JHSF3
ONconsolidatedJHSF PARTICIPACOES S.A.
CNPJ 08294224000165
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-19 | 2026-09-30 | 0.069156 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-19 | 2026-08-28 | 0.069156 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-19 | 2026-07-30 | 0.069156 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-19 | 2026-07-01 | 0.069156 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-19 | 2026-05-28 | 0.069156 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-19 | 2026-04-29 | 0.069156 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-19 | 2026-03-30 | 0.068698 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-19 | 2026-02-26 | 0.068544 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-19 | 2026-01-29 | 0.068544 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-19 | 2026-01-20 | 0.068544 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-31 | 2025-11-28 | 0.031268 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-31 | 2025-10-30 | 0.031268 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.48bn | 1.87bn | 63.4% | 53.7% | 26.2% | 10.1% | 0.19 | 7.93 | 2.85 | 4.3% |
| 2024 | 1.61bn | 861.55m | 57.1% | 53.6% | 14.8% | 6.5% | 0.12 | 3.66 | 2.87 | 10.1% |
| 2023 | 1.59bn | 497.87m | 59.1% | 31.2% | 9.5% | 4.5% | 0.14 | 5.57 | 7.58 | 8.1% |
| 2022 | 1.90bn | 632.09m | 59.7% | 33.2% | 12.3% | 6.1% | 0.18 | 5.02 | 5.37 | 4.2% |
| 2021 | 2.01bn | 981.22m | 69.4% | 48.9% | 21.6% | 11.7% | 0.24 | 5.58 | 3.83 | 7.1% |
| 2020 | 1.17bn | 638.85m | 69.2% | 54.6% | 16.7% | 8.8% | 0.16 | 7.81 | 8.08 | 1.9% |
| 2019 | 636.79m | 326.68m | 48.8% | 51.3% | 10.7% | 5.6% | 0.11 | 7.13 | 11.86 | 2.8% |
| 2018 | 485.69m | 195.44m | 50.2% | 40.2% | 8.6% | 4.1% | 0.10 | 1.92 | 5.17 | — |
| 2017 | 355.89m | -27.27m | 41.4% | -7.7% | -1.3% | -0.6% | 0.08 | 1.75 | — | — |
| 2016 | 384.56m | -250.58m | 39.9% | -65.2% | -11.3% | -5.3% | 0.08 | 1.41 | — | — |
| 2015 | 630.96m | 109.74m | 43.1% | 17.4% | 4.1% | 1.7% | 0.10 | 1.27 | 5.93 | — |
| 2014 | 602.84m | 43.10m | 47.5% | 7.2% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.10 | 2.35 | 26.80 | 2.5% |
| 2013 | 671.08m | 319.93m | 46.8% | 47.7% | 14.4% | 6.0% | 0.13 | 4.26 | 5.83 | 4.4% |
| 2012 | 898.38m | 184.16m | 48.6% | 20.5% | 14.2% | 5.6% | 0.28 | 8.61 | 20.68 | 2.2% |
| 2011 | 909.44m | 220.77m | 43.1% | 24.3% | 18.9% | 8.7% | 0.36 | 5.48 | 10.64 | 4.3% |
| 2010 | 762.92m | 213.47m | 39.6% | 28.0% | 19.8% | 9.9% | 0.36 | 3.50 | 6.99 | 5.2% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 935.32m | 518.78m | 444.52m | 47.5% |
| Q1 26 | 537.66m | 491.64m | 371.55m | 69.1% |
| Q4 25 | 2.06bn | 1.13bn | 978.31m | 47.4% |
| Q3 25 | 516.71m | 422.38m | 304.46m | 58.9% |
| Q2 25 | 496.09m | 331.87m | 245.77m | 49.5% |
| Q1 25 | 403.29m | 573.27m | 340.01m | 84.3% |
| Q4 24 | 544.65m | 492.93m | 410.85m | 75.4% |
| Q3 24 | 373.33m | 291.11m | 139.97m | 37.5% |
| Q2 24 | 396.36m | 201.91m | 167.52m | 42.3% |
| Q1 24 | 293.60m | 237.82m | 143.22m | 48.8% |
| Q4 23 | 494.14m | 381.73m | 223.04m | 45.1% |
| Q3 23 | 350.09m | 183.53m | 79.36m | 22.7% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 19.08bn | 7.90bn | 2.42 | 1.73 |
| Q1 26 | 18.16bn | 7.46bn | 2.43 | 1.92 |
| Q4 25 | 18.58bn | 7.14bn | 2.60 | 1.76 |
| Q3 25 | 15.66bn | 6.72bn | 2.33 | 2.80 |
| Q2 25 | 15.47bn | 6.41bn | 2.41 | 2.48 |
| Q1 25 | 14.55bn | 6.17bn | 2.36 | 2.10 |
| Q4 24 | 13.29bn | 5.84bn | 2.28 | 1.75 |
| Q3 24 | 12.45bn | 5.69bn | 2.19 | 1.92 |
| Q2 24 | 11.97bn | 5.55bn | 2.16 | 2.16 |
| Q1 24 | 11.98bn | 5.38bn | 2.22 | 2.33 |
| Q4 23 | 11.08bn | 5.22bn | 2.12 | 2.18 |
| Q3 23 | 10.76bn | 5.39bn | 1.99 | 2.85 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-31 | 90 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-26 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-16 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-17 | 76 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.