JHSF3

ONconsolidated

JHSF PARTICIPACOES S.A.

CNPJ 08294224000165

Last close
R$ 14.59
2026-10-09
Over the window
+145.21%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
14.73 / 5.86
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
56.47m
21-session average
14.59close5.92
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+125.50%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +73.36%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+206.51%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +114.56%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+146.45%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +53.04%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+811.87%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +351.60%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
4.69
Price / Book
1.26
Book value per share: R$ 11.55
Market cap
9.98bn
Shares issued: 683,756,108
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 3.11
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
2.46
Price / Assets
0.52
Price / Working capital
3.19
EV / EBITDA
3.78
EV / EBIT
4.66
Efficiency
Gross margin
63.2%
EBITDA margin
78.1%
EBITDA (12m): 3.16bn
Operating margin
63.3%
Net margin
51.8%
Asset turnover
0.21
Revenue (12m)
4.05bn
Net income (12m): 2.10bn
Returns
ROE
26.6%
ROA
11.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.42
Current ratio
1.73
Net debt
1.98bn
Gross debt: 6.27bn
Debt / Equity
0.79
Equity / Assets
0.41
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
5.2%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.7518
Payout (12m)
24.5%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
24.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
23.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-192026-09-300.069156
DIVIDENDO2025-12-192026-08-280.069156
DIVIDENDO2025-12-192026-07-300.069156
DIVIDENDO2025-12-192026-07-010.069156
DIVIDENDO2025-12-192026-05-280.069156
DIVIDENDO2025-12-192026-04-290.069156
DIVIDENDO2025-12-192026-03-300.068698
DIVIDENDO2025-12-192026-02-260.068544
DIVIDENDO2025-12-192026-01-290.068544
DIVIDENDO2025-12-192026-01-200.068544
DIVIDENDO2025-03-312025-11-280.031268
DIVIDENDO2025-03-312025-10-300.031268

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20253.48bn1.87bn63.4%53.7%26.2%10.1%0.197.932.854.3%
20241.61bn861.55m57.1%53.6%14.8%6.5%0.123.662.8710.1%
20231.59bn497.87m59.1%31.2%9.5%4.5%0.145.577.588.1%
20221.90bn632.09m59.7%33.2%12.3%6.1%0.185.025.374.2%
20212.01bn981.22m69.4%48.9%21.6%11.7%0.245.583.837.1%
20201.17bn638.85m69.2%54.6%16.7%8.8%0.167.818.081.9%
2019636.79m326.68m48.8%51.3%10.7%5.6%0.117.1311.862.8%
2018485.69m195.44m50.2%40.2%8.6%4.1%0.101.925.17—
2017355.89m-27.27m41.4%-7.7%-1.3%-0.6%0.081.75——
2016384.56m-250.58m39.9%-65.2%-11.3%-5.3%0.081.41——
2015630.96m109.74m43.1%17.4%4.1%1.7%0.101.275.93—
2014602.84m43.10m47.5%7.2%1.9%0.7%0.102.3526.802.5%
2013671.08m319.93m46.8%47.7%14.4%6.0%0.134.265.834.4%
2012898.38m184.16m48.6%20.5%14.2%5.6%0.288.6120.682.2%
2011909.44m220.77m43.1%24.3%18.9%8.7%0.365.4810.644.3%
2010762.92m213.47m39.6%28.0%19.8%9.9%0.363.506.995.2%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26935.32m518.78m444.52m47.5%
Q1 26537.66m491.64m371.55m69.1%
Q4 252.06bn1.13bn978.31m47.4%
Q3 25516.71m422.38m304.46m58.9%
Q2 25496.09m331.87m245.77m49.5%
Q1 25403.29m573.27m340.01m84.3%
Q4 24544.65m492.93m410.85m75.4%
Q3 24373.33m291.11m139.97m37.5%
Q2 24396.36m201.91m167.52m42.3%
Q1 24293.60m237.82m143.22m48.8%
Q4 23494.14m381.73m223.04m45.1%
Q3 23350.09m183.53m79.36m22.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2619.08bn7.90bn2.421.73
Q1 2618.16bn7.46bn2.431.92
Q4 2518.58bn7.14bn2.601.76
Q3 2515.66bn6.72bn2.332.80
Q2 2515.47bn6.41bn2.412.48
Q1 2514.55bn6.17bn2.362.10
Q4 2413.29bn5.84bn2.281.75
Q3 2412.45bn5.69bn2.191.92
Q2 2411.97bn5.55bn2.162.16
Q1 2411.98bn5.38bn2.222.33
Q4 2311.08bn5.22bn2.122.18
Q3 2310.76bn5.39bn1.992.85

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-3190CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1546CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2686CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1546CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1646CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1776CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
30–47 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.