MTSA4

PNconsolidated

METISA METALURGICA TIMBOENSE S.A.

CNPJ 86375425000109

Last close
R$ 45.05
2026-10-09
Over the window
+2.76%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
64.91 / 40.00
intraday · 229 sessions
Avg. volume
65.0k
21-session average
64.82close41.51
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+0.56%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -4.16%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-8.81%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -20.86%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+3.63%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -20.22%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+374.21%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +191.14%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
10.66
Price / Book
0.85
Book value per share: R$ 53.15
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 4.22
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
21.2%
EBITDA margin
7.8%
EBITDA (12m): 39.27m
Operating margin
4.8%
Net margin
6.8%
Asset turnover
0.78
Revenue (12m)
501.73m
Net income (12m): 34.05m
Returns
ROE
7.3%
ROA
5.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.38
Current ratio
4.71
Net debt
-143.90m
Gross debt: 84.63m
Debt / Equity
0.18
Equity / Assets
0.73
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
7.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 3.4100
Payout (12m)
84.2%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
7.7%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-6.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-102026-09-210.550000
DIVIDENDO2025-12-112025-12-181.650000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-242025-12-011.210000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-08-052025-09-190.660000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-122025-06-230.660000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-122025-03-200.440000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-022024-12-090.880000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-162024-09-200.770000
DIVIDENDO2024-04-252024-05-100.440000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-282023-12-120.770000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-09-122023-09-210.770000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-06-162023-06-230.660000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025532.60m40.68m22.5%7.6%8.9%6.6%0.8749.259.879.4%
2024506.96m30.52m22.6%6.0%6.6%5.5%0.9139.3610.735.3%
2023572.84m87.28m27.3%15.2%19.7%15.9%1.0448.584.667.1%
2022798.62m91.77m30.3%11.5%24.0%17.3%1.5146.284.245.7%
2021581.75m53.19m28.0%9.1%16.8%11.4%1.2442.466.715.3%
2020367.65m57.20m30.2%15.6%20.5%16.1%1.0331.954.712.4%
2019288.80m18.00m22.2%6.2%7.5%5.8%0.9423.4911.233.4%
2018270.73m16.34m24.4%6.0%7.1%5.8%0.9714.817.824.4%
2017240.18m13.14m23.2%5.5%6.0%4.8%0.8816.1510.603.4%
2016218.02m13.44m23.0%6.2%6.4%4.2%0.6910.126.505.4%
2015221.96m16.59m25.7%7.5%8.2%4.0%0.538.404.566.6%
2014236.66m19.93m27.9%8.4%10.4%4.9%0.5813.756.327.6%
2013247.55m22.60m29.7%9.1%12.4%6.5%0.7118.257.485.7%
2012224.63m22.29m30.1%9.9%12.5%8.5%0.8621.009.185.0%
2011209.96m17.75m28.2%8.5%10.7%6.2%0.7327.0014.843.3%
2010199.16m19.85m32.5%10.0%12.7%7.7%0.7726.3012.943.7%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26133.32m4.43m5.68m4.3%
Q1 26105.05m4.56m7.11m6.8%
Q4 25109.34m1.98m9.13m8.4%
Q3 25154.02m13.16m12.13m7.9%
Q2 25153.91m10.71m10.49m6.8%
Q1 25115.33m7.63m8.94m7.8%
Q4 24121.04m8.06m9.48m7.8%
Q3 24152.64m16.05m13.96m9.1%
Q2 24131.64m6.20m4.36m3.3%
Q1 24101.65m1.95m2.72m2.7%
Q4 2396.10m18.83m24.21m25.2%
Q3 23145.60m16.14m20.39m14.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26642.76m467.18m1.384.71
Q1 26624.11m463.12m1.354.77
Q4 25615.03m456.01m1.354.91
Q3 25571.18m471.15m1.214.96
Q2 25579.78m469.62m1.234.51
Q1 25554.43m464.62m1.195.36
Q4 24555.66m459.34m1.214.94
Q3 24585.94m458.55m1.283.93
Q2 24563.36m451.03m1.254.30
Q1 24552.23m446.72m1.244.52
Q4 23550.29m444.00m1.244.43
Q3 23560.54m431.51m1.303.77

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0334CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1575CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1776CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
47 filings measured
Range
30–46 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.