LWSA3

ONconsolidated

LWSA S/A

CNPJ 02351877000152

Last close
R$ 5.73
2026-10-09
Over the window
+42.18%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
5.83 / 3.28
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
19.69m
21-session average
5.73close3.42
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+25.11%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -15.65%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-10.33%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -44.95%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-74.96%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -86.36%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the implied share count (net income ÷ EPS) moves more than 4× between the quarters in the window — a share base that changed beyond the price series, or a quarter in the wrong scale at the source. Adding those quarters would mix share bases.
Price / Book
1.32
Book value per share: R$ 4.33
Market cap
3.15bn
Shares issued: 549,982,372
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -0.32
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
2.09
Price / Assets
0.89
Price / Working capital
16.35
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
47.8%
EBITDA margin
-7.3%
EBITDA (12m): -109.67m
Operating margin
-16.9%
Net margin
-13.3%
Asset turnover
0.43
Revenue (12m)
1.51bn
Net income (12m): -200.23m
Returns
ROE
-8.4%
ROA
-5.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.48
Current ratio
1.18
Net debt
-332.65m
Gross debt: 71.92m
Debt / Equity
0.03
Equity / Assets
0.67
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
5.2%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.2974
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
25.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-132026-08-180.042696
REST CAP DIN2025-12-052026-02-090.254736
DIVIDENDO2025-08-142025-08-190.051909
DIVIDENDO2024-11-072024-11-120.071647
DIVIDENDO2023-05-042023-05-090.052421
JRS CAP PROPRIO2020-12-032020-12-080.127109

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.49bn-225.45m48.3%-15.2%-9.1%-6.2%0.414.26—1.2%
20241.37bn42.19m47.8%3.1%1.5%1.1%0.343.3245.292.2%
20231.29bn-73.74m46.3%-5.7%-2.6%-1.6%0.286.01—0.9%
20221.14bn30.28m45.2%2.7%1.0%0.6%0.247.02140.40—
2021800.21m-15.75m45.6%-2.0%-0.5%-0.3%0.1713.16——
2020488.21m19.74m42.1%4.0%2.9%1.4%0.3480.47—0.2%
2019385.72m18.07m41.8%4.7%20.5%3.5%0.75———
2018314.98m10.89m44.6%3.5%17.8%3.9%1.14———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26375.20m40.30m34.33m9.1%
Q1 26362.78m49.73m21.52m5.9%
Q4 25381.46m54.90m31.76m8.3%
Q3 25387.41m-398.80m-287.83m-74.3%
Q2 25370.78m35.24m15.81m4.3%
Q1 25348.89m31.95m14.81m4.2%
Q4 24364.12m30.01m-17.49m-4.8%
Q3 24349.35m34.43m16.89m4.8%
Q2 24335.95m25.76m18.32m5.5%
Q1 24320.61m23.61m24.47m7.6%
Q4 23347.30m32.38m-45.09m-13.0%
Q3 23330.09m14.76m3.87m1.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 263.54bn2.38bn1.481.18
Q1 263.52bn2.34bn1.501.14
Q4 253.64bn2.47bn1.471.26
Q3 253.60bn2.44bn1.481.24
Q2 253.83bn2.75bn1.391.23
Q1 254.00bn2.74bn1.461.17
Q4 244.01bn2.75bn1.461.18
Q3 243.99bn2.80bn1.431.25
Q2 244.09bn2.89bn1.411.33
Q1 244.66bn2.90bn1.611.35
Q4 234.60bn2.88bn1.601.35
Q3 234.50bn2.92bn1.541.45

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0362CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2080CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2382CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
23 filings measured
Range
37–288 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.