POMO3

ONconsolidated

MARCOPOLO S.A.

CNPJ 88611835000129

Last close
R$ 4.62
2026-10-09
Over the window
-18.52%
2025-12-26 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
6.75 / 3.83
intraday · 197 sessions
Avg. volume
10.23m
21-session average
7.62close3.85
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Price step on 2025-12-26, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split inside the EPS window, or between it and the price date — quarters and quote on different share bases.
Price / Book
1.22
Book value per share: R$ 3.78
Market cap
5.48bn
Shares issued: 1,136,271,458
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.95
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.60
Price / Assets
0.56
Price / Working capital
1.92
EV / EBITDA
4.90
EV / EBIT
5.51
Efficiency
Gross margin
24.5%
EBITDA margin
16.4%
EBITDA (12m): 1.49bn
Operating margin
14.6%
Net margin
13.3%
Asset turnover
0.93
Revenue (12m)
9.10bn
Net income (12m): 1.21bn
Returns
ROE
28.1%
ROA
12.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.28
Current ratio
1.94
Net debt
1.81bn
Gross debt: 3.40bn
Debt / Equity
0.79
Equity / Assets
0.44
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split on 2025-12-26 inside the twelve months — per-share payouts from before the event over a price from after it are not a yield.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.9950
Payout (12m)
93.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
20.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
68.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-192026-08-250.130000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-04-152026-04-240.085000
DIVIDENDO2025-11-172025-11-240.690000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-172025-11-240.090000
DIVIDENDO2025-08-212025-08-260.075000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-08-212025-08-260.090000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-04-252025-04-300.085000
DIVIDENDO2025-02-202025-02-260.230000
DIVIDENDO2024-11-202024-11-260.077000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-11-202024-11-260.063000
DIVIDENDO2024-08-222024-08-280.038000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-08-222024-08-280.082000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20259.06bn1.24bn25.6%13.6%31.7%12.7%0.935.745.82—
20248.59bn1.22bn24.8%14.2%29.9%13.0%0.915.635.12—
20236.68bn810.81m23.0%12.1%22.6%10.2%0.845.60—5.9%
20225.42bn436.80m15.3%8.1%13.6%5.9%0.732.405.035.9%
20213.50bn358.37m10.2%10.2%12.1%5.4%0.532.506.414.3%
20203.59bn90.71m16.6%2.5%3.5%1.6%0.612.7224.593.4%
20194.31bn212.03m15.1%4.9%9.0%4.1%0.834.4420.811.4%
20184.20bn190.95m15.8%4.6%9.0%3.7%0.823.2616.083.4%
20172.88bn82.11m14.0%2.9%4.3%1.7%0.613.2241.070.6%
20162.57bn222.55m12.7%8.7%11.9%4.5%0.522.158.676.1%
20152.74bn89.08m17.4%3.3%4.8%1.8%0.541.7017.004.9%
20143.40bn224.07m17.4%6.6%13.4%5.1%0.773.3913.464.5%
20133.66bn292.12m20.0%8.0%19.0%7.1%0.894.9014.98—
20123.82bn302.36m20.3%7.9%23.0%8.6%1.0911.8517.522.7%
20113.37bn344.02m22.0%10.2%29.4%10.2%1.006.448.365.8%
20102.96bn295.75m21.3%10.0%30.7%9.8%0.986.04——

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.37bn295.81m271.22m11.4%
Q1 261.66bn261.75m264.61m16.0%
Q4 252.57bn385.56m341.73m13.3%
Q3 252.51bn381.05m329.62m13.2%
Q2 252.31bn359.29m321.09m13.9%
Q1 251.68bn223.72m243.07m14.5%
Q4 242.67bn418.40m318.79m12.0%
Q3 242.31bn423.51m335.74m14.5%
Q2 241.96bn340.88m250.91m12.8%
Q1 241.66bn274.79m316.94m19.1%
Q4 232.05bn243.73m272.39m13.3%
Q3 231.61bn176.69m161.69m10.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 269.82bn4.30bn2.281.94
Q1 269.50bn4.12bn2.311.97
Q4 259.72bn3.90bn2.501.89
Q3 259.78bn4.39bn2.231.91
Q2 259.49bn4.23bn2.251.87
Q1 258.98bn4.01bn2.241.70
Q4 249.44bn4.08bn2.311.84
Q3 248.97bn3.92bn2.291.78
Q2 248.53bn3.75bn2.281.88
Q1 248.02bn3.61bn2.222.08
Q4 237.96bn3.59bn2.222.02
Q3 237.61bn3.42bn2.232.16

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-3030CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2556CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-3131CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0132CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0232CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2758CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-3131CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0132CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0232CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-2859CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0334CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-04
Median
35 days
47 filings measured
Range
29–55 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.