LOGN3
ONconsolidatedLOG-IN LOGISTICA INTERMODAL S.A.
CNPJ 42278291000124
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2009-03-17 | 2009-03-17 | 0.231275 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2008-03-04 | 2008-03-04 | 0.067403 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2008-03-04 | 2008-03-04 | 0.114746 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.08bn | 93.68m | 16.9% | 3.0% | 8.6% | 2.4% | 0.79 | 33.79 | 38.40 | — |
| 2024 | 2.80bn | 53.70m | 15.9% | 1.9% | 5.5% | 1.4% | 0.73 | 20.72 | 14.70 | — |
| 2023 | 2.34bn | 60.17m | 20.0% | 2.6% | 6.4% | 1.7% | 0.65 | 38.49 | 67.53 | — |
| 2022 | 2.07bn | 406.76m | 23.6% | 19.7% | 46.5% | 11.8% | 0.60 | 35.10 | 9.07 | — |
| 2021 | 1.40bn | 97.57m | 20.8% | 7.0% | 21.4% | 4.0% | 0.57 | 23.60 | 25.38 | — |
| 2020 | 1.13bn | 13.00m | 20.7% | 1.2% | 3.7% | 0.6% | 0.51 | 16.18 | 124.46 | — |
| 2019 | 1.05bn | 11.16m | 18.8% | 1.1% | 3.5% | 0.6% | 0.55 | 20.90 | 77.41 | — |
| 2018 | 977.43m | 6.07m | 13.7% | 0.6% | — | 0.5% | 0.85 | 7.80 | 48.75 | — |
| 2017 | 872.17m | -606.87m | 8.6% | -69.6% | — | -51.8% | 0.74 | 3.50 | — | — |
| 2016 | 794.03m | 94.06m | -0.5% | 11.9% | 49.5% | 5.1% | 0.43 | 2.57 | 2.34 | — |
| 2015 | 1.05bn | -375.29m | 9.0% | -35.6% | -388.1% | -16.1% | 0.45 | 1.21 | — | — |
| 2014 | 974.32m | -84.19m | 7.8% | -8.6% | -17.8% | -4.0% | 0.46 | 3.40 | — | — |
| 2013 | 810.67m | 6.57m | 11.0% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.39 | 8.20 | 102.50 | — |
| 2012 | 718.13m | -24.84m | 7.2% | -3.5% | -4.7% | -1.3% | 0.38 | 8.55 | — | — |
| 2011 | 658.72m | -78.16m | 6.5% | -11.9% | -14.6% | -5.2% | 0.44 | 6.86 | — | — |
| 2010 | 620.89m | 18.30m | 14.5% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 0.54 | 10.40 | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 777.11m | 201.80m | 133.20m | 17.1% |
| Q1 26 | 680.14m | 10.64m | -37.94m | -5.6% |
| Q4 25 | 863.81m | 273.40m | 22.83m | 2.6% |
| Q3 25 | 794.42m | 80.76m | 19.36m | 2.4% |
| Q2 25 | 739.18m | 94.06m | 25.09m | 3.4% |
| Q1 25 | 683.76m | 91.25m | 26.54m | 3.9% |
| Q4 24 | 784.91m | 132.77m | 50.99m | 6.5% |
| Q3 24 | 707.32m | 71.02m | -13.34m | -1.9% |
| Q2 24 | 684.15m | 69.13m | 7.44m | 1.1% |
| Q1 24 | 619.39m | 78.24m | 8.31m | 1.3% |
| Q4 23 | 601.49m | 59.52m | -35.85m | -6.0% |
| Q3 23 | 622.89m | 102.76m | 40.56m | 6.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.83bn | 1.21bn | 3.17 | 1.42 |
| Q1 26 | 3.81bn | 1.05bn | 3.63 | 1.33 |
| Q4 25 | 3.89bn | 1.09bn | 3.57 | 1.42 |
| Q3 25 | 3.99bn | 1.07bn | 3.74 | 1.13 |
| Q2 25 | 3.96bn | 1.05bn | 3.79 | 1.16 |
| Q1 25 | 3.94bn | 1.01bn | 3.90 | 1.11 |
| Q4 24 | 3.81bn | 968.85m | 3.94 | 1.12 |
| Q3 24 | 3.74bn | 935.54m | 4.00 | 1.26 |
| Q2 24 | 3.71bn | 938.61m | 3.95 | 1.27 |
| Q1 24 | 3.63bn | 951.76m | 3.81 | 1.47 |
| Q4 23 | 3.62bn | 939.15m | 3.85 | 1.55 |
| Q3 23 | 3.47bn | 979.14m | 3.55 | 1.42 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-11 | 70 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-06 | 66 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-08 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.