OFSA3

ONconsolidated

OUROFINO S.A.

CNPJ 20258278000170

Last close
R$ 30.00
2026-10-09
Over the window
+32.86%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
34.69 / 20.90
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
123.7k
21-session average
33.78close20.90
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+34.83%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +10.67%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+37.68%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +2.89%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+2.25%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -32.21%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
-24.59%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -60.13%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
6.83
Price / Book
1.96
Book value per share: R$ 15.33
Market cap
1.62bn
Shares issued: 53,949,006
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 4.39
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.19
Price / Assets
1.00
Price / Working capital
2.02
EV / EBITDA
6.04
EV / EBIT
6.99
Efficiency
Gross margin
52.0%
EBITDA margin
21.3%
EBITDA (12m): 290.42m
Operating margin
18.4%
Net margin
17.3%
Asset turnover
0.85
Revenue (12m)
1.37bn
Net income (12m): 236.09m
Returns
ROE
28.6%
ROA
14.6%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.95
Current ratio
3.61
Net debt
137.06m
Gross debt: 506.07m
Debt / Equity
0.61
Equity / Assets
0.51
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.3%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.2900
Payout (12m)
29.5%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
10.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
19.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-162026-04-160.172457
DIVIDENDO2026-04-162026-04-160.187583
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-162025-12-230.929928
DIVIDENDO2025-04-172025-04-170.092974
DIVIDENDO2025-04-172025-04-170.057595
REST CAP DIN2024-10-292024-12-302.231827
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-172024-12-200.576555
DIVIDENDO2024-04-292024-04-290.336869
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-142023-12-190.276417
DIVIDENDO2023-04-142023-04-140.196695
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-132022-12-160.438833
DIVIDENDO2022-04-202022-04-200.237456

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.22bn222.31m51.7%18.2%27.9%14.2%0.7823.005.564.7%
20241.02bn134.33m50.5%13.1%17.8%9.7%0.7419.357.7516.3%
2023943.28m-49.98m45.8%-5.3%-7.3%-3.9%0.7426.01—1.8%
20221.04bn130.66m50.7%12.6%17.8%9.7%0.7724.3310.012.8%
2021904.99m113.96m49.4%12.6%17.8%9.6%0.7625.5012.061.9%
2020730.11m89.71m51.2%12.3%16.0%8.1%0.6638.0022.851.2%
2019619.59m46.28m49.7%7.5%9.4%5.3%0.7143.0050.130.5%
2018589.22m68.87m55.0%11.7%15.1%8.1%0.7033.7026.410.7%
2017505.28m37.90m52.8%7.5%9.3%4.7%0.6224.0033.980.5%
2016456.59m-5.35m49.5%-1.2%-1.4%-0.7%0.5928.00—0.8%
2015534.05m69.21m55.7%13.0%18.2%10.0%0.7734.9927.281.0%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26338.67m29.48m18.72m5.5%
Q1 26250.47m34.56m21.36m8.5%
Q4 25419.73m106.69m141.29m33.7%
Q3 25356.51m80.39m54.73m15.4%
Q2 25259.19m40.82m24.24m9.4%
Q1 25189.57m8.57m2.05m1.1%
Q4 24346.63m77.23m62.98m18.2%
Q3 24282.56m62.49m41.61m14.7%
Q2 24217.21m26.26m16.90m7.8%
Q1 24178.39m26.40m18.40m10.3%
Q4 23280.60m33.09m19.71m7.0%
Q3 23263.67m28.06m4.12m1.6%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.61bn826.96m1.953.61
Q1 261.63bn816.49m2.003.46
Q4 251.57bn796.86m1.963.55
Q3 251.46bn712.51m2.053.72
Q2 251.33bn657.60m2.023.01
Q1 251.27bn635.58m1.992.56
Q4 241.38bn756.42m1.833.06
Q3 241.31bn728.99m1.803.51
Q2 241.31bn689.48m1.903.08
Q1 241.29bn702.81m1.843.48
Q4 231.28bn689.40m1.863.56
Q3 231.27bn669.57m1.902.51

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0564CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0767CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0261CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-08
Median
39 days
37 filings measured
Range
26–113 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.