PFRM3

ONconsolidated

PROFARMA DISTRIB PROD FARMACEUTICOS S.A.

CNPJ 45453214000151

Last close
R$ 9.03
2026-10-09
Over the window
+24.38%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
9.70 / 6.11
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
1.37m
21-session average
9.31close6.16
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+14.16%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -10.42%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+132.13%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +65.86%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+56.77%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -0.63%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
-8.60%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -53.80%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the implied share count (net income ÷ EPS) moves more than 4× between the quarters in the window — a share base that changed beyond the price series, or a quarter in the wrong scale at the source. Adding those quarters would mix share bases.
Price / Book
0.66
Book value per share: R$ 13.61
Market cap
1.12bn
Shares issued: 123,812,773
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.74
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.09
Price / Assets
0.14
Price / Working capital
0.72
EV / EBITDA
2.93
EV / EBIT
4.31
Efficiency
Gross margin
15.1%
EBITDA margin
5.4%
EBITDA (12m): 672.52m
Operating margin
3.7%
Net margin
1.3%
Asset turnover
1.56
Revenue (12m)
12.49bn
Net income (12m): 161.18m
Returns
ROE
9.6%
ROA
2.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
4.74
Current ratio
1.37
Net debt
855.41m
Gross debt: 1.34bn
Debt / Equity
0.80
Equity / Assets
0.21
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
7.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.6443
Payout (12m)
49.5%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
15.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
15.3%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-10-282025-12-300.318080
DIVIDENDO2025-10-282025-11-280.163118
DIVIDENDO2025-10-282025-10-310.163118
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-10-292024-12-300.285457
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-10-292024-11-290.144767
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-10-292024-11-110.144767
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-072023-12-280.270042
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-072023-11-300.115732
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-152022-12-200.173318
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-11-162021-11-190.270570
DIVIDENDO2014-04-302014-04-300.138411
DIVIDENDO2013-04-292013-04-290.204501

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202511.45bn126.01m15.3%1.1%7.7%2.0%1.849.139.417.1%
202410.15bn122.81m15.0%1.2%7.7%2.2%1.816.496.958.9%
20238.66bn77.86m14.9%0.9%5.1%1.6%1.756.1010.636.3%
20227.82bn85.04m14.7%1.1%5.6%2.0%1.793.675.564.7%
20216.41bn79.11m14.2%1.2%5.4%2.0%1.595.909.254.6%
20205.48bn61.80m13.9%1.1%4.3%1.6%1.466.1014.29—
20194.80bn11.98m15.4%0.3%1.2%0.4%1.516.4766.22—
20184.27bn-9.73m15.9%-0.2%-1.0%-0.3%1.483.93——
20174.10bn-112.72m17.1%-2.8%-15.1%-4.3%1.577.45——
20164.08bn-48.96m15.3%-1.2%-6.5%-1.8%1.518.27——
20153.47bn-21.18m12.6%-0.6%-3.2%-0.9%1.525.06——
20143.45bn-52.39m12.5%-1.5%-7.6%-2.9%1.898.99—1.5%
20133.47bn19.06m8.9%0.6%3.3%1.1%1.9518.6429.821.1%
20123.80bn42.28m5.4%1.1%7.4%3.0%2.6614.5011.621.0%
20113.32bn27.19m4.9%0.8%5.0%2.2%2.6910.7513.561.2%
20103.13bn34.38m5.8%1.1%6.6%3.2%2.9315.50—1.7%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 263.58bn193.30m71.64m2.0%
Q1 262.87bn55.90m-1.27m-0.0%
Q4 253.19bn104.27m41.74m1.3%
Q3 252.85bn104.52m49.07m1.7%
Q2 252.70bn92.14m23.49m0.9%
Q1 252.71bn49.03m11.71m0.4%
Q4 243.02bn70.37m36.62m1.2%
Q3 242.60bn98.84m52.28m2.0%
Q2 242.28bn85.89m31.89m1.4%
Q1 242.25bn44.59m2.02m0.1%
Q4 232.21bn73.96m31.50m1.4%
Q3 232.30bn82.05m34.22m1.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 267.98bn1.68bn4.741.37
Q1 266.04bn1.63bn3.701.33
Q4 256.23bn1.64bn3.811.29
Q3 255.64bn1.67bn3.371.29
Q2 255.37bn1.62bn3.311.30
Q1 255.79bn1.60bn3.621.28
Q4 245.62bn1.59bn3.541.34
Q3 245.12bn1.62bn3.161.41
Q2 244.93bn1.57bn3.141.44
Q1 245.25bn1.54bn3.411.38
Q4 234.94bn1.54bn3.211.45
Q3 234.69bn1.55bn3.021.37

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-2929CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2929CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-3030CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1877CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-3030CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0666CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1574CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-09
Median
40 days
47 filings measured
Range
22–52 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.