POMO3
ONconsolidatedMARCOPOLO S.A.
CNPJ 88611835000129
—
Price step on 2025-12-26, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-08-19 | 2026-08-25 | 0.130000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-04-15 | 2026-04-24 | 0.085000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-17 | 2025-11-24 | 0.690000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-17 | 2025-11-24 | 0.090000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-21 | 2025-08-26 | 0.075000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-08-21 | 2025-08-26 | 0.090000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-04-25 | 2025-04-30 | 0.085000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-26 | 0.230000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-11-20 | 2024-11-26 | 0.077000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-11-20 | 2024-11-26 | 0.063000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-08-22 | 2024-08-28 | 0.038000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-08-22 | 2024-08-28 | 0.082000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9.06bn | 1.24bn | 25.6% | 13.6% | 31.7% | 12.7% | 0.93 | 5.74 | 5.82 | — |
| 2024 | 8.59bn | 1.22bn | 24.8% | 14.2% | 29.9% | 13.0% | 0.91 | 5.63 | 5.12 | — |
| 2023 | 6.68bn | 810.81m | 23.0% | 12.1% | 22.6% | 10.2% | 0.84 | 5.60 | — | 5.9% |
| 2022 | 5.42bn | 436.80m | 15.3% | 8.1% | 13.6% | 5.9% | 0.73 | 2.40 | 5.03 | 5.9% |
| 2021 | 3.50bn | 358.37m | 10.2% | 10.2% | 12.1% | 5.4% | 0.53 | 2.50 | 6.41 | 4.3% |
| 2020 | 3.59bn | 90.71m | 16.6% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 1.6% | 0.61 | 2.72 | 24.59 | 3.4% |
| 2019 | 4.31bn | 212.03m | 15.1% | 4.9% | 9.0% | 4.1% | 0.83 | 4.44 | 20.81 | 1.4% |
| 2018 | 4.20bn | 190.95m | 15.8% | 4.6% | 9.0% | 3.7% | 0.82 | 3.26 | 16.08 | 3.4% |
| 2017 | 2.88bn | 82.11m | 14.0% | 2.9% | 4.3% | 1.7% | 0.61 | 3.22 | 41.07 | 0.6% |
| 2016 | 2.57bn | 222.55m | 12.7% | 8.7% | 11.9% | 4.5% | 0.52 | 2.15 | 8.67 | 6.1% |
| 2015 | 2.74bn | 89.08m | 17.4% | 3.3% | 4.8% | 1.8% | 0.54 | 1.70 | 17.00 | 4.9% |
| 2014 | 3.40bn | 224.07m | 17.4% | 6.6% | 13.4% | 5.1% | 0.77 | 3.39 | 13.46 | 4.5% |
| 2013 | 3.66bn | 292.12m | 20.0% | 8.0% | 19.0% | 7.1% | 0.89 | 4.90 | 14.98 | — |
| 2012 | 3.82bn | 302.36m | 20.3% | 7.9% | 23.0% | 8.6% | 1.09 | 11.85 | 17.52 | 2.7% |
| 2011 | 3.37bn | 344.02m | 22.0% | 10.2% | 29.4% | 10.2% | 1.00 | 6.44 | 8.36 | 5.8% |
| 2010 | 2.96bn | 295.75m | 21.3% | 10.0% | 30.7% | 9.8% | 0.98 | 6.04 | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.37bn | 295.81m | 271.22m | 11.4% |
| Q1 26 | 1.66bn | 261.75m | 264.61m | 16.0% |
| Q4 25 | 2.57bn | 385.56m | 341.73m | 13.3% |
| Q3 25 | 2.51bn | 381.05m | 329.62m | 13.2% |
| Q2 25 | 2.31bn | 359.29m | 321.09m | 13.9% |
| Q1 25 | 1.68bn | 223.72m | 243.07m | 14.5% |
| Q4 24 | 2.67bn | 418.40m | 318.79m | 12.0% |
| Q3 24 | 2.31bn | 423.51m | 335.74m | 14.5% |
| Q2 24 | 1.96bn | 340.88m | 250.91m | 12.8% |
| Q1 24 | 1.66bn | 274.79m | 316.94m | 19.1% |
| Q4 23 | 2.05bn | 243.73m | 272.39m | 13.3% |
| Q3 23 | 1.61bn | 176.69m | 161.69m | 10.0% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 9.82bn | 4.30bn | 2.28 | 1.94 |
| Q1 26 | 9.50bn | 4.12bn | 2.31 | 1.97 |
| Q4 25 | 9.72bn | 3.90bn | 2.50 | 1.89 |
| Q3 25 | 9.78bn | 4.39bn | 2.23 | 1.91 |
| Q2 25 | 9.49bn | 4.23bn | 2.25 | 1.87 |
| Q1 25 | 8.98bn | 4.01bn | 2.24 | 1.70 |
| Q4 24 | 9.44bn | 4.08bn | 2.31 | 1.84 |
| Q3 24 | 8.97bn | 3.92bn | 2.29 | 1.78 |
| Q2 24 | 8.53bn | 3.75bn | 2.28 | 1.88 |
| Q1 24 | 8.02bn | 3.61bn | 2.22 | 2.08 |
| Q4 23 | 7.96bn | 3.59bn | 2.22 | 2.02 |
| Q3 23 | 7.61bn | 3.42bn | 2.23 | 2.16 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-04 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-25 | 56 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-01 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-02 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-01 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-02 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-28 | 59 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.