MBRF3
ONconsolidatedlink verifiedMARFRIG GLOBAL FOODS S.A.
CNPJ 03853896000140
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-09-08 | 2025-09-18 | 2.810501 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-11-13 | 2024-12-12 | 2.833731 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-12-15 | 2022-12-19 | 0.909518 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-08-11 | 2022-08-19 | 0.757965 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-08 | 2022-04-13 | 0.580120 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-21 | 1.250217 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-08-10 | 2021-09-10 | 1.400312 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-08 | 2021-04-09 | 0.203890 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2011-04-30 | 2011-05-02 | 0.014036 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2010-12-30 | 2010-12-30 | 0.099633 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2010-04-30 | 2010-04-30 | 0.043941 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2009-12-29 | 2009-12-29 | 0.489936 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 163.96bn | 762.68m | 12.3% | 0.5% | 5.3% | 0.5% | 1.15 | 19.98 | 56.06 | 14.1% |
| 2024 | 148.86bn | 3.88bn | 13.2% | 2.6% | 19.5% | 2.8% | 1.08 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 132.22bn | -3.62bn | 10.1% | -2.7% | -14.6% | -2.8% | 1.01 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 130.63bn | 2.76bn | 13.6% | 2.1% | 10.5% | 2.0% | 0.96 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 85.39bn | 6.65bn | 20.1% | 7.8% | 119.3% | 13.9% | 1.78 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 67.48bn | 4.53bn | 17.4% | 6.7% | 128.9% | 11.5% | 1.71 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 48.76bn | 1.58bn | 13.1% | 3.2% | 89.1% | 5.0% | 1.54 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 29.72bn | 2.15bn | 12.9% | 7.3% | 53.7% | 8.1% | 1.12 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 18.58bn | -445.24m | 12.0% | -2.4% | -16.9% | -2.1% | 0.87 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 19.33bn | -632.77m | 11.3% | -3.3% | -57.5% | -3.1% | 0.95 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 18.89bn | -538.55m | 12.2% | -2.9% | -63.8% | -2.6% | 0.90 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 21.07bn | -720.29m | 12.7% | -3.4% | -34.8% | -3.6% | 1.04 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 18.75bn | -897.09m | 12.3% | -4.8% | -28.8% | -5.0% | 1.05 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 23.73bn | -233.23m | 15.0% | -1.0% | -5.4% | -0.9% | 0.93 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 21.88bn | -746.68m | 14.4% | -3.4% | -21.8% | -3.1% | 0.92 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 15.88bn | 140.09m | 16.4% | 0.9% | 3.5% | 0.6% | 0.70 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 40.72bn | 1.39bn | 40.77m | 0.1% |
| Q1 26 | 39.45bn | 1.39bn | -29.22m | -0.1% |
| Q4 25 | 43.92bn | 1.59bn | -42.52m | -0.1% |
| Q3 25 | 41.77bn | 1.57bn | 183.48m | 0.4% |
| Q2 25 | 38.69bn | 1.11bn | 197.09m | 0.5% |
| Q1 25 | 39.41bn | 1.27bn | 424.62m | 1.1% |
| Q4 24 | 42.15bn | 1.53bn | 2.73bn | 6.5% |
| Q3 24 | 39.06bn | 2.00bn | 480.99m | 1.2% |
| Q2 24 | 36.06bn | 1.53bn | 502.49m | 1.4% |
| Q1 24 | 31.59bn | 876.67m | 167.99m | 0.5% |
| Q4 23 | 35.47bn | 873.75m | 147.49m | 0.4% |
| Q3 23 | 34.70bn | 695.65m | -379.73m | -1.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 139.18bn | 13.79bn | 10.10 | 1.05 |
| Q1 26 | 138.37bn | 14.03bn | 9.86 | 1.08 |
| Q4 25 | 141.99bn | 14.32bn | 9.92 | 1.08 |
| Q3 25 | 137.44bn | 14.92bn | 9.21 | 1.09 |
| Q2 25 | 137.82bn | 19.87bn | 6.94 | 1.22 |
| Q1 25 | 135.35bn | 20.05bn | 6.75 | 1.22 |
| Q4 24 | 137.51bn | 19.94bn | 6.90 | 1.28 |
| Q3 24 | 134.86bn | 23.20bn | 5.81 | 1.23 |
| Q2 24 | 138.37bn | 23.21bn | 5.96 | 1.26 |
| Q1 24 | 131.28bn | 24.65bn | 5.33 | 1.27 |
| Q4 23 | 130.95bn | 24.89bn | 5.26 | 1.24 |
| Q3 23 | 133.96bn | 26.43bn | 5.07 | 1.22 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-18 | 77 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-27 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-01 | 60 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.