PRNR3

ONconsolidated

PRINER SERVIÇOS INDUSTRIAIS S.A.

CNPJ 18593815000197

Last close
R$ 22.60
2026-10-09
Over the window
+48.68%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
22.96 / 14.43
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
14.51m
21-session average
22.60close14.63
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+33.65%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +6.31%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+114.22%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +55.16%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+183.92%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +82.43%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
30.17
Price / Book
2.33
Book value per share: R$ 9.70
Market cap
1.29bn
Shares issued: 57,007,156
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.75
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.75
Price / Assets
0.68
Price / Working capital
3.22
EV / EBITDA
6.82
EV / EBIT
12.17
Efficiency
Gross margin
18.4%
EBITDA margin
16.6%
EBITDA (12m): 284.84m
Operating margin
9.3%
Net margin
3.2%
Asset turnover
0.90
Revenue (12m)
1.72bn
Net income (12m): 55.56m
Returns
ROE
10.0%
ROA
2.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.44
Current ratio
1.85
Net debt
652.86m
Gross debt: 966.24m
Debt / Equity
1.75
Equity / Assets
0.29
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2025-04-29 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
45.2%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-04-290.051595
DIVIDENDO2024-04-292024-05-020.072442
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-092022-12-140.258296
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-05-040.039503
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-232021-12-290.054213
DIVIDENDO2019-04-172019-04-180.006887
JRS CAP PROPRIO2017-12-292018-01-020.042686

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.56bn8.40m19.9%0.5%1.5%0.4%0.8315.91—0.3%
20241.10bn27.82m22.4%2.5%7.8%2.3%0.9013.4159.280.5%
20231.05bn25.08m20.6%2.4%10.5%3.0%1.2511.7031.69—
2022813.49m64.93m24.4%8.0%29.3%10.5%1.316.7012.444.4%
2021433.14m14.50m16.3%3.4%6.3%3.9%1.167.0318.830.8%
2020242.21m-3.10m11.2%-1.3%-1.4%-0.9%0.728.70——
2019348.61m-10.80m14.1%-3.1%-14.5%-4.5%1.46———
2018327.24m5.14m13.8%1.6%7.8%2.5%1.57———
2017236.50m-7.39m14.1%-3.1%-13.5%-4.1%1.30———
2016204.11m6.27m23.1%3.1%11.2%5.2%1.68———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26462.62m34.62m-1.03m-0.2%
Q1 26421.20m72.44m52.72m12.5%
Q4 25473.75m28.54m819.0k0.2%
Q3 25359.13m23.94m3.06m0.9%
Q2 25361.89m21.54m508.0k0.1%
Q1 25368.85m21.65m4.02m1.1%
Q4 24419.69m45.85m21.35m5.1%
Q3 24259.20m23.42m6.33m2.4%
Q2 24205.26m6.59m-2.70m-1.3%
Q1 24216.43m13.99m2.84m1.3%
Q4 23282.26m18.44m4.93m1.7%
Q3 23268.96m20.62m2.34m0.9%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.90bn553.25m3.441.85
Q1 261.88bn621.77m3.021.47
Q4 251.89bn562.33m3.361.48
Q3 251.56bn515.06m3.022.42
Q2 251.43bn359.03m3.982.06
Q1 251.41bn360.10m3.921.96
Q4 241.23bn354.65m3.471.12
Q3 241.19bn347.63m3.431.56
Q2 24915.00m319.80m2.861.75
Q1 24872.20m326.60m2.671.79
Q4 23837.00m238.70m3.511.61
Q3 23724.06m242.02m2.991.49

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1271CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1474CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
29 filings measured
Range
37–186 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.