MEAL3
ONconsolidatedINTERNATIONAL MEAL COMPANY ALIMENTACAO S.A.
CNPJ 17314329000120
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-29 | 2019-04-29 | 0.011781 |
| REST CAP DIN | 2019-01-22 | 2019-01-28 | 0.631392 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-27 | 2018-04-27 | 0.005356 |
| REST CAP DIN | 2017-08-29 | 2017-09-01 | 0.299489 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.73bn | -148.97m | 33.2% | -8.6% | -17.3% | -6.5% | 0.75 | 1.27 | — | — |
| 2024 | 2.22bn | -76.28m | 32.8% | -3.4% | -7.3% | -2.7% | 0.80 | 0.97 | — | — |
| 2023 | 2.23bn | -82.00m | 34.6% | -3.7% | -8.0% | -3.0% | 0.81 | 1.98 | — | — |
| 2022 | 2.24bn | 72.67m | 31.0% | 3.2% | 6.4% | 2.5% | 0.76 | 2.80 | 11.00 | — |
| 2021 | 1.85bn | -80.45m | 31.8% | -4.3% | -7.1% | -2.7% | 0.63 | 2.43 | — | — |
| 2020 | 1.15bn | -473.58m | 23.5% | -41.1% | -40.1% | -17.2% | 0.42 | 4.21 | — | — |
| 2019 | 1.60bn | -15.84m | 32.0% | -1.0% | -1.4% | -0.6% | 0.60 | 8.40 | — | 7.7% |
| 2018 | 1.58bn | 7.89m | 32.2% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.97 | 7.09 | 145.29 | 0.1% |
| 2017 | 1.49bn | 3.67m | 31.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.99 | 8.69 | 384.51 | 3.5% |
| 2016 | 1.54bn | -76.43m | 30.7% | -5.0% | -7.3% | -5.1% | 1.02 | 4.97 | — | — |
| 2015 | 1.62bn | -98.90m | 29.6% | -6.1% | -8.2% | -4.4% | 0.73 | 4.06 | — | — |
| 2014 | 469.54m | -8.22m | 33.3% | -1.8% | -0.9% | -0.4% | 0.25 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 294.47m | 26.25m | 38.9% | 8.9% | 16.6% | 6.7% | 0.75 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 253.50m | 27.54m | 39.0% | 10.9% | 20.4% | 10.9% | 1.00 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 207.26m | 11.30m | 37.3% | 5.5% | 10.6% | 4.6% | 0.84 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 419.82m | 13.45m | -12.73m | -3.0% |
| Q1 26 | 356.56m | -10.48m | -74.10m | -20.8% |
| Q4 25 | 397.20m | 6.87m | -50.88m | -12.8% |
| Q3 25 | 482.86m | 23.69m | -27.01m | -5.6% |
| Q2 25 | 462.57m | 12.29m | -32.45m | -7.0% |
| Q1 25 | 504.14m | -6.05m | -38.63m | -7.7% |
| Q4 24 | 546.65m | -2.58m | -47.78m | -8.7% |
| Q3 24 | 601.13m | 15.39m | -12.81m | -2.1% |
| Q2 24 | 570.50m | 33.86m | 12.20m | 2.1% |
| Q1 24 | 506.70m | -16.46m | -27.88m | -5.5% |
| Q4 23 | 512.69m | 1.14m | -76.21m | -14.9% |
| Q3 23 | 626.03m | 63.82m | 16.40m | 2.6% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.00bn | 752.16m | 2.66 | 0.67 |
| Q1 26 | 2.05bn | 769.50m | 2.66 | 0.75 |
| Q4 25 | 2.31bn | 859.64m | 2.68 | 1.01 |
| Q3 25 | 2.29bn | 901.64m | 2.54 | 0.77 |
| Q2 25 | 2.48bn | 937.28m | 2.64 | 0.97 |
| Q1 25 | 2.65bn | 987.89m | 2.68 | 0.66 |
| Q4 24 | 2.80bn | 1.04bn | 2.69 | 0.78 |
| Q3 24 | 2.62bn | 1.03bn | 2.54 | 0.91 |
| Q2 24 | 2.68bn | 1.06bn | 2.54 | 0.99 |
| Q1 24 | 2.66bn | 1.01bn | 2.64 | 1.04 |
| Q4 23 | 2.74bn | 1.02bn | 2.68 | 0.92 |
| Q3 23 | 2.76bn | 1.11bn | 2.48 | 0.84 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-30 | 89 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-21 | 51 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-26 | 85 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-26 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.