NEOE3
ONconsolidatedNEOENERGIA S.A.
CNPJ 01083200000118
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-30 | 0.810679 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-30 | 0.082386 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-12 | 2025-06-17 | 0.217499 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-17 | 2025-04-17 | 0.350092 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-12 | 2024-12-17 | 0.260528 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-24 | 2024-07-01 | 0.164859 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-19 | 2024-04-19 | 0.248421 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-11 | 2024-01-04 | 0.416493 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-06-27 | 2023-06-30 | 0.319305 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-27 | 2023-04-27 | 0.583843 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-13 | 2023-01-04 | 0.253954 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-06-15 | 2022-07-05 | 0.137697 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 52.63bn | 5.06bn | 27.2% | 9.6% | 13.8% | 4.2% | 0.44 | 32.38 | 7.82 | 4.5% |
| 2024 | 48.99bn | 3.68bn | 26.7% | 7.5% | 11.2% | 3.4% | 0.45 | 18.91 | 6.32 | 5.8% |
| 2023 | 44.34bn | 4.53bn | 26.4% | 10.2% | 15.1% | 4.6% | 0.45 | 21.34 | 5.80 | 5.4% |
| 2022 | 42.79bn | 4.79bn | 29.1% | 11.2% | 17.8% | 5.2% | 0.46 | 15.45 | 3.97 | 5.2% |
| 2021 | 43.17bn | 4.07bn | 25.3% | 9.4% | 16.8% | 4.7% | 0.50 | 16.20 | 4.84 | 3.2% |
| 2020 | 31.99bn | 2.91bn | 23.1% | 9.1% | 13.5% | 4.4% | 0.48 | 17.62 | 7.37 | 2.3% |
| 2019 | 28.46bn | 2.31bn | 22.4% | 8.1% | 12.0% | 4.3% | 0.52 | 24.88 | 13.08 | 1.1% |
| 2018 | 25.95bn | 1.59bn | 19.6% | 6.1% | 9.1% | 3.4% | 0.56 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 20.51bn | 451.53m | 17.6% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 1.1% | 0.49 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 14.83bn | 354.30m | 22.2% | 2.4% | 3.8% | 1.3% | 0.53 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 14.62bn | 371.98m | 20.8% | 2.5% | 4.0% | 1.4% | 0.53 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 12.31bn | 776.89m | 24.8% | 6.3% | 7.8% | 3.4% | 0.54 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 10.61bn | 1.07bn | 26.8% | 10.1% | 11.1% | 5.2% | 0.52 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 11.81bn | 1.55bn | 30.5% | 13.2% | 12.4% | 6.7% | 0.51 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 9.77bn | 1.85bn | 34.1% | 18.9% | 15.4% | 8.5% | 0.45 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 8.95bn | 2.06bn | 36.5% | 23.1% | 18.3% | 10.5% | 0.46 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 12.57bn | 2.83bn | 910.00m | 7.2% |
| Q1 26 | 13.32bn | 3.34bn | 1.29bn | 9.7% |
| Q4 25 | 14.01bn | 3.17bn | 1.48bn | 10.6% |
| Q3 25 | 13.49bn | 2.66bn | 930.00m | 6.9% |
| Q2 25 | 12.86bn | 2.45bn | 1.64bn | 12.8% |
| Q1 25 | 12.29bn | 3.00bn | 1.01bn | 8.2% |
| Q4 24 | 13.63bn | 2.34bn | 860.00m | 6.3% |
| Q3 24 | 12.26bn | 2.26bn | 847.00m | 6.9% |
| Q2 24 | 11.48bn | 2.30bn | 856.00m | 7.5% |
| Q1 24 | 11.62bn | 2.82bn | 1.15bn | 9.9% |
| Q4 23 | 11.55bn | 2.18bn | 989.00m | 8.6% |
| Q3 23 | 9.97bn | 2.57bn | 1.56bn | 15.6% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 121.36bn | 38.11bn | 3.18 | 1.30 |
| Q1 26 | 123.61bn | 38.11bn | 3.24 | 1.50 |
| Q4 25 | 119.28bn | 36.58bn | 3.26 | 1.32 |
| Q3 25 | 113.49bn | 36.33bn | 3.12 | 1.23 |
| Q2 25 | 110.82bn | 35.36bn | 3.13 | 1.17 |
| Q1 25 | 109.78bn | 33.94bn | 3.23 | 1.13 |
| Q4 24 | 109.54bn | 32.75bn | 3.35 | 1.22 |
| Q3 24 | 106.35bn | 32.64bn | 3.26 | 1.14 |
| Q2 24 | 105.73bn | 31.83bn | 3.32 | 1.24 |
| Q1 24 | 101.97bn | 31.18bn | 3.27 | 1.11 |
| Q4 23 | 99.11bn | 30.08bn | 3.30 | 1.07 |
| Q3 23 | 97.42bn | 29.68bn | 3.28 | 1.06 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-21 | 21 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-22 | 22 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-17 | 48 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-22 | 22 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-23 | 23 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-23 | 23 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.