MTSA4
PNconsolidatedMETISA METALURGICA TIMBOENSE S.A.
CNPJ 86375425000109
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-10 | 2026-09-21 | 0.550000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-18 | 1.650000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-24 | 2025-12-01 | 1.210000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-08-05 | 2025-09-19 | 0.660000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-12 | 2025-06-23 | 0.660000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-12 | 2025-03-20 | 0.440000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-02 | 2024-12-09 | 0.880000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-16 | 2024-09-20 | 0.770000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-25 | 2024-05-10 | 0.440000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-11-28 | 2023-12-12 | 0.770000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-09-12 | 2023-09-21 | 0.770000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-23 | 0.660000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 532.60m | 40.68m | 22.5% | 7.6% | 8.9% | 6.6% | 0.87 | 49.25 | 9.87 | 9.4% |
| 2024 | 506.96m | 30.52m | 22.6% | 6.0% | 6.6% | 5.5% | 0.91 | 39.36 | 10.73 | 5.3% |
| 2023 | 572.84m | 87.28m | 27.3% | 15.2% | 19.7% | 15.9% | 1.04 | 48.58 | 4.66 | 7.1% |
| 2022 | 798.62m | 91.77m | 30.3% | 11.5% | 24.0% | 17.3% | 1.51 | 46.28 | 4.24 | 5.7% |
| 2021 | 581.75m | 53.19m | 28.0% | 9.1% | 16.8% | 11.4% | 1.24 | 42.46 | 6.71 | 5.3% |
| 2020 | 367.65m | 57.20m | 30.2% | 15.6% | 20.5% | 16.1% | 1.03 | 31.95 | 4.71 | 2.4% |
| 2019 | 288.80m | 18.00m | 22.2% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 5.8% | 0.94 | 23.49 | 11.23 | 3.4% |
| 2018 | 270.73m | 16.34m | 24.4% | 6.0% | 7.1% | 5.8% | 0.97 | 14.81 | 7.82 | 4.4% |
| 2017 | 240.18m | 13.14m | 23.2% | 5.5% | 6.0% | 4.8% | 0.88 | 16.15 | 10.60 | 3.4% |
| 2016 | 218.02m | 13.44m | 23.0% | 6.2% | 6.4% | 4.2% | 0.69 | 10.12 | 6.50 | 5.4% |
| 2015 | 221.96m | 16.59m | 25.7% | 7.5% | 8.2% | 4.0% | 0.53 | 8.40 | 4.56 | 6.6% |
| 2014 | 236.66m | 19.93m | 27.9% | 8.4% | 10.4% | 4.9% | 0.58 | 13.75 | 6.32 | 7.6% |
| 2013 | 247.55m | 22.60m | 29.7% | 9.1% | 12.4% | 6.5% | 0.71 | 18.25 | 7.48 | 5.7% |
| 2012 | 224.63m | 22.29m | 30.1% | 9.9% | 12.5% | 8.5% | 0.86 | 21.00 | 9.18 | 5.0% |
| 2011 | 209.96m | 17.75m | 28.2% | 8.5% | 10.7% | 6.2% | 0.73 | 27.00 | 14.84 | 3.3% |
| 2010 | 199.16m | 19.85m | 32.5% | 10.0% | 12.7% | 7.7% | 0.77 | 26.30 | 12.94 | 3.7% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 133.32m | 4.43m | 5.68m | 4.3% |
| Q1 26 | 105.05m | 4.56m | 7.11m | 6.8% |
| Q4 25 | 109.34m | 1.98m | 9.13m | 8.4% |
| Q3 25 | 154.02m | 13.16m | 12.13m | 7.9% |
| Q2 25 | 153.91m | 10.71m | 10.49m | 6.8% |
| Q1 25 | 115.33m | 7.63m | 8.94m | 7.8% |
| Q4 24 | 121.04m | 8.06m | 9.48m | 7.8% |
| Q3 24 | 152.64m | 16.05m | 13.96m | 9.1% |
| Q2 24 | 131.64m | 6.20m | 4.36m | 3.3% |
| Q1 24 | 101.65m | 1.95m | 2.72m | 2.7% |
| Q4 23 | 96.10m | 18.83m | 24.21m | 25.2% |
| Q3 23 | 145.60m | 16.14m | 20.39m | 14.0% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 642.76m | 467.18m | 1.38 | 4.71 |
| Q1 26 | 624.11m | 463.12m | 1.35 | 4.77 |
| Q4 25 | 615.03m | 456.01m | 1.35 | 4.91 |
| Q3 25 | 571.18m | 471.15m | 1.21 | 4.96 |
| Q2 25 | 579.78m | 469.62m | 1.23 | 4.51 |
| Q1 25 | 554.43m | 464.62m | 1.19 | 5.36 |
| Q4 24 | 555.66m | 459.34m | 1.21 | 4.94 |
| Q3 24 | 585.94m | 458.55m | 1.28 | 3.93 |
| Q2 24 | 563.36m | 451.03m | 1.25 | 4.30 |
| Q1 24 | 552.23m | 446.72m | 1.24 | 4.52 |
| Q4 23 | 550.29m | 444.00m | 1.24 | 4.43 |
| Q3 23 | 560.54m | 431.51m | 1.30 | 3.77 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-20 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-20 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-15 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-17 | 76 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.