OFSA3
ONconsolidatedOUROFINO S.A.
CNPJ 20258278000170
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-16 | 2026-04-16 | 0.172457 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-16 | 2026-04-16 | 0.187583 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-23 | 0.929928 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-17 | 2025-04-17 | 0.092974 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-17 | 2025-04-17 | 0.057595 |
| REST CAP DIN | 2024-10-29 | 2024-12-30 | 2.231827 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 0.576555 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-29 | 2024-04-29 | 0.336869 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-14 | 2023-12-19 | 0.276417 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-14 | 2023-04-14 | 0.196695 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-13 | 2022-12-16 | 0.438833 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-20 | 2022-04-20 | 0.237456 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.22bn | 222.31m | 51.7% | 18.2% | 27.9% | 14.2% | 0.78 | 23.00 | 5.56 | 4.7% |
| 2024 | 1.02bn | 134.33m | 50.5% | 13.1% | 17.8% | 9.7% | 0.74 | 19.35 | 7.75 | 16.3% |
| 2023 | 943.28m | -49.98m | 45.8% | -5.3% | -7.3% | -3.9% | 0.74 | 26.01 | — | 1.8% |
| 2022 | 1.04bn | 130.66m | 50.7% | 12.6% | 17.8% | 9.7% | 0.77 | 24.33 | 10.01 | 2.8% |
| 2021 | 904.99m | 113.96m | 49.4% | 12.6% | 17.8% | 9.6% | 0.76 | 25.50 | 12.06 | 1.9% |
| 2020 | 730.11m | 89.71m | 51.2% | 12.3% | 16.0% | 8.1% | 0.66 | 38.00 | 22.85 | 1.2% |
| 2019 | 619.59m | 46.28m | 49.7% | 7.5% | 9.4% | 5.3% | 0.71 | 43.00 | 50.13 | 0.5% |
| 2018 | 589.22m | 68.87m | 55.0% | 11.7% | 15.1% | 8.1% | 0.70 | 33.70 | 26.41 | 0.7% |
| 2017 | 505.28m | 37.90m | 52.8% | 7.5% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.62 | 24.00 | 33.98 | 0.5% |
| 2016 | 456.59m | -5.35m | 49.5% | -1.2% | -1.4% | -0.7% | 0.59 | 28.00 | — | 0.8% |
| 2015 | 534.05m | 69.21m | 55.7% | 13.0% | 18.2% | 10.0% | 0.77 | 34.99 | 27.28 | 1.0% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 338.67m | 29.48m | 18.72m | 5.5% |
| Q1 26 | 250.47m | 34.56m | 21.36m | 8.5% |
| Q4 25 | 419.73m | 106.69m | 141.29m | 33.7% |
| Q3 25 | 356.51m | 80.39m | 54.73m | 15.4% |
| Q2 25 | 259.19m | 40.82m | 24.24m | 9.4% |
| Q1 25 | 189.57m | 8.57m | 2.05m | 1.1% |
| Q4 24 | 346.63m | 77.23m | 62.98m | 18.2% |
| Q3 24 | 282.56m | 62.49m | 41.61m | 14.7% |
| Q2 24 | 217.21m | 26.26m | 16.90m | 7.8% |
| Q1 24 | 178.39m | 26.40m | 18.40m | 10.3% |
| Q4 23 | 280.60m | 33.09m | 19.71m | 7.0% |
| Q3 23 | 263.67m | 28.06m | 4.12m | 1.6% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.61bn | 826.96m | 1.95 | 3.61 |
| Q1 26 | 1.63bn | 816.49m | 2.00 | 3.46 |
| Q4 25 | 1.57bn | 796.86m | 1.96 | 3.55 |
| Q3 25 | 1.46bn | 712.51m | 2.05 | 3.72 |
| Q2 25 | 1.33bn | 657.60m | 2.02 | 3.01 |
| Q1 25 | 1.27bn | 635.58m | 1.99 | 2.56 |
| Q4 24 | 1.38bn | 756.42m | 1.83 | 3.06 |
| Q3 24 | 1.31bn | 728.99m | 1.80 | 3.51 |
| Q2 24 | 1.31bn | 689.48m | 1.90 | 3.08 |
| Q1 24 | 1.29bn | 702.81m | 1.84 | 3.48 |
| Q4 23 | 1.28bn | 689.40m | 1.86 | 3.56 |
| Q3 23 | 1.27bn | 669.57m | 1.90 | 2.51 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-05 | 64 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-13 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-07 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-02 | 61 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.