PASS3

ONconsolidated

Compass Gás e Energia S.A.

CNPJ 21389501000181

Last close
R$ 29.08
2026-10-09
Over the window
+6.17%
2026-05-11 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
35.03 / 20.44
intraday · 108 sessions
Avg. volume
33.28m
21-session average
29.08close20.44
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
no history covering the window
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
18.06
Price / Book
2.56
Book value per share: R$ 11.34
Market cap
20.77bn
Shares issued: 714,190,095
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.61
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.37
Price / Assets
0.61
Price / Working capital
4.65
EV / EBITDA
6.72
EV / EBIT
9.13
Efficiency
Gross margin
26.7%
EBITDA margin
33.4%
EBITDA (12m): 5.06bn
Operating margin
24.6%
Net margin
9.0%
Asset turnover
0.44
Revenue (12m)
15.16bn
Net income (12m): 1.36bn
Returns
ROE
16.7%
ROA
4.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
4.23
Current ratio
2.23
Net debt
13.29bn
Gross debt: 17.89bn
Debt / Equity
2.21
Equity / Assets
0.24
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.4%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.2679
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
12.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
9.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-292026-05-040.567836
DIVIDENDO2025-12-162025-12-190.700094
REST CAP DIN2024-08-302025-02-182.100281
DIVIDENDO2024-11-072024-11-121.400187
DIVIDENDO2024-03-272024-04-022.100281
DIVIDENDO2023-11-082023-11-201.400187
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-292023-01-030.069316
DIVIDENDO2022-10-282022-11-032.064942
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-09-232022-09-270.074761
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-06-282022-07-010.013292
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-05-050.111739
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-03-312022-04-050.022048

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202516.60bn1.46bn24.3%8.8%19.6%4.4%0.50———
202418.38bn2.12bn20.0%11.6%31.5%6.2%0.54———
202317.77bn1.80bn19.8%10.1%20.5%6.2%0.62———
202220.13bn1.98bn17.7%9.8%23.0%7.9%0.80———
202112.33bn1.74bn25.4%14.1%27.3%8.7%0.62———
20209.09bn940.47m29.2%10.3%28.1%6.3%0.61———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 263.94bn913.77m287.17m7.3%
Q1 263.16bn978.26m382.25m12.1%
Q4 253.80bn813.56m254.60m6.7%
Q3 254.26bn1.03bn432.07m10.1%
Q2 254.34bn899.78m352.59m8.1%
Q1 254.21bn987.73m420.45m10.0%
Q4 244.90bn949.33m738.86m15.1%
Q3 244.95bn956.67m466.19m9.4%
Q2 244.40bn1.12bn599.30m13.6%
Q1 244.14bn642.85m318.10m7.7%
Q4 234.30bn381.55m1.38bn32.1%
Q3 234.35bn1.46bn865.04m19.9%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2634.28bn8.10bn4.232.23
Q1 2635.05bn7.87bn4.452.09
Q4 2533.35bn7.44bn4.481.50
Q3 2532.87bn7.87bn4.181.35
Q2 2532.39bn7.52bn4.311.39
Q1 2532.03bn7.21bn4.441.65
Q4 2434.25bn6.73bn5.091.21
Q3 2434.89bn9.27bn3.761.74
Q2 2431.71bn8.58bn3.701.61
Q1 2432.08bn8.09bn3.971.45
Q4 2328.84bn8.79bn3.281.44
Q3 2328.13bn8.70bn3.231.20

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0463CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2556CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2787CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-2859CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
20 filings measured
Range
38–122 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.