MTRE3
ONconsolidatedMitre Realty Empreendimentos e Participações S.A.
CNPJ 07882930000165
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-07-06 | 2026-09-08 | 0.028362 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-07-06 | 2026-08-12 | 0.028362 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-07-06 | 2026-07-15 | 0.028362 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-05-12 | 2026-06-01 | 0.042543 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-18 | 0.042543 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-03-05 | 2026-03-12 | 0.028362 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-17 | 2026-01-26 | 0.042543 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-17 | 2025-12-22 | 0.042543 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-07 | 2025-11-17 | 0.037816 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-07 | 2025-10-20 | 0.037816 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-07 | 2025-09-18 | 0.037816 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-05-08 | 2025-08-18 | 0.047270 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.05bn | 78.12m | 25.8% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 3.3% | 0.44 | 3.72 | 7.32 | 13.6% |
| 2024 | 1.18bn | 69.62m | 23.8% | 5.9% | 6.7% | 3.2% | 0.54 | 2.90 | 6.24 | 10.3% |
| 2023 | 926.39m | 94.90m | 19.9% | 10.2% | 9.3% | 4.4% | 0.43 | 6.16 | 7.21 | 12.3% |
| 2022 | 758.63m | 37.22m | 29.2% | 4.9% | 3.7% | 1.8% | 0.37 | 3.63 | 11.02 | 9.0% |
| 2021 | 574.00m | 27.38m | 34.1% | 4.8% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 0.36 | 8.37 | 36.41 | 6.8% |
| 2020 | 411.25m | 49.08m | 34.0% | 11.9% | 4.9% | 3.7% | 0.31 | 17.00 | 34.40 | — |
| 2019 | 311.85m | 32.00m | 31.8% | 10.3% | 50.5% | 8.1% | 0.79 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 150.24m | 16.31m | 35.3% | 10.9% | 40.5% | 6.0% | 0.55 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 270.94m | 30.41m | 26.90m | 9.9% |
| Q1 26 | 285.11m | 28.02m | 25.57m | 9.0% |
| Q4 25 | 315.54m | 35.66m | 31.15m | 9.9% |
| Q3 25 | 243.22m | 18.23m | 15.38m | 6.3% |
| Q2 25 | 256.86m | 18.68m | 15.88m | 6.2% |
| Q1 25 | 239.31m | 17.53m | 15.70m | 6.6% |
| Q4 24 | 351.89m | 32.80m | 27.00m | 7.7% |
| Q3 24 | 292.35m | 23.80m | 21.73m | 7.4% |
| Q2 24 | 289.63m | 23.51m | 18.85m | 6.5% |
| Q1 24 | 245.57m | 5.54m | 2.05m | 0.8% |
| Q4 23 | 278.71m | 25.61m | 17.58m | 6.3% |
| Q3 23 | 276.55m | 14.95m | 2.71m | 1.0% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.41bn | 1.07bn | 2.24 | 2.74 |
| Q1 26 | 2.36bn | 1.07bn | 2.21 | 2.67 |
| Q4 25 | 2.38bn | 1.06bn | 2.26 | 2.68 |
| Q3 25 | 2.25bn | 1.04bn | 2.17 | 2.32 |
| Q2 25 | 2.31bn | 1.04bn | 2.22 | 2.35 |
| Q1 25 | 2.22bn | 1.05bn | 2.11 | 2.45 |
| Q4 24 | 2.20bn | 1.04bn | 2.11 | 2.27 |
| Q3 24 | 2.10bn | 1.04bn | 2.03 | 2.48 |
| Q2 24 | 2.05bn | 1.02bn | 2.01 | 2.65 |
| Q1 24 | 2.06bn | 1.01bn | 2.03 | 2.61 |
| Q4 23 | 2.17bn | 1.03bn | 2.11 | 2.63 |
| Q3 23 | 2.17bn | 1.01bn | 2.15 | 2.65 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-05 | 64 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-14 | 74 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-15 | 74 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.