PINE3
ONparent-onlyBCO PINE S.A
CNPJ 62144175000120
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-07-07 | 2026-07-14 | 0.271528 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-04-13 | 2026-04-20 | 0.223044 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-26 | 2026-01-08 | 0.027240 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-26 | 2026-01-08 | 0.102472 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-10-09 | 2025-10-20 | 0.102517 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-10-13 | 2025-10-16 | 0.253527 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-07-04 | 2025-07-16 | 0.109889 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-04-04 | 2025-04-10 | 0.082329 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-11 | 2025-02-19 | 0.013778 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-26 | 2025-01-06 | 0.080554 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-10-04 | 2024-10-14 | 0.076633 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-10-03 | 2024-10-10 | 0.159371 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4.85bn | 443.59m | 21.2% | 9.2% | 31.6% | 1.4% | 0.15 | 12.40 | — | 5.2% |
| 2024 | 2.53bn | 258.25m | 20.1% | 10.2% | 21.0% | 0.9% | 0.09 | 4.60 | 10.39 | 13.2% |
| 2023 | 2.29bn | 180.88m | 22.2% | 7.9% | 18.4% | 0.8% | 0.11 | 5.23 | 5.50 | — |
| 2022 | 1.45bn | 39.56m | 12.9% | 2.7% | 4.6% | 0.2% | 0.09 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 990.60m | 5.89m | 16.6% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.06 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 659.46m | -63.62m | 21.3% | -9.7% | -8.0% | -0.5% | 0.05 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 578.84m | -118.21m | -16.9% | -20.4% | -14.1% | -1.2% | 0.06 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 589.85m | -59.71m | 7.5% | -10.1% | -6.9% | -0.6% | 0.06 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 721.15m | -262.83m | -39.1% | -36.5% | -28.9% | -3.0% | 0.08 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 674.89m | -14.30m | 9.1% | -2.1% | -1.3% | -0.2% | 0.08 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 1.71bn | 41.03m | 1.9% | 2.4% | 3.5% | 0.5% | 0.19 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 1.37bn | 94.31m | 18.6% | 6.9% | 7.5% | 0.9% | 0.13 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 1.16bn | 161.60m | 21.4% | 13.9% | 12.7% | 1.5% | 0.11 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 1.21bn | 187.45m | 29.8% | 15.5% | 15.4% | 1.8% | 0.12 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 1.37bn | 161.51m | 23.7% | 11.8% | 15.9% | 1.5% | 0.12 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 1.05bn | 116.43m | 32.3% | 11.1% | 13.4% | 1.3% | 0.11 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.49bn | 243.63m | 165.67m | 11.1% |
| Q1 26 | 1.50bn | 228.43m | 149.90m | 10.0% |
| Q4 25 | 1.26bn | 232.31m | 183.49m | 14.5% |
| Q3 25 | 1.34bn | 164.84m | 103.63m | 7.7% |
| Q2 25 | 1.21bn | 130.39m | 83.02m | 6.9% |
| Q1 25 | 1.08bn | 147.51m | 73.45m | 6.8% |
| Q1 24 | 607.55m | 99.74m | 62.98m | 10.4% |
| Q4 23 | 494.96m | 72.33m | 62.22m | 12.6% |
| Q3 23 | 599.09m | 94.63m | 45.23m | 7.5% |
| Q2 23 | 655.86m | 65.13m | 42.85m | 6.5% |
| Q1 23 | 539.08m | 46.33m | 30.59m | 5.7% |
| Q4 22 | 385.19m | 10.86m | 21.06m | 5.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 37.54bn | 1.80bn | 20.82 | 0.53 |
| Q1 26 | 35.57bn | 1.73bn | 20.53 | 0.12 |
| Q4 25 | 32.40bn | 1.41bn | 23.05 | 0.02 |
| Q3 25 | 30.71bn | 1.25bn | 24.57 | 0.02 |
| Q2 25 | 30.05bn | 1.17bn | 25.79 | 0.02 |
| Q1 25 | 28.13bn | 1.12bn | 25.04 | 0.02 |
| Q1 24 | 24.44bn | 1.08bn | 22.63 | 0.80 |
| Q4 23 | 21.70bn | 984.48m | 22.04 | 0.85 |
| Q3 23 | 19.78bn | 964.51m | 20.51 | 0.86 |
| Q2 23 | 17.98bn | 938.36m | 19.16 | 0.98 |
| Q1 23 | 18.01bn | 895.76m | 20.11 | 0.80 |
| Q4 22 | 16.35bn | 868.98m | 18.82 | 0.64 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-18 | 49 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.