PCAR3
ONconsolidatedCIA BRASILEIRA DE DISTRIBUICAO
CNPJ 47508411000156
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-04-27 | 2022-04-27 | 0.354460 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-28 | 2021-05-05 | 0.475789 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-04-28 | 2021-05-05 | 1.701094 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-23 | 2020-04-30 | 0.582024 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2019-06-24 | 2019-06-27 | 0.129557 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2019-03-25 | 2019-03-28 | 0.679224 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2018-11-29 | 2018-12-04 | 0.252186 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2018-09-27 | 2018-10-02 | 0.405994 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2018-04-26 | 2018-05-03 | 0.264627 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2018-03-26 | 2018-03-29 | 0.321878 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2017-12-01 | 2017-12-06 | 0.286433 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-04-27 | 2016-04-27 | 0.013703 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 19.11bn | -815.00m | 27.6% | -4.3% | -38.4% | -4.4% | 1.04 | 3.80 | — | — |
| 2024 | 18.79bn | -2.40bn | 27.5% | -12.8% | -81.9% | -12.2% | 0.95 | 2.55 | — | — |
| 2023 | 19.25bn | -2.13bn | 25.0% | -11.1% | -45.2% | -9.7% | 0.87 | 4.06 | — | — |
| 2022 | 17.32bn | -4.00m | 24.8% | -0.0% | -0.0% | -0.0% | 0.40 | 16.52 | — | 2.2% |
| 2021 | 51.29bn | 960.00m | 25.3% | 1.9% | 5.9% | 1.9% | 1.04 | 21.73 | 7.28 | — |
| 2020 | 51.25bn | 2.33bn | 26.8% | 4.5% | 13.8% | 4.4% | 0.96 | 75.05 | — | 0.8% |
| 2019 | 56.64bn | 836.00m | 21.5% | 1.5% | 6.2% | 1.4% | 0.97 | 88.88 | 30.05 | 0.9% |
| 2018 | 49.39bn | 1.18bn | 23.4% | 2.4% | 8.5% | 2.2% | 0.93 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 44.63bn | 865.00m | 24.0% | 1.9% | 6.5% | 1.8% | 0.93 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 41.45bn | -1.08bn | 23.0% | -2.6% | -8.5% | -2.4% | 0.92 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 69.22bn | -276.00m | 23.5% | -0.4% | -2.1% | -0.6% | 1.47 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 65.53bn | 1.76bn | 25.9% | 2.7% | 12.2% | 3.9% | 1.44 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 57.73bn | 1.40bn | 26.0% | 2.4% | 11.0% | 3.7% | 1.52 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 50.92bn | 1.16bn | 27.1% | 2.3% | 10.5% | 3.3% | 1.44 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 46.59bn | 719.66m | 27.2% | 1.5% | 7.1% | 2.1% | 1.38 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 32.09bn | 691.74m | 24.5% | 2.2% | 7.2% | 2.3% | 1.07 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 4.23bn | 179.00m | -252.00m | -6.0% |
| Q1 26 | 4.37bn | -372.00m | -1.44bn | -32.8% |
| Q4 25 | 5.11bn | -393.00m | -569.00m | -11.1% |
| Q3 25 | 4.56bn | 47.00m | 137.00m | 3.0% |
| Q2 25 | 4.68bn | 138.00m | -215.00m | -4.6% |
| Q1 25 | 4.77bn | 39.00m | -168.00m | -3.5% |
| Q4 24 | 5.22bn | -421.00m | -1.10bn | -21.1% |
| Q3 24 | 4.49bn | 52.00m | -310.00m | -6.9% |
| Q2 24 | 4.49bn | 52.00m | -331.00m | -7.4% |
| Q1 24 | 4.59bn | -119.00m | -659.00m | -14.4% |
| Q4 23 | 5.26bn | 30.00m | -301.00m | -5.7% |
| Q3 23 | 4.74bn | 803.00m | -1.29bn | -27.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 15.56bn | 409.00m | 38.05 | 0.52 |
| Q1 26 | 16.16bn | 682.00m | 23.70 | 0.56 |
| Q4 25 | 18.43bn | 2.12bn | 8.68 | 0.83 |
| Q3 25 | 18.15bn | 2.70bn | 6.71 | 0.70 |
| Q2 25 | 18.36bn | 2.56bn | 7.16 | 0.95 |
| Q1 25 | 19.37bn | 2.77bn | 6.98 | 0.98 |
| Q4 24 | 19.70bn | 2.94bn | 6.71 | 0.96 |
| Q3 24 | 19.67bn | 4.03bn | 4.88 | 0.93 |
| Q2 24 | 20.04bn | 4.34bn | 4.62 | 1.03 |
| Q1 24 | 20.86bn | 4.67bn | 4.47 | 1.12 |
| Q4 23 | 22.05bn | 4.72bn | 4.67 | 1.21 |
| Q3 23 | 22.69bn | 5.02bn | 4.52 | 1.32 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-24 | 55 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-18 | 49 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-21 | 52 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-03 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.