MATD3
ONconsolidatedHOSPITAL MATER DEI S.A.
CNPJ 16676520000159
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-03 | 2025-12-08 | 0.150522 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-05-08 | 2025-05-13 | 0.074861 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-30 | 2024-04-30 | 0.074861 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.064345 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 0.090022 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.18bn | 111.92m | 30.0% | 5.1% | 7.6% | 2.6% | 0.50 | 5.26 | 15.94 | 4.3% |
| 2024 | 2.23bn | -323.90m | 30.1% | -14.6% | -21.9% | -7.5% | 0.51 | 3.64 | — | 2.1% |
| 2023 | 2.19bn | 141.25m | 32.5% | 6.5% | 8.1% | 2.7% | 0.42 | 8.35 | 26.94 | 0.8% |
| 2022 | 1.76bn | 122.69m | 35.4% | 7.0% | 7.2% | 2.5% | 0.36 | 7.21 | 26.70 | 1.3% |
| 2021 | 1.02bn | 146.85m | 39.5% | 14.3% | 8.7% | 3.6% | 0.25 | 13.50 | 28.12 | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2020 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 613.63m | 109.26m | 44.99m | 7.3% |
| Q1 26 | 574.96m | 95.48m | 32.57m | 5.7% |
| Q4 25 | 562.30m | 98.31m | 37.17m | 6.6% |
| Q3 25 | 567.86m | 98.11m | 27.48m | 4.8% |
| Q2 25 | 545.81m | 88.00m | 27.09m | 5.0% |
| Q1 25 | 499.32m | 69.31m | 20.17m | 4.0% |
| Q4 24 | 487.04m | 50.65m | 8.15m | 1.7% |
| Q3 24 | 570.82m | 153.68m | 80.53m | 14.1% |
| Q2 24 | 585.34m | -652.32m | -458.54m | -78.3% |
| Q1 24 | 582.80m | 112.15m | 45.96m | 7.9% |
| Q4 23 | 541.22m | 86.50m | 28.49m | 5.3% |
| Q3 23 | 568.23m | 108.76m | 35.23m | 6.2% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 4.38bn | 1.51bn | 2.91 | 2.87 |
| Q1 26 | 4.33bn | 1.51bn | 2.87 | 2.91 |
| Q4 25 | 4.31bn | 1.48bn | 2.92 | 3.04 |
| Q3 25 | 4.40bn | 1.49bn | 2.95 | 2.92 |
| Q2 25 | 4.34bn | 1.48bn | 2.93 | 3.09 |
| Q1 25 | 4.38bn | 1.49bn | 2.95 | 2.95 |
| Q4 24 | 4.34bn | 1.48bn | 2.94 | 3.16 |
| Q3 24 | 4.41bn | 1.50bn | 2.94 | 3.53 |
| Q2 24 | 4.93bn | 1.58bn | 3.12 | 2.49 |
| Q1 24 | 5.26bn | 1.79bn | 2.95 | 2.34 |
| Q4 23 | 5.17bn | 1.75bn | 2.95 | 2.59 |
| Q3 23 | 5.17bn | 1.76bn | 2.93 | 2.68 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-22 | 81 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-19 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-28 | 88 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-16 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.