LIGT3

ONconsolidated

LIGHT S.A. - Em Recuperação Judicial

CNPJ 03378521000175

Last close
R$ 3.94
2026-10-09
Over the window
-24.23%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
6.49 / 2.41
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
10.79m
21-session average
6.20close2.48
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-32.07%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -38.67%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-33.22%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -45.10%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-69.99%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -78.12%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
0.61
Price / Book
0.68
Book value per share: R$ 5.78
Market cap
6.35bn
Shares issued: 1,610,682,667
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 6.48
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.41
Price / Assets
0.21
Price / Working capital
7.15
EV / EBITDA
8.58
EV / EBIT
21.28
Efficiency
Gross margin
15.8%
EBITDA margin
10.2%
EBITDA (12m): 1.59bn
Operating margin
4.1%
Net margin
15.4%
Asset turnover
0.51
Revenue (12m)
15.64bn
Net income (12m): 2.41bn
Returns
ROE
25.9%
ROA
7.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.27
Current ratio
1.16
Net debt
7.30bn
Gross debt: 9.15bn
Debt / Equity
0.98
Equity / Assets
0.31
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2022-04-27 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
2.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-21.0%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2022-04-272022-04-270.253686
DIVIDENDO2021-04-292021-04-290.441093
DIVIDENDO2019-04-292019-04-290.193069
DIVIDENDO2018-04-272018-04-270.144667
DIVIDENDO2016-04-282016-04-280.049372
DIVIDENDO2015-04-102015-04-100.771928
DIVIDENDO2014-04-242014-04-241.789000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2013-12-132013-12-130.527000
DIVIDENDO2013-04-262013-04-260.450000
DIVIDENDO2012-12-142012-12-140.833000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2012-12-142012-12-140.075000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2012-09-212012-09-210.350000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202515.00bn213.10m16.8%1.4%3.9%0.8%0.584.73——
202414.88bn1.64bn15.7%11.1%31.5%6.5%0.594.060.92—
202314.12bn255.16m20.1%1.8%8.2%1.1%0.608.0011.43—
202213.25bn-5.67bn15.0%-42.8%-199.4%-23.5%0.554.63—5.5%
202114.90bn397.95m16.3%2.7%4.6%1.4%0.5311.7510.883.8%
202013.07bn691.92m24.4%5.3%9.8%2.6%0.5024.3010.66—
201913.39bn1.33bn25.0%9.9%21.3%5.6%0.5623.764.390.8%
201811.97bn165.78m18.6%1.4%4.9%0.9%0.6716.5020.370.9%
201711.31bn124.22m21.6%1.1%3.6%0.8%0.7616.6927.36—
20169.65bn-312.94m16.6%-3.2%-9.3%-2.2%0.6717.36—0.3%
201510.65bn37.84m14.9%0.4%1.0%0.3%0.719.9052.117.8%
20149.23bn662.83m21.7%7.2%18.3%4.9%0.6817.025.2410.5%
20137.42bn587.34m26.1%7.9%16.9%4.5%0.5722.127.684.4%
20127.61bn423.92m21.7%5.6%14.0%3.6%0.6522.3210.749.6%
20116.94bn310.65m23.8%4.5%9.6%2.8%0.6328.8018.959.5%
20106.51bn575.15m28.8%8.8%17.3%6.0%0.6825.439.0215.3%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 263.80bn-68.08m-252.18m-6.6%
Q1 264.05bn190.87m2.82bn69.7%
Q4 254.17bn256.84m-187.33m-4.5%
Q3 253.63bn261.59m32.62m0.9%
Q2 253.46bn97.05m-51.44m-1.5%
Q1 253.74bn653.05m419.25m11.2%
Q4 244.11bn337.84m1.90bn46.1%
Q3 243.72bn303.12m157.55m4.2%
Q2 243.72bn356.88m-51.60m-1.4%
Q1 243.32bn179.22m-357.34m-10.8%
Q4 233.66bn464.40m49.55m1.4%
Q3 233.50bn308.31m-10.92m-0.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2630.40bn9.31bn3.271.16
Q1 2628.28bn8.32bn3.400.70
Q4 2525.73bn5.45bn4.720.82
Q3 2525.74bn5.62bn4.580.99
Q2 2526.15bn5.59bn4.681.15
Q1 2526.84bn5.64bn4.761.44
Q4 2425.34bn5.22bn4.861.42
Q3 2423.83bn2.85bn8.370.37
Q2 2424.22bn2.69bn9.010.40
Q1 2423.80bn2.74bn8.690.37
Q4 2323.72bn3.10bn7.660.34
Q3 2323.36bn3.05bn7.660.29

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2585CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
47 filings measured
Range
34–46 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.