PINE3

ONparent-only

BCO PINE S.A

CNPJ 62144175000120

Last close
R$ 13.90
2026-10-09
Over the window
+67.47%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
15.67 / 7.80
intraday · 247 sessions
Avg. volume
90.1k
21-session average
15.50close8.03
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+65.48%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +28.86%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+234.13%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +136.93%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
12.36
EPS from account 3.99 — the company did not break it down by class.
Price / Book
1.99
Book value per share: R$ 6.99
Market cap
3.80bn
Shares issued: 257,888,724
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.12
Q1 24 → Q4 24
Price / Sales
0.68
Price / Assets
0.10
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
22.7%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
15.5%
Net margin
10.8%
Asset turnover
0.15
Revenue (12m)
5.60bn
Net income (12m): 602.69m
Returns
ROE
33.4%
ROA
1.6%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
20.82
Current ratio
0.53
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.05
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
7.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.9803
Payout (12m)
42.0%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
49.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-07-072026-07-140.271528
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-04-132026-04-200.223044
DIVIDENDO2025-12-262026-01-080.027240
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-262026-01-080.102472
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-10-092025-10-200.102517
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-10-132025-10-160.253527
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-07-042025-07-160.109889
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-04-042025-04-100.082329
DIVIDENDO2025-02-112025-02-190.013778
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-262025-01-060.080554
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-10-042024-10-140.076633
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-10-032024-10-100.159371

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20254.85bn443.59m21.2%9.2%31.6%1.4%0.1512.40—5.2%
20242.53bn258.25m20.1%10.2%21.0%0.9%0.094.6010.3913.2%
20232.29bn180.88m22.2%7.9%18.4%0.8%0.115.235.50—
20221.45bn39.56m12.9%2.7%4.6%0.2%0.09———
2021990.60m5.89m16.6%0.6%0.8%0.0%0.06———
2020659.46m-63.62m21.3%-9.7%-8.0%-0.5%0.05———
2019578.84m-118.21m-16.9%-20.4%-14.1%-1.2%0.06———
2018589.85m-59.71m7.5%-10.1%-6.9%-0.6%0.06———
2017721.15m-262.83m-39.1%-36.5%-28.9%-3.0%0.08———
2016674.89m-14.30m9.1%-2.1%-1.3%-0.2%0.08———
20151.71bn41.03m1.9%2.4%3.5%0.5%0.19———
20141.37bn94.31m18.6%6.9%7.5%0.9%0.13———
20131.16bn161.60m21.4%13.9%12.7%1.5%0.11———
20121.21bn187.45m29.8%15.5%15.4%1.8%0.12———
20111.37bn161.51m23.7%11.8%15.9%1.5%0.12———
20101.05bn116.43m32.3%11.1%13.4%1.3%0.11———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.49bn243.63m165.67m11.1%
Q1 261.50bn228.43m149.90m10.0%
Q4 251.26bn232.31m183.49m14.5%
Q3 251.34bn164.84m103.63m7.7%
Q2 251.21bn130.39m83.02m6.9%
Q1 251.08bn147.51m73.45m6.8%
Q1 24607.55m99.74m62.98m10.4%
Q4 23494.96m72.33m62.22m12.6%
Q3 23599.09m94.63m45.23m7.5%
Q2 23655.86m65.13m42.85m6.5%
Q1 23539.08m46.33m30.59m5.7%
Q4 22385.19m10.86m21.06m5.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2637.54bn1.80bn20.820.53
Q1 2635.57bn1.73bn20.530.12
Q4 2532.40bn1.41bn23.050.02
Q3 2530.71bn1.25bn24.570.02
Q2 2530.05bn1.17bn25.790.02
Q1 2528.13bn1.12bn25.040.02
Q1 2424.44bn1.08bn22.630.80
Q4 2321.70bn984.48m22.040.85
Q3 2319.78bn964.51m20.510.86
Q2 2317.98bn938.36m19.160.98
Q1 2318.01bn895.76m20.110.80
Q4 2216.35bn868.98m18.820.64

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1849CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1243CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0839CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0738CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
47 filings measured
Range
34–46 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.