LOGG3

ONconsolidated

LOG COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES E PARTICIPAÇÕES

CNPJ 09041168000110

Last close
R$ 31.33
2026-10-09
Over the window
+46.47%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
31.69 / 21.12
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
20.10m
21-session average
31.33close21.28
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+33.32%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +1.24%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+53.88%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +6.40%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+20.87%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -25.86%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
7.31
Price / Book
0.78
Book value per share: R$ 40.36
Market cap
2.75bn
Shares issued: 87,859,154
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 4.29
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
10.43
Price / Assets
0.40
Price / Working capital
9.07
EV / EBITDA
7.33
EV / EBIT
7.42
Efficiency
Gross margin
96.5%
EBITDA margin
230.2%
EBITDA (12m): 607.64m
Operating margin
227.3%
Net margin
145.0%
Asset turnover
0.04
Revenue (12m)
264.00m
Net income (12m): 382.80m
Returns
ROE
10.8%
ROA
5.6%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.92
Current ratio
1.25
Net debt
1.70bn
Gross debt: 2.13bn
Debt / Equity
0.60
Equity / Assets
0.52
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
21.9%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 6.8749
Payout (12m)
157.8%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
11.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
20.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-062026-08-180.159436
DIVIDENDO2026-06-012026-06-112.859947
DIVIDENDO2026-05-042026-05-130.364167
DIVIDENDO2025-12-152025-12-183.187604
DIVIDENDO2025-10-292025-11-100.303718
DIVIDENDO2025-08-042025-08-080.237390
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-05-050.235626
DIVIDENDO2024-12-052024-12-101.717672
DIVIDENDO2024-02-062024-02-090.697624
DIVIDENDO2023-02-082023-02-130.917768
DIVIDENDO2022-02-082022-02-140.866636
DIVIDENDO2021-03-012021-03-050.325428

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025248.76m363.49m97.2%146.1%10.0%5.4%0.0424.205.9416.4%
2024219.74m344.38m97.6%156.7%9.6%5.1%0.0318.014.9813.4%
2023220.16m194.96m98.2%88.6%5.2%3.1%0.0422.8011.844.0%
2022217.23m400.70m98.6%184.5%10.9%6.5%0.0416.124.205.4%
2021149.37m383.24m98.6%256.6%11.5%7.4%0.0325.296.981.3%
2020141.54m142.57m98.8%100.7%4.6%3.4%0.0334.2124.850.6%
2019128.03m93.34m98.3%72.9%3.2%2.3%0.0332.4628.190.4%
2018104.83m47.09m100.0%44.9%2.2%1.5%0.0318.0228.65—
201799.49m37.41m100.0%37.6%1.9%1.2%0.03———
201696.77m35.66m100.0%36.8%2.0%1.2%0.03———
201592.91m17.19m100.0%18.5%1.2%0.7%0.04———
201467.97m272.25m100.0%400.6%18.7%10.4%0.03———
201389.26m30.92m56.5%34.6%4.2%1.9%0.05———
201227.66m8.59m76.0%31.1%2.0%0.8%0.03———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2665.96m78.38m58.72m89.0%
Q1 2666.08m183.67m134.03m202.8%
Q4 2565.22m146.68m78.68m120.6%
Q3 2566.74m191.20m111.38m166.9%
Q2 2561.47m138.58m87.06m141.6%
Q1 2555.33m119.03m86.37m156.1%
Q4 2455.92m140.99m100.08m179.0%
Q3 2456.58m134.56m97.11m171.6%
Q2 2453.40m139.53m91.89m172.1%
Q1 2453.84m72.86m55.30m102.7%
Q4 2347.61m62.30m73.28m153.9%
Q3 2348.11m75.95m48.59m101.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 266.81bn3.55bn1.921.25
Q1 266.87bn3.77bn1.820.82
Q4 256.69bn3.63bn1.841.03
Q3 257.16bn3.85bn1.861.32
Q2 257.17bn3.76bn1.911.70
Q1 256.74bn3.69bn1.821.18
Q4 246.77bn3.61bn1.881.45
Q3 246.69bn3.73bn1.791.45
Q2 246.53bn3.79bn1.721.91
Q1 246.33bn3.77bn1.681.67
Q4 236.25bn3.73bn1.681.77
Q3 236.07bn3.69bn1.642.52

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1142CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2929CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0435CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-0536CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-3030CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0132CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-2424CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0637CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-3131CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2626CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-0839CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2626CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-03
Median
34 days
41 filings measured
Range
24–227 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.