JALL3

ONconsolidated

Jalles Machado S.A.

CNPJ 02635522000195

Last close
R$ 3.02
2026-10-09
Over the window
+14.83%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
3.81 / 1.88
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
2.91m
21-session average
3.77close1.95
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+10.22%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -17.64%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-64.72%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -76.00%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-67.87%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -80.61%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the reported standalone quarters do not add up to the accumulated figure in the same filing (EVEN3: 0.08 + 0.13 + 0.23 against 0.98 for nine months) — the source contradicts itself, and this site does not pick.
Price / Book
0.47
Book value per share: R$ 6.38
Market cap
916.70m
Shares issued: 303,541,864
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.46
Price / Assets
0.13
Price / Working capital
0.41
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
—
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
-1.1%
Net margin
-2.6%
Asset turnover
0.28
Revenue (12m)
1.98bn
Net income (12m): -50.63m
Returns
ROE
-2.6%
ROA
-0.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.71
Current ratio
5.38
Net debt
3.04bn
Gross debt: 4.68bn
Debt / Equity
2.42
Equity / Assets
0.27
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
0.3%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.0080
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
14.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-43.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-03-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-07-232026-07-230.008012
DIVIDENDO2024-07-252024-07-250.067695
DIVIDENDO2023-07-312023-07-310.442607
DIVIDENDO2022-07-262022-07-260.177908
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-032021-12-080.155111
DIVIDENDO2021-07-272021-07-270.138697

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20262.15bn9.50m1.9%0.4%0.5%0.1%0.293.57113.33—
20252.34bn-55.95m27.3%-2.4%-2.8%-0.8%0.334.01—1.7%
20241.91bn85.12m27.9%4.5%4.1%1.3%0.287.9027.605.6%
20231.71bn692.33m32.0%40.6%35.7%11.3%0.286.762.872.6%
20221.45bn387.91m52.1%26.8%27.9%9.1%0.349.897.513.0%
20211.09bn170.45m55.9%15.7%15.0%4.9%0.317.8611.01—
2020891.26m76.52m30.7%8.6%12.7%3.0%0.35———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26340.41m-58.30m-74.09m-21.8%
Q1 26487.80m-82.73m-50.87m-10.4%
Q4 25515.33m38.72m55.41m10.8%
Q3 25640.69m80.07m18.92m3.0%
Q2 25505.10m-164.69m-13.96m-2.8%
Q1 25653.59m25.46m-13.86m-2.1%
Q4 24740.39m128.54m-73.48m-9.9%
Q3 24542.67m167.38m33.77m6.2%
Q2 24401.27m150.51m-2.38m-0.6%
Q1 24502.68m215.30m7.41m1.5%
Q4 23495.86m-111.18m75.77m15.3%
Q3 23465.94m200.23m-47.55m-10.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 267.19bn1.94bn3.715.38
Q1 267.42bn2.01bn3.694.85
Q4 257.96bn2.06bn3.863.39
Q3 257.45bn2.01bn3.712.74
Q2 257.45bn1.99bn3.742.53
Q1 257.14bn2.00bn3.562.19
Q4 247.35bn2.02bn3.643.30
Q3 247.42bn2.09bn3.553.07
Q2 247.22bn2.07bn3.483.17
Q1 246.70bn2.07bn3.232.88
Q4 236.74bn2.07bn3.253.88
Q3 236.55bn2.00bn3.282.96

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
DFPanual2026-03-312026-06-1677CVM ↗
ITRT42025-12-312026-02-1243CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-03-312025-06-1778CVM ↗
ITRT42024-12-312025-02-1243CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-03-312024-06-1980CVM ↗
ITRT42023-12-312024-02-1445CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-03-312023-06-2889CVM ↗
ITRT42022-12-312023-02-1344CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
19 filings measured
Range
40–198 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.