.99m | 2.84m | 1.3% |
| Q4 23 | 282.26m | 18.44m | 4.93m | 1.7% |
| Q3 23 | 268.96m | 20.62m | 2.34m | 0.9% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.90bn | 553.25m | 3.44 | 1.85 |
| Q1 26 | 1.88bn | 621.77m | 3.02 | 1.47 |
| Q4 25 | 1.89bn | 562.33m | 3.36 | 1.48 |
| Q3 25 | 1.56bn | 515.06m | 3.02 | 2.42 |
| Q2 25 | 1.43bn | 359.03m | 3.98 | 2.06 |
| Q1 25 | 1.41bn | 360.10m | 3.92 | 1.96 |
| Q4 24 | 1.23bn | 354.65m | 3.47 | 1.12 |
| Q3 24 | 1.19bn | 347.63m | 3.43 | 1.56 |
| Q2 24 | 915.00m | 319.80m | 2.86 | 1.75 |
| Q1 24 | 872.20m | 326.60m | 2.67 | 1.79 |
| Q4 23 | 837.00m | 238.70m | 3.51 | 1.61 |
| Q3 23 | 724.06m | 242.02m | 2.99 | 1.49 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-12 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-13 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-14 | 74 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-16 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.