MNDL3
ONconsolidatedMUNDIAL S.A. - PRODUTOS DE CONSUMO
CNPJ 88610191000154
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2011-05-27 | 2011-05-27 | 0.007147 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2011-05-27 | 2011-05-27 | 0.000318 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2008-05-08 | 2008-05-08 | 0.006960 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2008-05-08 | 2008-05-08 | 0.001223 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2007-06-08 | 2007-06-08 | 0.008600 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2007-06-08 | 2007-06-08 | 0.000100 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.02bn | -21.97m | 38.2% | -2.2% | -16.3% | -1.5% | 0.70 | 16.00 | — | — |
| 2024 | 969.98m | 3.82m | 38.6% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 0.67 | 16.97 | 44.08 | — |
| 2023 | 836.07m | -6.83m | 37.7% | -0.8% | -4.7% | -0.5% | 0.62 | 52.49 | — | — |
| 2022 | 761.24m | 881.99m | 37.3% | 115.9% | 556.5% | 68.6% | 0.59 | 39.00 | 0.11 | — |
| 2021 | 691.08m | -572.64m | 36.6% | -82.9% | — | -45.9% | 0.55 | 34.94 | — | — |
| 2020 | 514.28m | -8.96m | 33.7% | -1.7% | — | -0.8% | 0.46 | 25.00 | — | — |
| 2019 | 485.89m | -10.36m | 33.7% | -2.1% | — | -1.0% | 0.47 | 35.13 | — | — |
| 2018 | 469.95m | 3.06m | 34.2% | 0.7% | — | 0.3% | 0.46 | 27.00 | 21.86 | — |
| 2017 | 437.12m | -79.16m | 34.5% | -18.1% | — | -8.1% | 0.45 | 22.79 | — | — |
| 2016 | 421.20m | -41.26m | 32.6% | -9.8% | — | -4.3% | 0.44 | 10.48 | — | — |
| 2015 | 404.15m | -51.81m | 32.7% | -12.8% | — | -5.8% | 0.46 | 5.98 | — | — |
| 2014 | 380.05m | -28.72m | 33.1% | -7.6% | -332.2% | -3.5% | 0.46 | 7.48 | — | — |
| 2013 | 409.70m | 4.86m | 35.1% | 1.2% | 13.0% | 0.5% | 0.44 | 11.00 | 5.91 | — |
| 2012 | 368.14m | -5.75m | 32.6% | -1.6% | -17.8% | -0.7% | 0.42 | 0.15 | — | — |
| 2011 | 363.70m | -39.95m | 31.4% | -11.0% | -100.7% | -4.5% | 0.41 | 0.43 | — | — |
| 2010 | 365.48m | 10.93m | 32.4% | 3.0% | 11.9% | 1.2% | 0.42 | 1.47 | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 255.79m | 40.14m | -6.20m | -2.4% |
| Q1 26 | 238.39m | 26.67m | -16.01m | -6.7% |
| Q4 25 | 288.96m | 59.70m | -175.0k | -0.1% |
| Q3 25 | 256.29m | 27.07m | -11.18m | -4.4% |
| Q2 25 | 226.11m | 28.23m | -9.97m | -4.4% |
| Q1 25 | 247.49m | 28.28m | -654.0k | -0.3% |
| Q4 24 | 268.52m | 38.72m | -2.57m | -1.0% |
| Q3 24 | 250.59m | 31.10m | 5.19m | 2.1% |
| Q2 24 | 224.76m | 27.58m | 633.0k | 0.3% |
| Q1 24 | 226.12m | 36.07m | 564.0k | 0.2% |
| Q4 23 | 229.45m | 30.87m | -4.65m | -2.0% |
| Q3 23 | 211.89m | 16.13m | -14.89m | -7.0% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.42bn | 108.58m | 13.03 | 0.75 |
| Q1 26 | 1.42bn | 115.33m | 12.34 | 0.76 |
| Q4 25 | 1.45bn | 134.49m | 10.81 | 0.77 |
| Q3 25 | 1.44bn | 137.58m | 10.43 | 0.78 |
| Q2 25 | 1.44bn | 150.31m | 9.57 | 0.82 |
| Q1 25 | 1.42bn | 160.17m | 8.87 | 0.81 |
| Q4 24 | 1.45bn | 163.75m | 8.85 | 0.84 |
| Q3 24 | 1.41bn | 156.93m | 9.01 | 0.79 |
| Q2 24 | 1.39bn | 156.52m | 8.89 | 0.79 |
| Q1 24 | 1.36bn | 151.94m | 8.95 | 0.75 |
| Q4 23 | 1.35bn | 146.66m | 9.21 | 0.76 |
| Q3 23 | 1.32bn | 155.89m | 8.50 | 0.73 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-20 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-21 | 80 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-22 | 82 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-24 | 83 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.