KLBN11

UNITconsolidated

KLABIN S.A.

CNPJ 89637490000145

Last close
R$ 18.13
2026-10-09
Over the window
-2.47%
2025-12-18 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
21.25 / 16.10
intraday · 201 sessions
Avg. volume
124.67m
21-session average
21.02close16.10
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Price step on 2025-12-18, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company reports EPS per share, and a unit is worth more than one share — dividing the unit price by it would give another security's multiple.
Price / Book
7.08
Book value per share: R$ 2.56
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
28.0%
EBITDA margin
26.5%
EBITDA (12m): 5.47bn
Operating margin
15.1%
Net margin
2.6%
Asset turnover
0.32
Revenue (12m)
20.69bn
Net income (12m): 535.99m
Returns
ROE
3.4%
ROA
0.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.99
Current ratio
2.00
Net debt
24.75bn
Gross debt: 34.86bn
Debt / Equity
2.18
Equity / Assets
0.25
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.0%
B3 ex-rights mark on 2025-12-18 inside the window, with the day's price jump within 5%: the figure is shown as computed — the share base barely moves, B3 does not publish the factor and this site does not adjust.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.7168
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
11.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-082025-12-150.227986
DIVIDENDO2025-12-082025-12-150.227986
DIVIDENDO2025-11-032025-11-070.260789
DIVIDENDO2025-08-042025-08-080.250945
DIVIDENDO2025-05-062025-05-130.228801
DIVIDENDO2025-02-252025-03-050.044413
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-112024-12-160.212196
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-11-042024-11-110.349544
DIVIDENDO2024-07-292024-08-050.337195
DIVIDENDO2024-04-242024-05-030.298538
DIVIDENDO2024-02-062024-02-150.174021
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-142023-12-210.154986

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202520.70bn1.68bn35.4%8.1%11.7%2.6%0.3218.76—6.6%
202419.65bn2.05bn37.5%10.4%23.7%3.5%0.3323.20——
202318.02bn2.85bn38.0%15.8%20.7%5.1%0.3322.22—6.1%
202220.03bn4.69bn47.5%23.4%40.5%9.9%0.4219.97—7.6%
202116.48bn3.40bn45.8%20.7%48.1%8.1%0.3925.66—1.4%
202011.95bn-2.39bn39.5%-20.0%-54.5%-6.8%0.3426.47—0.1%
201910.27bn714.62m33.3%7.0%11.0%2.1%0.3018.41—4.7%
201810.02bn186.82m43.0%1.9%2.9%0.6%0.3415.88—6.5%
20178.37bn532.17m32.7%6.4%7.4%1.7%0.2717.60—3.2%
20167.09bn2.48bn33.8%35.0%35.0%8.5%0.2417.72—2.8%
20155.69bn-1.25bn39.4%-22.0%-23.4%-4.8%0.2223.45—1.8%
20144.89bn730.33m45.9%14.9%10.4%3.5%0.2314.59——
20134.60bn290.10m37.6%6.3%5.4%1.9%0.31———
20124.16bn751.97m53.5%18.1%13.9%5.3%0.30———
20113.89bn182.72m34.3%4.7%3.7%1.4%0.31———
20103.66bn582.15m37.4%15.9%11.3%4.8%0.30———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 265.15bn1.04bn386.58m7.5%
Q1 264.95bn-189.80m-496.98m-10.0%
Q4 255.17bn909.14m168.50m3.3%
Q3 255.43bn1.36bn477.88m8.8%
Q2 255.25bn1.29bn585.33m11.2%
Q1 254.86bn926.65m446.50m9.2%
Q4 245.27bn1.28bn542.73m10.3%
Q3 245.00bn1.22bn729.07m14.6%
Q2 244.95bn997.30m315.13m6.4%
Q1 244.43bn1.00bn460.01m10.4%
Q4 234.50bn865.55m369.98m8.2%
Q3 234.40bn634.68m244.58m5.6%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2663.68bn15.97bn3.992.00
Q1 2662.09bn15.58bn3.991.78
Q4 2563.80bn14.40bn4.432.06
Q3 2562.16bn14.67bn4.242.12
Q2 2560.34bn13.39bn4.512.11
Q1 2557.47bn11.31bn5.081.96
Q4 2459.39bn8.64bn6.881.93
Q3 2458.99bn11.95bn4.942.30
Q2 2457.50bn11.62bn4.952.85
Q1 2456.79bn13.55bn4.192.79
Q4 2355.43bn13.73bn4.042.70
Q3 2351.69bn13.60bn3.802.16

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1142CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0435CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0435CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-3030CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-2525CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-2525CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0132CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0333CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-0839CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2626CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-28
Median
28 days
47 filings measured
Range
23–41 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.