KLBN11
UNITconsolidatedKLABIN S.A.
CNPJ 89637490000145
—
Price step on 2025-12-18, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-08 | 2025-12-15 | 0.227986 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-08 | 2025-12-15 | 0.227986 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-03 | 2025-11-07 | 0.260789 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-04 | 2025-08-08 | 0.250945 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-05-06 | 2025-05-13 | 0.228801 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-25 | 2025-03-05 | 0.044413 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-11 | 2024-12-16 | 0.212196 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-11-04 | 2024-11-11 | 0.349544 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-07-29 | 2024-08-05 | 0.337195 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-24 | 2024-05-03 | 0.298538 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-02-06 | 2024-02-15 | 0.174021 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-14 | 2023-12-21 | 0.154986 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 20.70bn | 1.68bn | 35.4% | 8.1% | 11.7% | 2.6% | 0.32 | 18.76 | — | 6.6% |
| 2024 | 19.65bn | 2.05bn | 37.5% | 10.4% | 23.7% | 3.5% | 0.33 | 23.20 | — | — |
| 2023 | 18.02bn | 2.85bn | 38.0% | 15.8% | 20.7% | 5.1% | 0.33 | 22.22 | — | 6.1% |
| 2022 | 20.03bn | 4.69bn | 47.5% | 23.4% | 40.5% | 9.9% | 0.42 | 19.97 | — | 7.6% |
| 2021 | 16.48bn | 3.40bn | 45.8% | 20.7% | 48.1% | 8.1% | 0.39 | 25.66 | — | 1.4% |
| 2020 | 11.95bn | -2.39bn | 39.5% | -20.0% | -54.5% | -6.8% | 0.34 | 26.47 | — | 0.1% |
| 2019 | 10.27bn | 714.62m | 33.3% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 2.1% | 0.30 | 18.41 | — | 4.7% |
| 2018 | 10.02bn | 186.82m | 43.0% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 0.6% | 0.34 | 15.88 | — | 6.5% |
| 2017 | 8.37bn | 532.17m | 32.7% | 6.4% | 7.4% | 1.7% | 0.27 | 17.60 | — | 3.2% |
| 2016 | 7.09bn | 2.48bn | 33.8% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 8.5% | 0.24 | 17.72 | — | 2.8% |
| 2015 | 5.69bn | -1.25bn | 39.4% | -22.0% | -23.4% | -4.8% | 0.22 | 23.45 | — | 1.8% |
| 2014 | 4.89bn | 730.33m | 45.9% | 14.9% | 10.4% | 3.5% | 0.23 | 14.59 | — | — |
| 2013 | 4.60bn | 290.10m | 37.6% | 6.3% | 5.4% | 1.9% | 0.31 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 4.16bn | 751.97m | 53.5% | 18.1% | 13.9% | 5.3% | 0.30 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 3.89bn | 182.72m | 34.3% | 4.7% | 3.7% | 1.4% | 0.31 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 3.66bn | 582.15m | 37.4% | 15.9% | 11.3% | 4.8% | 0.30 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 5.15bn | 1.04bn | 386.58m | 7.5% |
| Q1 26 | 4.95bn | -189.80m | -496.98m | -10.0% |
| Q4 25 | 5.17bn | 909.14m | 168.50m | 3.3% |
| Q3 25 | 5.43bn | 1.36bn | 477.88m | 8.8% |
| Q2 25 | 5.25bn | 1.29bn | 585.33m | 11.2% |
| Q1 25 | 4.86bn | 926.65m | 446.50m | 9.2% |
| Q4 24 | 5.27bn | 1.28bn | 542.73m | 10.3% |
| Q3 24 | 5.00bn | 1.22bn | 729.07m | 14.6% |
| Q2 24 | 4.95bn | 997.30m | 315.13m | 6.4% |
| Q1 24 | 4.43bn | 1.00bn | 460.01m | 10.4% |
| Q4 23 | 4.50bn | 865.55m | 369.98m | 8.2% |
| Q3 23 | 4.40bn | 634.68m | 244.58m | 5.6% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 63.68bn | 15.97bn | 3.99 | 2.00 |
| Q1 26 | 62.09bn | 15.58bn | 3.99 | 1.78 |
| Q4 25 | 63.80bn | 14.40bn | 4.43 | 2.06 |
| Q3 25 | 62.16bn | 14.67bn | 4.24 | 2.12 |
| Q2 25 | 60.34bn | 13.39bn | 4.51 | 2.11 |
| Q1 25 | 57.47bn | 11.31bn | 5.08 | 1.96 |
| Q4 24 | 59.39bn | 8.64bn | 6.88 | 1.93 |
| Q3 24 | 58.99bn | 11.95bn | 4.94 | 2.30 |
| Q2 24 | 57.50bn | 11.62bn | 4.95 | 2.85 |
| Q1 24 | 56.79bn | 13.55bn | 4.19 | 2.79 |
| Q4 23 | 55.43bn | 13.73bn | 4.04 | 2.70 |
| Q3 23 | 51.69bn | 13.60bn | 3.80 | 2.16 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-01 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-03 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.