MTRE3

ONconsolidated

Mitre Realty Empreendimentos e Participações S.A.

CNPJ 07882930000165

Last close
R$ 4.09
2026-10-09
Over the window
+19.24%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
4.32 / 2.81
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
2.77m
21-session average
4.32close2.81
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+5.41%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -15.22%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-12.23%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -35.73%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-48.75%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -66.70%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
6.59
Price / Book
0.40
Book value per share: R$ 10.15
Market cap
432.62m
Shares issued: 105,774,820
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.62
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.39
Price / Assets
0.18
Price / Working capital
0.35
EV / EBITDA
7.73
EV / EBIT
8.37
Efficiency
Gross margin
27.9%
EBITDA margin
10.9%
EBITDA (12m): 121.68m
Operating margin
10.1%
Net margin
8.9%
Asset turnover
0.46
Revenue (12m)
1.11bn
Net income (12m): 99.00m
Returns
ROE
9.2%
ROA
4.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.24
Current ratio
2.74
Net debt
507.57m
Gross debt: 720.34m
Debt / Equity
0.67
Equity / Assets
0.45
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
8.8%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.3593
Payout (12m)
38.4%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
20.7%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
9.7%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-07-062026-09-080.028362
DIVIDENDO2026-07-062026-08-120.028362
DIVIDENDO2026-07-062026-07-150.028362
DIVIDENDO2026-05-122026-06-010.042543
DIVIDENDO2026-05-122026-05-180.042543
DIVIDENDO2026-03-052026-03-120.028362
DIVIDENDO2025-12-172026-01-260.042543
DIVIDENDO2025-12-172025-12-220.042543
DIVIDENDO2025-08-072025-11-170.037816
DIVIDENDO2025-08-072025-10-200.037816
DIVIDENDO2025-08-072025-09-180.037816
DIVIDENDO2025-05-082025-08-180.047270

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.05bn78.12m25.8%7.4%7.4%3.3%0.443.727.3213.6%
20241.18bn69.62m23.8%5.9%6.7%3.2%0.542.906.2410.3%
2023926.39m94.90m19.9%10.2%9.3%4.4%0.436.167.2112.3%
2022758.63m37.22m29.2%4.9%3.7%1.8%0.373.6311.029.0%
2021574.00m27.38m34.1%4.8%2.8%1.7%0.368.3736.416.8%
2020411.25m49.08m34.0%11.9%4.9%3.7%0.3117.0034.40—
2019311.85m32.00m31.8%10.3%50.5%8.1%0.79———
2018150.24m16.31m35.3%10.9%40.5%6.0%0.55———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26270.94m30.41m26.90m9.9%
Q1 26285.11m28.02m25.57m9.0%
Q4 25315.54m35.66m31.15m9.9%
Q3 25243.22m18.23m15.38m6.3%
Q2 25256.86m18.68m15.88m6.2%
Q1 25239.31m17.53m15.70m6.6%
Q4 24351.89m32.80m27.00m7.7%
Q3 24292.35m23.80m21.73m7.4%
Q2 24289.63m23.51m18.85m6.5%
Q1 24245.57m5.54m2.05m0.8%
Q4 23278.71m25.61m17.58m6.3%
Q3 23276.55m14.95m2.71m1.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 262.41bn1.07bn2.242.74
Q1 262.36bn1.07bn2.212.67
Q4 252.38bn1.06bn2.262.68
Q3 252.25bn1.04bn2.172.32
Q2 252.31bn1.04bn2.222.35
Q1 252.22bn1.05bn2.112.45
Q4 242.20bn1.04bn2.112.27
Q3 242.10bn1.04bn2.032.48
Q2 242.05bn1.02bn2.012.65
Q1 242.06bn1.01bn2.032.61
Q4 232.17bn1.03bn2.112.63
Q3 232.17bn1.01bn2.152.65

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0564CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1474CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1574CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-09
Median
40 days
23 filings measured
Range
37–287 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.