PATI3

ONconsolidated

PANATLANTICA S.A.

CNPJ 92693019000189

Last close
R$ 28.99
2026-10-08
Over the window
-30.51%
2025-10-16 → 2026-10-08
High / Low
47.00 / 26.01
intraday · 104 sessions
Avg. volume
18.7k
21-session average
42.74close27.50
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-38.32%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -44.05%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+15.27%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -4.80%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-61.85%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -72.05%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
11.31
Price / Book
0.89
Book value per share: R$ 32.53
Market cap
694.30m
Shares issued: 23,932,369
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.56
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.36
Price / Assets
0.49
Price / Working capital
1.38
EV / EBITDA
6.13
EV / EBIT
7.31
Efficiency
Gross margin
11.5%
EBITDA margin
5.8%
EBITDA (12m): 112.66m
Operating margin
4.9%
Net margin
3.2%
Asset turnover
1.36
Revenue (12m)
1.94bn
Net income (12m): 61.37m
Returns
ROE
7.9%
ROA
4.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.83
Current ratio
2.03
Net debt
-3.85m
Gross debt: 273.89m
Debt / Equity
0.35
Equity / Assets
0.55
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
25.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-08, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 7.2748
Payout (12m)
281.8%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
6.1%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-22.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-132026-08-174.912062
DIVIDENDO2026-04-282026-04-280.433745
DIVIDENDO2025-10-152025-10-201.929003
DIVIDENDO2025-04-242025-04-240.791435
DIVIDENDO2024-10-162024-10-181.376537
DIVIDENDO2024-09-052024-09-055.014130
DIVIDENDO2024-05-022024-05-020.044793
DIVIDENDO2023-04-122023-04-120.483090
DIVIDENDO2022-04-262022-04-262.911122
DIVIDENDO2021-04-142021-04-142.372356
DIVIDENDO2020-07-282020-07-280.179418
DIVIDENDO2019-04-032019-04-030.831303

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.93bn49.87m11.0%2.6%6.7%3.5%1.3629.2114.029.3%
20242.11bn84.66m12.4%4.0%11.0%5.2%1.3025.557.2225.2%
20231.88bn13.42m9.6%0.7%1.6%0.9%1.2029.1051.911.7%
20222.33bn55.69m8.1%2.4%6.6%2.9%1.2335.0015.048.3%
20212.67bn293.35m18.0%11.0%34.3%14.7%1.3470.345.74—
20201.44bn182.49m17.5%12.7%30.2%13.3%1.0528.992.900.6%
20191.05bn17.83m11.8%1.7%4.2%1.9%1.1022.9023.473.6%
20181.07bn64.24m12.9%6.0%15.5%7.2%1.1914.303.971.3%
2017813.95m17.29m12.8%2.1%5.0%2.2%1.0411.0011.221.5%
2016683.82m14.79m12.7%2.2%4.5%2.0%0.91———
2015634.93m11.07m12.1%1.7%3.5%1.7%0.9911.5017.151.6%
2014736.92m15.55m10.3%2.1%5.1%2.5%1.1617.0017.841.8%
2013746.37m64.82m11.2%8.7%23.0%11.1%1.28———
2012374.84m15.47m11.3%4.1%8.9%4.5%1.0914.108.912.2%
2011365.58m13.31m9.0%3.6%8.4%4.5%1.24———
2010377.67m19.97m11.7%5.3%14.1%7.2%1.3623.79—1.0%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26538.03m31.23m20.45m3.8%
Q1 26471.37m25.86m16.01m3.4%
Q4 25431.64m24.36m19.84m4.6%
Q3 25494.59m13.02m5.07m1.0%
Q2 25472.92m16.28m7.84m1.7%
Q1 25529.38m31.43m17.12m3.2%
Q4 24557.16m27.47m14.33m2.6%
Q3 24599.25m50.19m41.38m6.9%
Q2 24493.58m25.09m14.07m2.9%
Q1 24459.74m25.66m14.88m3.2%
Q4 23454.72m16.60m8.12m1.8%
Q3 23468.48m10.85m73.0k0.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.43bn778.52m1.832.03
Q1 261.41bn758.07m1.862.07
Q4 251.42bn742.06m1.912.08
Q3 251.52bn779.07m1.952.14
Q2 251.52bn774.00m1.962.22
Q1 251.61bn786.26m2.052.20
Q4 241.62bn769.14m2.102.28
Q3 241.78bn907.71m1.962.60
Q2 241.63bn869.51m1.872.41
Q1 241.60bn855.44m1.872.52
Q4 231.56bn840.56m1.862.54
Q3 231.71bn845.68m2.022.78

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1171CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0665CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
40–86 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.