MOVI3
ONconsolidatedMOVIDA PARTICIPACOES SA
CNPJ 21314559000166
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-19 | 0.751867 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 0.023924 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-20 | 2024-12-27 | 0.153710 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-27 | 2023-05-03 | 0.120779 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-20 | 2022-12-26 | 0.151805 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-09-26 | 2022-09-30 | 0.152055 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-06-23 | 2022-06-30 | 0.146552 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-26 | 2022-05-04 | 0.848884 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-03-24 | 2022-03-30 | 0.149454 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-12-22 | 2021-12-29 | 0.125375 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-09-24 | 2021-09-29 | 0.076775 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-03-31 | 2021-06-29 | 0.090564 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14.67bn | 318.36m | 32.5% | 2.2% | 10.7% | 0.9% | 0.42 | 9.76 | 10.57 | 8.0% |
| 2024 | 13.48bn | 231.49m | 29.8% | 1.7% | 9.3% | 0.8% | 0.44 | 3.54 | 7.37 | 4.3% |
| 2023 | 10.34bn | -650.85m | 26.8% | -6.3% | -25.8% | -2.6% | 0.41 | 11.89 | — | 1.0% |
| 2022 | 9.60bn | 556.41m | 37.6% | 5.8% | 20.1% | 2.1% | 0.37 | 7.64 | 4.96 | 19.0% |
| 2021 | 5.33bn | 819.44m | 44.8% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 3.8% | 0.25 | 15.78 | 6.27 | 3.3% |
| 2020 | 4.09bn | 109.03m | 21.2% | 2.7% | 4.6% | 1.3% | 0.48 | 20.65 | 56.50 | 0.7% |
| 2019 | 3.84bn | 227.82m | 24.5% | 5.9% | 9.9% | 3.2% | 0.53 | 19.12 | 23.29 | 1.2% |
| 2018 | 2.54bn | 159.75m | 31.8% | 6.3% | 9.6% | 3.1% | 0.49 | 8.60 | 11.82 | 4.3% |
| 2017 | 2.47bn | 66.47m | 26.1% | 2.7% | 5.2% | 1.7% | 0.62 | 7.05 | 21.87 | — |
| 2016 | 1.89bn | 39.70m | 23.5% | 2.1% | 5.5% | 1.4% | 0.68 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 1.21bn | 67.05m | 21.9% | 5.5% | 8.4% | 2.6% | 0.46 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.77bn | 1.02bn | 135.65m | 3.6% |
| Q1 26 | 3.78bn | 918.08m | 124.51m | 3.3% |
| Q4 25 | 3.66bn | 850.69m | 102.35m | 2.8% |
| Q3 25 | 3.77bn | 854.09m | 69.96m | 1.9% |
| Q2 25 | 3.68bn | 785.39m | 67.60m | 1.8% |
| Q1 25 | 3.57bn | 765.95m | 78.47m | 2.2% |
| Q4 24 | 3.25bn | 684.93m | 62.17m | 1.9% |
| Q3 24 | 3.78bn | 696.20m | 78.22m | 2.1% |
| Q2 24 | 3.44bn | 627.29m | 42.55m | 1.2% |
| Q1 24 | 3.02bn | 611.65m | 48.55m | 1.6% |
| Q4 23 | 2.49bn | -179.94m | -588.31m | -23.6% |
| Q3 23 | 2.67bn | 455.16m | -65.72m | -2.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 37.34bn | 3.90bn | 9.57 | 0.69 |
| Q1 26 | 35.94bn | 3.06bn | 11.76 | 0.85 |
| Q4 25 | 34.93bn | 2.97bn | 11.77 | 0.56 |
| Q3 25 | 29.64bn | 2.79bn | 10.63 | 0.69 |
| Q2 25 | 29.78bn | 2.65bn | 11.24 | 0.77 |
| Q1 25 | 29.21bn | 2.61bn | 11.20 | 0.87 |
| Q4 24 | 30.57bn | 2.49bn | 12.27 | 0.75 |
| Q3 24 | 28.57bn | 2.66bn | 10.75 | 0.98 |
| Q2 24 | 27.68bn | 2.50bn | 11.06 | 0.95 |
| Q1 24 | 26.19bn | 2.51bn | 10.42 | 0.82 |
| Q4 23 | 25.12bn | 2.52bn | 9.96 | 0.73 |
| Q3 23 | 21.73bn | 3.03bn | 7.18 | 1.21 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-04 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-23 | 82 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-20 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-25 | 85 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-06 | 65 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.