MBRF3

ONconsolidatedlink verified

MARFRIG GLOBAL FOODS S.A.

CNPJ 03853896000140

Last close
R$ 18.75
2026-10-09
Over the window
+13.09%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
26.83 / 14.49
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
104.96m
21-session average
25.60close14.52
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-3.45%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -17.38%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
66.42
Price / Book
1.88
Book value per share: R$ 9.99
Market cap
25.88bn
Shares issued: 1,380,439,543
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.28
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.16
Price / Assets
0.19
Price / Working capital
9.61
EV / EBITDA
5.99
EV / EBIT
12.86
Efficiency
Gross margin
12.3%
EBITDA margin
7.7%
EBITDA (12m): 12.78bn
Operating margin
3.6%
Net margin
0.1%
Asset turnover
1.19
Revenue (12m)
165.85bn
Net income (12m): 152.51m
Returns
ROE
1.1%
ROA
0.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
10.10
Current ratio
1.05
Net debt
50.62bn
Gross debt: 73.79bn
Debt / Equity
5.35
Equity / Assets
0.10
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2025-09-18 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
19.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-30.0%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-09-082025-09-182.810501
DIVIDENDO2024-11-132024-12-122.833731
DIVIDENDO2022-12-152022-12-190.909518
DIVIDENDO2022-08-112022-08-190.757965
DIVIDENDO2022-04-082022-04-130.580120
DIVIDENDO2021-12-162021-12-211.250217
DIVIDENDO2021-08-102021-09-101.400312
DIVIDENDO2021-04-082021-04-090.203890
DIVIDENDO2011-04-302011-05-020.014036
JRS CAP PROPRIO2010-12-302010-12-300.099633
DIVIDENDO2010-04-302010-04-300.043941
JRS CAP PROPRIO2009-12-292009-12-290.489936

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025163.96bn762.68m12.3%0.5%5.3%0.5%1.1519.9856.0614.1%
2024148.86bn3.88bn13.2%2.6%19.5%2.8%1.08———
2023132.22bn-3.62bn10.1%-2.7%-14.6%-2.8%1.01———
2022130.63bn2.76bn13.6%2.1%10.5%2.0%0.96———
202185.39bn6.65bn20.1%7.8%119.3%13.9%1.78———
202067.48bn4.53bn17.4%6.7%128.9%11.5%1.71———
201948.76bn1.58bn13.1%3.2%89.1%5.0%1.54———
201829.72bn2.15bn12.9%7.3%53.7%8.1%1.12———
201718.58bn-445.24m12.0%-2.4%-16.9%-2.1%0.87———
201619.33bn-632.77m11.3%-3.3%-57.5%-3.1%0.95———
201518.89bn-538.55m12.2%-2.9%-63.8%-2.6%0.90———
201421.07bn-720.29m12.7%-3.4%-34.8%-3.6%1.04———
201318.75bn-897.09m12.3%-4.8%-28.8%-5.0%1.05———
201223.73bn-233.23m15.0%-1.0%-5.4%-0.9%0.93———
201121.88bn-746.68m14.4%-3.4%-21.8%-3.1%0.92———
201015.88bn140.09m16.4%0.9%3.5%0.6%0.70———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2640.72bn1.39bn40.77m0.1%
Q1 2639.45bn1.39bn-29.22m-0.1%
Q4 2543.92bn1.59bn-42.52m-0.1%
Q3 2541.77bn1.57bn183.48m0.4%
Q2 2538.69bn1.11bn197.09m0.5%
Q1 2539.41bn1.27bn424.62m1.1%
Q4 2442.15bn1.53bn2.73bn6.5%
Q3 2439.06bn2.00bn480.99m1.2%
Q2 2436.06bn1.53bn502.49m1.4%
Q1 2431.59bn876.67m167.99m0.5%
Q4 2335.47bn873.75m147.49m0.4%
Q3 2334.70bn695.65m-379.73m-1.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26139.18bn13.79bn10.101.05
Q1 26138.37bn14.03bn9.861.08
Q4 25141.99bn14.32bn9.921.08
Q3 25137.44bn14.92bn9.211.09
Q2 25137.82bn19.87bn6.941.22
Q1 25135.35bn20.05bn6.751.22
Q4 24137.51bn19.94bn6.901.28
Q3 24134.86bn23.20bn5.811.23
Q2 24138.37bn23.21bn5.961.26
Q1 24131.28bn24.65bn5.331.27
Q4 23130.95bn24.89bn5.261.24
Q3 23133.96bn26.43bn5.071.22

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1877CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2787CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0160CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
24–48 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.