NEOE3

ONconsolidated

NEOENERGIA S.A.

CNPJ 01083200000118

Last close
R$ 33.80
2026-05-04
Over the window
+23.36%
2025-10-10 → 2026-05-04
High / Low
33.87 / 26.41
intraday · 137 sessions
Avg. volume
72.61m
21-session average
33.80close27.40
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+47.60%
nominal from 2025-04 · real +28.84%, to 2026-05
Return 3 years
+118.77%
nominal from 2023-04 · real +82.92%, to 2026-05
Return 5 years
+111.25%
nominal from 2021-04 · real +34.78%, to 2026-05
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
8.97
Price / Book
1.08
Book value per share: R$ 31.36
Market cap
41.08bn
Shares issued: 1,215,410,788
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 3.77
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.77
Price / Assets
0.34
Price / Working capital
7.10
EV / EBITDA
6.15
EV / EBIT
7.73
Efficiency
Gross margin
27.4%
EBITDA margin
28.3%
EBITDA (12m): 15.08bn
Operating margin
22.5%
Net margin
8.6%
Asset turnover
0.44
Revenue (12m)
53.37bn
Net income (12m): 4.61bn
Returns
ROE
12.1%
ROA
3.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.18
Current ratio
1.30
Net debt
51.65bn
Gross debt: 58.82bn
Debt / Equity
1.54
Equity / Assets
0.31
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
3.3%
twelve months to 2026-05-04, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.1106
Payout (12m)
29.3%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
10.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
11.7%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-112025-12-300.810679
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-112025-12-300.082386
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-122025-06-170.217499
DIVIDENDO2025-04-172025-04-170.350092
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-122024-12-170.260528
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-242024-07-010.164859
DIVIDENDO2024-04-192024-04-190.248421
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-112024-01-040.416493
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-06-272023-06-300.319305
DIVIDENDO2023-04-272023-04-270.583843
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-132023-01-040.253954
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-06-152022-07-050.137697

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202552.63bn5.06bn27.2%9.6%13.8%4.2%0.4432.387.824.5%
202448.99bn3.68bn26.7%7.5%11.2%3.4%0.4518.916.325.8%
202344.34bn4.53bn26.4%10.2%15.1%4.6%0.4521.345.805.4%
202242.79bn4.79bn29.1%11.2%17.8%5.2%0.4615.453.975.2%
202143.17bn4.07bn25.3%9.4%16.8%4.7%0.5016.204.843.2%
202031.99bn2.91bn23.1%9.1%13.5%4.4%0.4817.627.372.3%
201928.46bn2.31bn22.4%8.1%12.0%4.3%0.5224.8813.081.1%
201825.95bn1.59bn19.6%6.1%9.1%3.4%0.56———
201720.51bn451.53m17.6%2.2%2.9%1.1%0.49———
201614.83bn354.30m22.2%2.4%3.8%1.3%0.53———
201514.62bn371.98m20.8%2.5%4.0%1.4%0.53———
201412.31bn776.89m24.8%6.3%7.8%3.4%0.54———
201310.61bn1.07bn26.8%10.1%11.1%5.2%0.52———
201211.81bn1.55bn30.5%13.2%12.4%6.7%0.51———
20119.77bn1.85bn34.1%18.9%15.4%8.5%0.45———
20108.95bn2.06bn36.5%23.1%18.3%10.5%0.46———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2612.57bn2.83bn910.00m7.2%
Q1 2613.32bn3.34bn1.29bn9.7%
Q4 2514.01bn3.17bn1.48bn10.6%
Q3 2513.49bn2.66bn930.00m6.9%
Q2 2512.86bn2.45bn1.64bn12.8%
Q1 2512.29bn3.00bn1.01bn8.2%
Q4 2413.63bn2.34bn860.00m6.3%
Q3 2412.26bn2.26bn847.00m6.9%
Q2 2411.48bn2.30bn856.00m7.5%
Q1 2411.62bn2.82bn1.15bn9.9%
Q4 2311.55bn2.18bn989.00m8.6%
Q3 239.97bn2.57bn1.56bn15.6%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26121.36bn38.11bn3.181.30
Q1 26123.61bn38.11bn3.241.50
Q4 25119.28bn36.58bn3.261.32
Q3 25113.49bn36.33bn3.121.23
Q2 25110.82bn35.36bn3.131.17
Q1 25109.78bn33.94bn3.231.13
Q4 24109.54bn32.75bn3.351.22
Q3 24106.35bn32.64bn3.261.14
Q2 24105.73bn31.83bn3.321.24
Q1 24101.97bn31.18bn3.271.11
Q4 2399.11bn30.08bn3.301.07
Q3 2397.42bn29.68bn3.281.06

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-2121CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-2828CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1142CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2727CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-2222CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1748CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-2222CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-2323CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-2323CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-2525CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-2525CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2525CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1546CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2525CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-27
Median
27 days
47 filings measured
Range
18–54 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.