LIGT3
ONconsolidatedLIGHT S.A. - Em Recuperação Judicial
CNPJ 03378521000175
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-27 | 2022-04-27 | 0.253686 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-29 | 2021-04-29 | 0.441093 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-29 | 2019-04-29 | 0.193069 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-27 | 2018-04-27 | 0.144667 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-04-28 | 2016-04-28 | 0.049372 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2015-04-10 | 2015-04-10 | 0.771928 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2014-04-24 | 2014-04-24 | 1.789000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2013-12-13 | 2013-12-13 | 0.527000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2013-04-26 | 2013-04-26 | 0.450000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2012-12-14 | 2012-12-14 | 0.833000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2012-12-14 | 2012-12-14 | 0.075000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2012-09-21 | 2012-09-21 | 0.350000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15.00bn | 213.10m | 16.8% | 1.4% | 3.9% | 0.8% | 0.58 | 4.73 | — | — |
| 2024 | 14.88bn | 1.64bn | 15.7% | 11.1% | 31.5% | 6.5% | 0.59 | 4.06 | 0.92 | — |
| 2023 | 14.12bn | 255.16m | 20.1% | 1.8% | 8.2% | 1.1% | 0.60 | 8.00 | 11.43 | — |
| 2022 | 13.25bn | -5.67bn | 15.0% | -42.8% | -199.4% | -23.5% | 0.55 | 4.63 | — | 5.5% |
| 2021 | 14.90bn | 397.95m | 16.3% | 2.7% | 4.6% | 1.4% | 0.53 | 11.75 | 10.88 | 3.8% |
| 2020 | 13.07bn | 691.92m | 24.4% | 5.3% | 9.8% | 2.6% | 0.50 | 24.30 | 10.66 | — |
| 2019 | 13.39bn | 1.33bn | 25.0% | 9.9% | 21.3% | 5.6% | 0.56 | 23.76 | 4.39 | 0.8% |
| 2018 | 11.97bn | 165.78m | 18.6% | 1.4% | 4.9% | 0.9% | 0.67 | 16.50 | 20.37 | 0.9% |
| 2017 | 11.31bn | 124.22m | 21.6% | 1.1% | 3.6% | 0.8% | 0.76 | 16.69 | 27.36 | — |
| 2016 | 9.65bn | -312.94m | 16.6% | -3.2% | -9.3% | -2.2% | 0.67 | 17.36 | — | 0.3% |
| 2015 | 10.65bn | 37.84m | 14.9% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.71 | 9.90 | 52.11 | 7.8% |
| 2014 | 9.23bn | 662.83m | 21.7% | 7.2% | 18.3% | 4.9% | 0.68 | 17.02 | 5.24 | 10.5% |
| 2013 | 7.42bn | 587.34m | 26.1% | 7.9% | 16.9% | 4.5% | 0.57 | 22.12 | 7.68 | 4.4% |
| 2012 | 7.61bn | 423.92m | 21.7% | 5.6% | 14.0% | 3.6% | 0.65 | 22.32 | 10.74 | 9.6% |
| 2011 | 6.94bn | 310.65m | 23.8% | 4.5% | 9.6% | 2.8% | 0.63 | 28.80 | 18.95 | 9.5% |
| 2010 | 6.51bn | 575.15m | 28.8% | 8.8% | 17.3% | 6.0% | 0.68 | 25.43 | 9.02 | 15.3% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.80bn | -68.08m | -252.18m | -6.6% |
| Q1 26 | 4.05bn | 190.87m | 2.82bn | 69.7% |
| Q4 25 | 4.17bn | 256.84m | -187.33m | -4.5% |
| Q3 25 | 3.63bn | 261.59m | 32.62m | 0.9% |
| Q2 25 | 3.46bn | 97.05m | -51.44m | -1.5% |
| Q1 25 | 3.74bn | 653.05m | 419.25m | 11.2% |
| Q4 24 | 4.11bn | 337.84m | 1.90bn | 46.1% |
| Q3 24 | 3.72bn | 303.12m | 157.55m | 4.2% |
| Q2 24 | 3.72bn | 356.88m | -51.60m | -1.4% |
| Q1 24 | 3.32bn | 179.22m | -357.34m | -10.8% |
| Q4 23 | 3.66bn | 464.40m | 49.55m | 1.4% |
| Q3 23 | 3.50bn | 308.31m | -10.92m | -0.3% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 30.40bn | 9.31bn | 3.27 | 1.16 |
| Q1 26 | 28.28bn | 8.32bn | 3.40 | 0.70 |
| Q4 25 | 25.73bn | 5.45bn | 4.72 | 0.82 |
| Q3 25 | 25.74bn | 5.62bn | 4.58 | 0.99 |
| Q2 25 | 26.15bn | 5.59bn | 4.68 | 1.15 |
| Q1 25 | 26.84bn | 5.64bn | 4.76 | 1.44 |
| Q4 24 | 25.34bn | 5.22bn | 4.86 | 1.42 |
| Q3 24 | 23.83bn | 2.85bn | 8.37 | 0.37 |
| Q2 24 | 24.22bn | 2.69bn | 9.01 | 0.40 |
| Q1 24 | 23.80bn | 2.74bn | 8.69 | 0.37 |
| Q4 23 | 23.72bn | 3.10bn | 7.66 | 0.34 |
| Q3 23 | 23.36bn | 3.05bn | 7.66 | 0.29 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-20 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-25 | 85 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.