MOVI3

ONconsolidated

MOVIDA PARTICIPACOES SA

CNPJ 21314559000166

Last close
R$ 18.94
2026-10-09
Over the window
+140.97%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
19.41 / 6.44
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
172.19m
21-session average
18.94close6.50
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+111.38%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +6.72%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+59.43%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -26.71%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+10.57%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -54.91%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a quarter is missing inside the window — adding the four most recent would span more than twelve months.
Price / Book
1.95
Book value per share: R$ 9.70
Market cap
7.62bn
Shares issued: 402,158,941
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.51
Price / Assets
0.20
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
4.49
EV / EBIT
7.68
Efficiency
Gross margin
35.0%
EBITDA margin
41.6%
EBITDA (12m): 6.22bn
Operating margin
24.3%
Net margin
2.9%
Asset turnover
0.40
Revenue (12m)
14.97bn
Net income (12m): 432.46m
Returns
ROE
11.1%
ROA
1.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
9.57
Current ratio
0.69
Net debt
20.33bn
Gross debt: 23.80bn
Debt / Equity
6.10
Equity / Assets
0.10
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.0%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.7519
Payout (12m)
69.9%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
29.1%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
23.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-162025-12-190.751867
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-04-300.023924
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-202024-12-270.153710
DIVIDENDO2023-04-272023-05-030.120779
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-202022-12-260.151805
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-09-262022-09-300.152055
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-06-232022-06-300.146552
DIVIDENDO2022-04-262022-05-040.848884
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-03-242022-03-300.149454
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-222021-12-290.125375
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-09-242021-09-290.076775
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-03-312021-06-290.090564

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202514.67bn318.36m32.5%2.2%10.7%0.9%0.429.7610.578.0%
202413.48bn231.49m29.8%1.7%9.3%0.8%0.443.547.374.3%
202310.34bn-650.85m26.8%-6.3%-25.8%-2.6%0.4111.89—1.0%
20229.60bn556.41m37.6%5.8%20.1%2.1%0.377.644.9619.0%
20215.33bn819.44m44.8%15.4%25.0%3.8%0.2515.786.273.3%
20204.09bn109.03m21.2%2.7%4.6%1.3%0.4820.6556.500.7%
20193.84bn227.82m24.5%5.9%9.9%3.2%0.5319.1223.291.2%
20182.54bn159.75m31.8%6.3%9.6%3.1%0.498.6011.824.3%
20172.47bn66.47m26.1%2.7%5.2%1.7%0.627.0521.87—
20161.89bn39.70m23.5%2.1%5.5%1.4%0.68———
20151.21bn67.05m21.9%5.5%8.4%2.6%0.46———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 263.77bn1.02bn135.65m3.6%
Q1 263.78bn918.08m124.51m3.3%
Q4 253.66bn850.69m102.35m2.8%
Q3 253.77bn854.09m69.96m1.9%
Q2 253.68bn785.39m67.60m1.8%
Q1 253.57bn765.95m78.47m2.2%
Q4 243.25bn684.93m62.17m1.9%
Q3 243.78bn696.20m78.22m2.1%
Q2 243.44bn627.29m42.55m1.2%
Q1 243.02bn611.65m48.55m1.6%
Q4 232.49bn-179.94m-588.31m-23.6%
Q3 232.67bn455.16m-65.72m-2.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2637.34bn3.90bn9.570.69
Q1 2635.94bn3.06bn11.760.85
Q4 2534.93bn2.97bn11.770.56
Q3 2529.64bn2.79bn10.630.69
Q2 2529.78bn2.65bn11.240.77
Q1 2529.21bn2.61bn11.200.87
Q4 2430.57bn2.49bn12.270.75
Q3 2428.57bn2.66bn10.750.98
Q2 2427.68bn2.50bn11.060.95
Q1 2426.19bn2.51bn10.420.82
Q4 2325.12bn2.52bn9.960.73
Q3 2321.73bn3.03bn7.181.21

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2382CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2585CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2525CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0665CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0738CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-07
Median
38 days
35 filings measured
Range
25–307 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.