PFRM3
ONconsolidatedPROFARMA DISTRIB PROD FARMACEUTICOS S.A.
CNPJ 45453214000151
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-10-28 | 2025-12-30 | 0.318080 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-10-28 | 2025-11-28 | 0.163118 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-10-28 | 2025-10-31 | 0.163118 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-10-29 | 2024-12-30 | 0.285457 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-10-29 | 2024-11-29 | 0.144767 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-10-29 | 2024-11-11 | 0.144767 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-11-07 | 2023-12-28 | 0.270042 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-11-07 | 2023-11-30 | 0.115732 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-15 | 2022-12-20 | 0.173318 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-19 | 0.270570 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2014-04-30 | 2014-04-30 | 0.138411 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2013-04-29 | 2013-04-29 | 0.204501 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11.45bn | 126.01m | 15.3% | 1.1% | 7.7% | 2.0% | 1.84 | 9.13 | 9.41 | 7.1% |
| 2024 | 10.15bn | 122.81m | 15.0% | 1.2% | 7.7% | 2.2% | 1.81 | 6.49 | 6.95 | 8.9% |
| 2023 | 8.66bn | 77.86m | 14.9% | 0.9% | 5.1% | 1.6% | 1.75 | 6.10 | 10.63 | 6.3% |
| 2022 | 7.82bn | 85.04m | 14.7% | 1.1% | 5.6% | 2.0% | 1.79 | 3.67 | 5.56 | 4.7% |
| 2021 | 6.41bn | 79.11m | 14.2% | 1.2% | 5.4% | 2.0% | 1.59 | 5.90 | 9.25 | 4.6% |
| 2020 | 5.48bn | 61.80m | 13.9% | 1.1% | 4.3% | 1.6% | 1.46 | 6.10 | 14.29 | — |
| 2019 | 4.80bn | 11.98m | 15.4% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 1.51 | 6.47 | 66.22 | — |
| 2018 | 4.27bn | -9.73m | 15.9% | -0.2% | -1.0% | -0.3% | 1.48 | 3.93 | — | — |
| 2017 | 4.10bn | -112.72m | 17.1% | -2.8% | -15.1% | -4.3% | 1.57 | 7.45 | — | — |
| 2016 | 4.08bn | -48.96m | 15.3% | -1.2% | -6.5% | -1.8% | 1.51 | 8.27 | — | — |
| 2015 | 3.47bn | -21.18m | 12.6% | -0.6% | -3.2% | -0.9% | 1.52 | 5.06 | — | — |
| 2014 | 3.45bn | -52.39m | 12.5% | -1.5% | -7.6% | -2.9% | 1.89 | 8.99 | — | 1.5% |
| 2013 | 3.47bn | 19.06m | 8.9% | 0.6% | 3.3% | 1.1% | 1.95 | 18.64 | 29.82 | 1.1% |
| 2012 | 3.80bn | 42.28m | 5.4% | 1.1% | 7.4% | 3.0% | 2.66 | 14.50 | 11.62 | 1.0% |
| 2011 | 3.32bn | 27.19m | 4.9% | 0.8% | 5.0% | 2.2% | 2.69 | 10.75 | 13.56 | 1.2% |
| 2010 | 3.13bn | 34.38m | 5.8% | 1.1% | 6.6% | 3.2% | 2.93 | 15.50 | — | 1.7% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.58bn | 193.30m | 71.64m | 2.0% |
| Q1 26 | 2.87bn | 55.90m | -1.27m | -0.0% |
| Q4 25 | 3.19bn | 104.27m | 41.74m | 1.3% |
| Q3 25 | 2.85bn | 104.52m | 49.07m | 1.7% |
| Q2 25 | 2.70bn | 92.14m | 23.49m | 0.9% |
| Q1 25 | 2.71bn | 49.03m | 11.71m | 0.4% |
| Q4 24 | 3.02bn | 70.37m | 36.62m | 1.2% |
| Q3 24 | 2.60bn | 98.84m | 52.28m | 2.0% |
| Q2 24 | 2.28bn | 85.89m | 31.89m | 1.4% |
| Q1 24 | 2.25bn | 44.59m | 2.02m | 0.1% |
| Q4 23 | 2.21bn | 73.96m | 31.50m | 1.4% |
| Q3 23 | 2.30bn | 82.05m | 34.22m | 1.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 7.98bn | 1.68bn | 4.74 | 1.37 |
| Q1 26 | 6.04bn | 1.63bn | 3.70 | 1.33 |
| Q4 25 | 6.23bn | 1.64bn | 3.81 | 1.29 |
| Q3 25 | 5.64bn | 1.67bn | 3.37 | 1.29 |
| Q2 25 | 5.37bn | 1.62bn | 3.31 | 1.30 |
| Q1 25 | 5.79bn | 1.60bn | 3.62 | 1.28 |
| Q4 24 | 5.62bn | 1.59bn | 3.54 | 1.34 |
| Q3 24 | 5.12bn | 1.62bn | 3.16 | 1.41 |
| Q2 24 | 4.93bn | 1.57bn | 3.14 | 1.44 |
| Q1 24 | 5.25bn | 1.54bn | 3.41 | 1.38 |
| Q4 23 | 4.94bn | 1.54bn | 3.21 | 1.45 |
| Q3 23 | 4.69bn | 1.55bn | 3.02 | 1.37 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-16 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-18 | 77 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-06 | 66 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-15 | 74 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.