JFEN3

ONconsolidated

JOAO FORTES ENGENHARIA S.A. - Em Recuperação Judicial

CNPJ 33035536000100

Last close
R$ 2.16
2026-10-09
Over the window
+35.00%
2026-09-18 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
4.47 / 1.60
intraday · 16 sessions
Avg. volume
83.9k
21-session average
3.20close0.41
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Price step on 2026-09-18, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company posted a loss over the last twelve months, and a negative P/E says nothing.
Price / Book
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and a P/B over negative equity says nothing.
Market cap
45.45m
Shares issued: 21,040,763
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -8.13
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.46
Price / Assets
0.07
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
-40.8%
EBITDA margin
-146.9%
EBITDA (12m): -144.60m
Operating margin
-147.9%
Net margin
-159.8%
Asset turnover
0.15
Revenue (12m)
98.42m
Net income (12m): -157.23m
Returns
ROE
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and dividing by it flips the sign — a loss would show up as positive return.
ROA
-23.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
—
Current ratio
0.96
Net debt
315.37m
Gross debt: 320.94m
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
-0.46
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2014-04-30 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
43.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2023-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2014-04-302014-04-300.068738
DIVIDENDO2013-04-302013-04-300.061136
DIVIDENDO2012-05-022012-05-020.158410
DIVIDENDO2011-04-292011-04-290.138254
DIVIDENDO2007-04-302007-04-300.000817
DIVIDENDO2007-04-302007-04-300.001633
DIVIDENDO2006-04-202006-04-200.000400
DIVIDENDO2005-05-132005-05-130.000570
DIVIDENDO2004-04-202004-04-200.001000
DIVIDENDO2004-04-202004-04-200.001500
DIVIDENDO2003-04-162003-04-160.004320
DIVIDENDO2002-04-242002-04-240.004320

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025174.98m-223.61m-33.7%-127.8%—-30.1%0.240.99——
2024166.98m-224.40m-24.3%-134.4%—-26.2%0.192.28——
202383.90m-52.46m-18.8%-62.5%—-5.0%0.082.15——
20226.60m-126.14m-132.2%-1,912.0%—-11.1%0.010.70——
20214.25m-193.24m-1,431.7%-4,552.2%—-16.1%0.000.96——
202028.98m-170.94m-22.1%-589.8%—-13.4%0.02———
2019174.76m-396.01m-52.0%-226.6%—-29.3%0.132.65——
201898.78m-427.82m-62.8%-433.1%-164.0%-24.4%0.063.40——
2017165.16m-462.88m-40.8%-280.3%-101.7%-21.5%0.080.67——
2016236.15m-457.76m-35.3%-193.9%-90.1%-17.3%0.092.25——
2015561.64m-283.63m-2.0%-50.5%-29.2%-9.3%0.18———
2014799.20m-260.62m10.7%-32.6%-30.0%-8.2%0.254.48—1.5%
2013971.77m52.34m20.5%5.4%5.2%1.5%0.295.9517.921.0%
2012580.80m25.95m16.8%4.5%3.6%1.0%0.227.0022.662.3%
2011644.96m69.42m30.4%10.8%16.2%3.9%0.369.2813.911.5%
2010603.65m89.11m34.4%14.8%26.8%7.4%0.5011.7912.83—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2621.49m-18.16m-27.76m-129.2%
Q1 2625.55m-23.73m-3.96m-15.5%
Q4 251.60m-75.06m-88.19m-5,518.6%
Q3 2549.78m-28.59m-37.33m-75.0%
Q2 2545.07m-48.13m-57.15m-126.8%
Q1 2578.53m-40.22m-40.94m-52.1%
Q4 2447.25m-99.05m-120.50m-255.0%
Q3 2427.57m-19.00m-26.03m-94.4%
Q2 2474.27m-33.81m-52.26m-70.4%
Q1 2417.89m-18.07m-22.40m-125.2%
Q4 236.71m-42.24m-48.04m-716.0%
Q3 2315.04m-41.86m-45.31m-301.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26675.88m-310.26m—0.96
Q1 26716.83m-282.48m—1.06
Q4 25742.51m-278.57m—1.02
Q3 25748.69m-188.04m—1.66
Q2 25785.89m-193.39m—1.66
Q1 25820.67m-136.31m—1.76
Q4 24857.87m-95.41m—1.83
Q3 24955.01m24.31m39.291.99
Q2 24961.14m50.35m19.091.99
Q1 241.02bn-849.96m—0.76
Q4 231.06bn-827.61m—0.77
Q3 231.09bn-779.96m—0.78

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-3089CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1575CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
39–551 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.