JOPA3
ONconsolidatedJOSAPAR-JOAQUIM OLIVEIRA S.A. - PARTICIP
CNPJ 87456562000122
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-30 | 2026-05-04 | 0.319444 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-30 | 0.633178 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-25 | 2024-04-26 | 0.433187 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-27 | 2023-04-27 | 0.821500 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-28 | 2022-04-28 | 0.826965 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-29 | 2021-04-29 | 0.856151 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-07-31 | 2020-07-31 | 0.143715 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-07-31 | 2020-07-31 | 0.143715 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-29 | 2019-04-30 | 0.648882 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-26 | 2018-04-26 | 0.515145 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2017-04-27 | 2017-04-27 | 0.825815 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-04-28 | 2016-04-28 | 0.216763 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.80bn | 16.79m | 24.4% | 0.9% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 0.78 | 20.11 | 17.94 | 3.2% |
| 2024 | 2.21bn | 28.90m | 21.1% | 1.3% | 3.8% | 1.3% | 0.96 | 21.00 | 9.45 | 2.1% |
| 2023 | 2.12bn | 22.26m | 21.6% | 1.1% | 3.0% | 0.9% | 0.89 | 21.00 | 13.82 | 3.9% |
| 2022 | 2.27bn | 37.26m | 21.4% | 1.6% | 5.0% | 1.6% | 0.94 | 22.50 | 7.81 | 3.7% |
| 2021 | 2.00bn | 37.19m | 19.8% | 1.9% | 5.1% | 1.7% | 0.91 | 28.80 | 9.93 | 3.0% |
| 2020 | 1.56bn | 38.42m | 27.4% | 2.5% | 5.5% | 1.9% | 0.77 | 35.00 | 11.65 | 0.8% |
| 2019 | 1.22bn | 18.49m | 27.5% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 0.68 | 27.00 | 26.77 | 2.4% |
| 2018 | 1.11bn | 30.30m | 29.9% | 2.7% | 4.6% | 1.7% | 0.61 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 1.07bn | 25.31m | 29.1% | 2.4% | 4.0% | 1.5% | 0.62 | 25.00 | 13.83 | 3.3% |
| 2016 | 1.17bn | 35.85m | 33.3% | 3.1% | 5.8% | 2.2% | 0.70 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 1.06bn | 29.91m | 32.9% | 2.8% | 5.0% | 1.9% | 0.67 | 11.49 | 4.07 | 4.8% |
| 2014 | 1.03bn | 26.12m | 30.8% | 2.5% | 4.6% | 1.9% | 0.73 | 12.00 | 4.87 | 4.3% |
| 2013 | 987.31m | 24.21m | 30.1% | 2.5% | 5.1% | 1.8% | 0.74 | 17.00 | 9.38 | 24.8% |
| 2012 | 930.34m | 38.56m | 30.6% | 4.1% | 7.8% | 3.2% | 0.77 | 19.63 | 6.19 | 2.6% |
| 2011 | 737.26m | 22.28m | 32.1% | 3.0% | 4.8% | 2.2% | 0.72 | 20.00 | 11.34 | 1.6% |
| 2010 | 688.04m | 13.79m | 26.8% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 0.69 | 22.00 | 19.18 | 0.4% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 389.01m | 13.26m | 2.86m | 0.7% |
| Q1 26 | 331.87m | 14.60m | 2.39m | 0.7% |
| Q4 25 | 465.01m | 17.24m | 5.74m | 1.2% |
| Q3 25 | 518.03m | 36.35m | 5.55m | 1.1% |
| Q2 25 | 430.83m | 20.45m | 3.00m | 0.7% |
| Q1 25 | 388.26m | 16.34m | 2.51m | 0.6% |
| Q4 24 | 648.59m | 14.45m | 2.53m | 0.4% |
| Q3 24 | 602.43m | 25.14m | 4.71m | 0.8% |
| Q2 24 | 547.06m | 49.11m | 15.54m | 2.8% |
| Q1 24 | 414.13m | 20.92m | 6.12m | 1.5% |
| Q4 23 | 634.69m | 47.84m | 13.21m | 2.1% |
| Q3 23 | 612.23m | 37.68m | 1.54m | 0.3% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.39bn | 772.10m | 3.10 | 2.38 |
| Q1 26 | 2.26bn | 769.24m | 2.94 | 2.47 |
| Q4 25 | 2.31bn | 766.97m | 3.01 | 2.95 |
| Q3 25 | 2.25bn | 770.58m | 2.92 | 2.31 |
| Q2 25 | 2.25bn | 764.96m | 2.95 | 1.83 |
| Q1 25 | 2.27bn | 766.25m | 2.97 | 1.82 |
| Q4 24 | 2.31bn | 763.71m | 3.02 | 1.88 |
| Q3 24 | 2.22bn | 774.13m | 2.86 | 1.81 |
| Q2 24 | 2.25bn | 769.37m | 2.93 | 2.45 |
| Q1 24 | 2.25bn | 753.84m | 2.98 | 2.18 |
| Q4 23 | 2.39bn | 747.71m | 3.19 | 2.06 |
| Q3 23 | 2.35bn | 755.93m | 3.11 | 2.07 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-24 | 83 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-25 | 84 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-22 | 82 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-23 | 82 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.