NEXP3

ONconsolidated

Nexpe Participações S.A

CNPJ 08613550000198

Last close
R$ 2.49
2026-10-09
Over the window
-26.55%
2025-10-13 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
3.53 / 2.29
intraday · 177 sessions
Avg. volume
3,422.48
21-session average
3.53close2.29
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-26.98%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -30.17%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-56.16%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -61.83%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a quarter is missing inside the window — adding the four most recent would span more than twelve months.
Price / Book
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and a P/B over negative equity says nothing.
Market cap
6.61m
Shares issued: 2,655,569
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
9.24
Price / Assets
0.64
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
100.0%
EBITDA margin
-3,742.2%
EBITDA (12m): -26.79m
Operating margin
-3,894.1%
Net margin
-5,405.3%
Asset turnover
0.07
Revenue (12m)
716.0k
Net income (12m): -38.70m
Returns
ROE
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and dividing by it flips the sign — a loss would show up as positive return.
ROA
-376.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
—
Current ratio
0.02
Net debt
-2,000.00
Gross debt: 305.0k
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
-11.42
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2014-11-14 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
-63.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2014-11-132014-11-140.372814
DIVIDENDO2014-04-282014-04-280.403348
DIVIDENDO2013-04-192013-04-190.308059
DIVIDENDO2012-04-272012-04-270.318430
DIVIDENDO2011-04-252011-04-250.181020
DIVIDENDO2010-04-122010-04-120.063980
DIVIDENDO2009-04-272009-04-270.023540

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025659.0k107.55m98.6%16,320.2%—987.0%0.062.99——
2024114.31m-48.50m45.3%-42.4%—-132.6%3.133.87——
2023115.38m-48.01m51.9%-41.6%—-40.0%0.965.16——
2022120.23m-150.74m55.9%-125.4%—-105.3%0.840.31——
2021143.34m-73.14m61.9%-51.0%-742.1%-46.0%0.90———
2020101.60m-177.89m62.7%-175.1%—-86.7%0.50———
2019136.11m-70.77m72.4%-52.0%-27.3%-17.6%0.34———
2018111.31m-68.37m84.6%-61.4%-30.3%-19.7%0.32———
201789.07m-105.93m93.1%-118.9%-41.9%-28.2%0.24———
2016110.19m-127.73m97.0%-115.9%-42.4%-30.1%0.26———
2015166.30m-89.74m96.2%-54.0%-20.6%-18.0%0.33———
2014279.99m-17.29m94.9%-6.2%-3.1%-2.7%0.44———
2013373.77m95.80m96.0%25.6%12.2%10.5%0.41———
2012383.13m95.36m95.7%24.9%12.5%10.4%0.42———
2011407.71m117.86m96.3%28.9%15.6%12.8%0.44———
2010374.56m76.60m85.6%20.5%17.0%14.3%0.70———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26166.0k-9.80m-11.73m-7,065.1%
Q1 26168.0k-1.24m-2.79m-1,657.7%
Q4 25186.0k-14.02m4.45m2,393.0%
Q3 25196.0k-2.82m-28.64m-14,612.2%
Q2 25193.0k-4.05m-3.97m-2,055.4%
Q1 2584.0k137.94m135.71m161,554.8%
Q4 2423.97m-16.27m-17.23m-71.9%
Q3 2433.19m-1.33m-7.55m-22.8%
Q2 24-31.43m2.82m11.06m-35.2%
Q1 2425.73m-7.13m-12.46m-48.4%
Q4 2329.48m9.68m5.82m19.7%
Q3 23-2.47m4.65m4.41m-178.4%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2610.29m-117.47m—0.02
Q1 2610.20m-105.74m—0.03
Q4 2510.90m-102.95m—0.03
Q3 2526.06m-82.90m—0.14
Q2 2529.74m-54.26m—0.39
Q1 2536.12m-50.29m—0.53
Q4 2436.56m-185.99m—0.13
Q3 24108.53m-168.76m—0.34
Q2 24115.20m-161.02m—0.37
Q1 24113.47m-149.96m—0.42
Q4 23120.03m-137.50m—0.46
Q3 23128.53m-142.92m—0.47

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-3190CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2888CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2988CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
31–90 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.