PLPL3

ONconsolidated

Plano & Plano Desenvolvimento Imobiliário S.A.

CNPJ 24230275000180

Last close
R$ 8.97
2026-10-09
Over the window
-40.00%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
16.56 / 6.31
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
26.34m
21-session average
16.38close6.46
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-47.45%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -62.47%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-4.47%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -37.87%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+147.11%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +42.56%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a quarter is missing inside the window — adding the four most recent would span more than twelve months.
Price / Book
1.50
Book value per share: R$ 5.97
Market cap
1.83bn
Shares issued: 203,901,000
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.52
Price / Assets
0.42
Price / Working capital
0.73
EV / EBITDA
4.10
EV / EBIT
4.32
Efficiency
Gross margin
28.6%
EBITDA margin
13.7%
EBITDA (12m): 486.12m
Operating margin
13.0%
Net margin
9.9%
Asset turnover
0.82
Revenue (12m)
3.54bn
Net income (12m): 350.51m
Returns
ROE
28.8%
ROA
8.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.55
Current ratio
3.01
Net debt
163.16m
Gross debt: 1.05bn
Debt / Equity
0.86
Equity / Assets
0.28
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
5.5%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.4928
Payout (12m)
28.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
29.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
26.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-222025-12-290.492830
DIVIDENDO2025-01-232025-01-281.006013
DIVIDENDO2024-01-152024-01-180.504398
DIVIDENDO2023-04-272023-04-280.160141
DIVIDENDO2022-04-262022-04-290.161175
DIVIDENDO2021-04-272021-04-300.195833

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20253.28bn422.70m31.1%12.9%37.0%10.0%0.7713.706.6210.9%
20242.59bn390.57m33.1%15.1%42.7%15.1%1.009.17—5.5%
20232.07bn276.92m33.9%13.4%42.9%13.6%1.0211.688.531.4%
20221.49bn132.57m28.8%8.9%32.4%8.2%0.923.98—4.1%
20211.27bn135.08m31.2%10.6%42.6%10.7%1.003.254.926.0%
2020900.95m132.20m36.8%14.7%57.4%13.8%0.947.6011.69—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26914.79m102.66m67.33m7.4%
Q1 26738.33m69.73m44.13m6.0%
Q4 251.08bn170.21m143.84m13.4%
Q3 25814.42m118.32m95.22m11.7%
Q2 25783.82m130.50m102.82m13.1%
Q1 25608.29m95.99m80.83m13.3%
Q4 24672.42m117.05m103.49m15.4%
Q3 24718.89m154.69m133.49m18.6%
Q2 24697.55m118.76m103.90m14.9%
Q1 24500.53m57.23m49.68m9.9%
Q4 23639.62m99.83m85.72m13.4%
Q3 23556.73m89.68m77.70m14.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 264.32bn1.22bn3.553.01
Q1 264.41bn1.17bn3.782.87
Q4 254.24bn1.14bn3.712.38
Q3 253.83bn1.08bn3.543.70
Q2 253.05bn988.38m3.093.74
Q1 252.50bn865.11m2.893.12
Q4 242.58bn915.65m2.823.69
Q3 242.47bn909.55m2.724.42
Q2 242.06bn755.56m2.733.15
Q1 242.03bn652.82m3.112.84
Q4 232.04bn646.11m3.162.63
Q3 231.98bn638.97m3.102.96

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1170CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1474CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
20 filings measured
Range
37–147 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.