MULT3

ONconsolidated

MULTIPLAN - EMPREEND IMOBILIARIOS S.A.

CNPJ 07816890000153

Last close
R$ 38.91
2026-10-09
Over the window
+43.58%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
39.38 / 26.13
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
254.52m
21-session average
38.91close26.35
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+33.80%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +4.31%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+58.36%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +12.41%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+104.47%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +28.75%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a quarter is missing inside the window — adding the four most recent would span more than twelve months.
Price / Book
2.96
Book value per share: R$ 13.17
Market cap
19.97bn
Shares issued: 513,163,701
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
6.25
Price / Assets
1.51
Price / Working capital
26.53
EV / EBITDA
10.39
EV / EBIT
11.03
Efficiency
Gross margin
82.5%
EBITDA margin
73.9%
EBITDA (12m): 2.36bn
Operating margin
69.6%
Net margin
43.4%
Asset turnover
0.24
Revenue (12m)
3.19bn
Net income (12m): 1.39bn
Returns
ROE
20.5%
ROA
10.5%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.96
Current ratio
1.64
Net debt
4.55bn
Gross debt: 5.06bn
Debt / Equity
0.75
Equity / Assets
0.51
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
3.0%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.1613
Payout (12m)
43.0%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
20.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
3.4%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-252026-09-300.284136
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-252026-06-300.285105
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-252026-03-300.285477
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-222025-12-290.306542
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-232025-09-260.245598
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-242025-06-270.245626
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-262025-03-310.225157
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-232024-12-300.409267
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-302024-12-200.235329
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-212024-06-260.233675
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-03-282024-04-040.154830
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-212023-12-270.188988

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20252.74bn1.14bn82.0%41.7%18.1%8.7%0.2127.2511.723.8%
20242.54bn1.34bn83.4%52.7%23.8%10.7%0.2021.088.784.9%
20232.03bn1.02bn85.5%50.3%14.7%8.9%0.1828.4216.263.5%
20221.80bn769.39m81.2%42.8%11.7%7.1%0.1721.9016.713.3%
20211.29bn452.70m78.9%35.1%7.1%4.3%0.1218.7224.482.7%
20201.08bn963.98m74.6%89.1%15.5%9.1%0.1023.5314.571.9%
20191.31bn469.20m79.2%35.9%8.4%4.9%0.1433.1041.851.4%
20181.23bn470.57m77.3%38.3%8.8%5.3%0.1424.3130.62—
20171.16bn368.54m76.4%31.9%7.1%4.3%0.1370.9037.911.7%
20161.11bn311.80m76.5%28.1%7.0%3.9%0.1459.3835.850.9%
20151.07bn361.96m77.4%34.0%8.6%5.2%0.1538.0019.753.4%
20141.11bn368.05m73.3%33.1%9.0%5.5%0.1747.4424.231.7%
2013973.05m284.61m72.4%29.3%7.5%4.5%0.1549.9032.592.1%
2012961.87m389.36m74.9%40.5%12.2%6.9%0.1760.2027.661.6%
2011676.25m308.92m78.0%45.7%9.6%6.6%0.1438.2722.863.0%
2010604.38m229.00m76.6%37.9%7.7%5.8%0.1536.9030.030.9%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26846.84m664.50m427.43m50.5%
Q1 26826.98m481.31m316.16m38.2%
Q4 25901.81m673.60m421.60m46.7%
Q3 25617.54m403.69m221.16m35.8%
Q2 25694.06m426.55m264.39m38.1%
Q1 25525.68m361.75m234.09m44.5%
Q4 24936.30m630.85m512.53m54.7%
Q3 24545.16m366.79m279.61m51.3%
Q2 24539.71m355.64m281.78m52.2%
Q1 24523.62m356.26m267.07m51.0%
Q4 23570.56m359.17m302.62m53.0%
Q3 23506.61m355.09m263.42m52.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2613.21bn6.76bn1.961.64
Q1 2613.29bn6.48bn2.051.20
Q4 2513.15bn6.30bn2.091.25
Q3 2512.80bn6.02bn2.131.55
Q2 2512.31bn5.91bn2.081.31
Q1 2512.62bn5.75bn2.201.41
Q4 2412.51bn5.65bn2.221.43
Q3 2412.38bn7.34bn1.691.56
Q2 2411.70bn7.16bn1.631.29
Q1 2411.56bn7.09bn1.631.48
Q4 2311.54bn6.93bn1.661.42
Q3 2310.82bn6.90bn1.571.12

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-3030CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-0536CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-3030CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-2424CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-2424CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-0637CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-2424CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-2525CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-2525CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0839CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-2626CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-2727CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2727CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-0940CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0334CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-29
Median
29 days
47 filings measured
Range
24–41 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.