MNDL3

ONconsolidated

MUNDIAL S.A. - PRODUTOS DE CONSUMO

CNPJ 88610191000154

Last close
R$ 16.99
2026-10-08
Over the window
-5.61%
2025-10-13 → 2026-10-08
High / Low
22.00 / 14.51
intraday · 179 sessions
Avg. volume
31.7k
21-session average
20.00close15.00
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-11.51%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -9.11%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company posted a loss over the last twelve months, and a negative P/E says nothing.
Price / Book
1.55
Book value per share: R$ 10.94
Market cap
168.56m
Shares issued: 9,921,040
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -3.38
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.16
Price / Assets
0.12
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
3.91
EV / EBIT
4.32
Efficiency
Gross margin
39.9%
EBITDA margin
16.3%
EBITDA (12m): 169.86m
Operating margin
14.8%
Net margin
-3.2%
Asset turnover
0.73
Revenue (12m)
1.04bn
Net income (12m): -33.56m
Returns
ROE
-30.9%
ROA
-2.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
13.03
Current ratio
0.75
Net debt
495.54m
Gross debt: 499.96m
Debt / Equity
4.60
Equity / Assets
0.08
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2011-05-27 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
14.7%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2011-05-272011-05-270.007147
RENDIMENTO2011-05-272011-05-270.000318
JRS CAP PROPRIO2008-05-082008-05-080.006960
RENDIMENTO2008-05-082008-05-080.001223
JRS CAP PROPRIO2007-06-082007-06-080.008600
RENDIMENTO2007-06-082007-06-080.000100

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.02bn-21.97m38.2%-2.2%-16.3%-1.5%0.7016.00——
2024969.98m3.82m38.6%0.4%2.3%0.3%0.6716.9744.08—
2023836.07m-6.83m37.7%-0.8%-4.7%-0.5%0.6252.49——
2022761.24m881.99m37.3%115.9%556.5%68.6%0.5939.000.11—
2021691.08m-572.64m36.6%-82.9%—-45.9%0.5534.94——
2020514.28m-8.96m33.7%-1.7%—-0.8%0.4625.00——
2019485.89m-10.36m33.7%-2.1%—-1.0%0.4735.13——
2018469.95m3.06m34.2%0.7%—0.3%0.4627.0021.86—
2017437.12m-79.16m34.5%-18.1%—-8.1%0.4522.79——
2016421.20m-41.26m32.6%-9.8%—-4.3%0.4410.48——
2015404.15m-51.81m32.7%-12.8%—-5.8%0.465.98——
2014380.05m-28.72m33.1%-7.6%-332.2%-3.5%0.467.48——
2013409.70m4.86m35.1%1.2%13.0%0.5%0.4411.005.91—
2012368.14m-5.75m32.6%-1.6%-17.8%-0.7%0.420.15——
2011363.70m-39.95m31.4%-11.0%-100.7%-4.5%0.410.43——
2010365.48m10.93m32.4%3.0%11.9%1.2%0.421.47——

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26255.79m40.14m-6.20m-2.4%
Q1 26238.39m26.67m-16.01m-6.7%
Q4 25288.96m59.70m-175.0k-0.1%
Q3 25256.29m27.07m-11.18m-4.4%
Q2 25226.11m28.23m-9.97m-4.4%
Q1 25247.49m28.28m-654.0k-0.3%
Q4 24268.52m38.72m-2.57m-1.0%
Q3 24250.59m31.10m5.19m2.1%
Q2 24224.76m27.58m633.0k0.3%
Q1 24226.12m36.07m564.0k0.2%
Q4 23229.45m30.87m-4.65m-2.0%
Q3 23211.89m16.13m-14.89m-7.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.42bn108.58m13.030.75
Q1 261.42bn115.33m12.340.76
Q4 251.45bn134.49m10.810.77
Q3 251.44bn137.58m10.430.78
Q2 251.44bn150.31m9.570.82
Q1 251.42bn160.17m8.870.81
Q4 241.45bn163.75m8.850.84
Q3 241.41bn156.93m9.010.79
Q2 241.39bn156.52m8.890.79
Q1 241.36bn151.94m8.950.75
Q4 231.35bn146.66m9.210.76
Q3 231.32bn155.89m8.500.73

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2180CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2282CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
47 filings measured
Range
43–90 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.