JOPA3

ONconsolidated

JOSAPAR-JOAQUIM OLIVEIRA S.A. - PARTICIP

CNPJ 87456562000122

Last close
R$ 19.95
2026-10-09
Over the window
-0.80%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
22.00 / 16.80
intraday · 33 sessions
Avg. volume
14.4k
21-session average
22.00close16.80
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-0.80%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -14.88%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-5.00%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -25.78%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-33.50%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -53.91%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
14.87
Price / Book
—
Not shown: the company only reports authorized capital in its FRE filing — the charter ceiling, not shares issued.
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company only reports authorized capital in its FRE filing — the charter ceiling, not shares issued.
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.34
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
25.7%
EBITDA margin
5.5%
EBITDA (12m): 94.35m
Operating margin
4.8%
Net margin
1.0%
Asset turnover
0.71
Revenue (12m)
1.70bn
Net income (12m): 16.54m
Returns
ROE
2.1%
ROA
0.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.10
Current ratio
2.38
Net debt
508.37m
Gross debt: 1.31bn
Debt / Equity
1.70
Equity / Assets
0.32
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
1.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.3194
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
2.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-15.3%

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-302026-05-040.319444
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-04-300.633178
DIVIDENDO2024-04-252024-04-260.433187
DIVIDENDO2023-04-272023-04-270.821500
DIVIDENDO2022-04-282022-04-280.826965
DIVIDENDO2021-04-292021-04-290.856151
DIVIDENDO2020-07-312020-07-310.143715
DIVIDENDO2020-07-312020-07-310.143715
DIVIDENDO2019-04-292019-04-300.648882
DIVIDENDO2018-04-262018-04-260.515145
DIVIDENDO2017-04-272017-04-270.825815
DIVIDENDO2016-04-282016-04-280.216763

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.80bn16.79m24.4%0.9%2.2%0.7%0.7820.1117.943.2%
20242.21bn28.90m21.1%1.3%3.8%1.3%0.9621.009.452.1%
20232.12bn22.26m21.6%1.1%3.0%0.9%0.8921.0013.823.9%
20222.27bn37.26m21.4%1.6%5.0%1.6%0.9422.507.813.7%
20212.00bn37.19m19.8%1.9%5.1%1.7%0.9128.809.933.0%
20201.56bn38.42m27.4%2.5%5.5%1.9%0.7735.0011.650.8%
20191.22bn18.49m27.5%1.5%2.8%1.0%0.6827.0026.772.4%
20181.11bn30.30m29.9%2.7%4.6%1.7%0.61———
20171.07bn25.31m29.1%2.4%4.0%1.5%0.6225.0013.833.3%
20161.17bn35.85m33.3%3.1%5.8%2.2%0.70———
20151.06bn29.91m32.9%2.8%5.0%1.9%0.6711.494.074.8%
20141.03bn26.12m30.8%2.5%4.6%1.9%0.7312.004.874.3%
2013987.31m24.21m30.1%2.5%5.1%1.8%0.7417.009.3824.8%
2012930.34m38.56m30.6%4.1%7.8%3.2%0.7719.636.192.6%
2011737.26m22.28m32.1%3.0%4.8%2.2%0.7220.0011.341.6%
2010688.04m13.79m26.8%2.0%3.0%1.4%0.6922.0019.180.4%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26389.01m13.26m2.86m0.7%
Q1 26331.87m14.60m2.39m0.7%
Q4 25465.01m17.24m5.74m1.2%
Q3 25518.03m36.35m5.55m1.1%
Q2 25430.83m20.45m3.00m0.7%
Q1 25388.26m16.34m2.51m0.6%
Q4 24648.59m14.45m2.53m0.4%
Q3 24602.43m25.14m4.71m0.8%
Q2 24547.06m49.11m15.54m2.8%
Q1 24414.13m20.92m6.12m1.5%
Q4 23634.69m47.84m13.21m2.1%
Q3 23612.23m37.68m1.54m0.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 262.39bn772.10m3.102.38
Q1 262.26bn769.24m2.942.47
Q4 252.31bn766.97m3.012.95
Q3 252.25bn770.58m2.922.31
Q2 252.25bn764.96m2.951.83
Q1 252.27bn766.25m2.971.82
Q4 242.31bn763.71m3.021.88
Q3 242.22bn774.13m2.861.81
Q2 242.25bn769.37m2.932.45
Q1 242.25bn753.84m2.982.18
Q4 232.39bn747.71m3.192.06
Q3 232.35bn755.93m3.112.07

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2584CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2282CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2382CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
47 filings measured
Range
37–48 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.