ITUB3
ONconsolidatedITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING S.A.
CNPJ 60872504000123
—
Price step on 2025-12-26, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-09 | 2026-09-30 | 0.018182 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-09 | 2026-08-31 | 0.018182 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-09 | 2026-07-31 | 0.018182 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-09 | 2026-06-30 | 0.018182 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-05-28 | 2026-06-18 | 0.361880 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-09 | 2026-05-29 | 0.018182 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-09 | 2026-04-30 | 0.018182 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-09 | 2026-03-31 | 0.018182 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-02-26 | 2026-03-19 | 0.348880 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-09 | 2026-02-27 | 0.018182 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-09 | 2026-01-30 | 0.018182 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-09 | 2025-12-30 | 0.018182 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 387.12bn | 45.85bn | 35.9% | 11.8% | 21.3% | 1.5% | 0.13 | 36.35 | 8.98 | — |
| 2024 | 335.33bn | 42.13bn | 40.5% | 12.6% | 19.0% | 1.5% | 0.12 | 26.90 | — | 9.0% |
| 2023 | 313.22bn | 33.88bn | 39.8% | 10.8% | 17.0% | 1.3% | 0.12 | 28.84 | 8.53 | 4.4% |
| 2022 | 283.37bn | 30.74bn | 40.8% | 10.9% | 17.3% | 1.3% | 0.12 | 21.89 | 7.22 | 4.7% |
| 2021 | 195.68bn | 28.38bn | 64.6% | 14.5% | 17.3% | 1.4% | 0.09 | 19.09 | 6.97 | 4.8% |
| 2020 | 173.76bn | 15.06bn | 57.7% | 8.7% | 9.8% | 0.8% | 0.09 | 27.93 | 14.47 | 4.7% |
| 2019 | 193.04bn | 27.81bn | 60.7% | 14.4% | 18.6% | 1.7% | 0.12 | 32.03 | — | 8.8% |
| 2018 | 131.32bn | 25.64bn | 46.2% | 19.5% | 17.0% | 1.7% | 0.08 | 30.05 | 11.74 | — |
| 2017 | 147.62bn | 24.27bn | 46.9% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 1.7% | 0.10 | 37.69 | 10.24 | 4.0% |
| 2016 | 174.32bn | 23.58bn | 45.4% | 13.5% | 17.5% | 1.7% | 0.13 | 30.00 | 8.40 | — |
| 2015 | 129.57bn | 26.16bn | 42.1% | 20.2% | 22.9% | 2.1% | 0.10 | 24.58 | 5.72 | — |
| 2014 | 129.04bn | 21.86bn | 43.4% | 16.9% | 21.7% | 1.9% | 0.11 | 32.30 | 8.20 | — |
| 2013 | 94.80bn | 16.52bn | 51.1% | 17.4% | 19.6% | 1.6% | 0.09 | 29.45 | — | — |
| 2012 | 101.58bn | 13.19bn | 52.7% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 1.4% | 0.11 | 31.18 | — | 3.8% |
| 2011 | 103.60bn | 14.61bn | 46.3% | 14.1% | 19.4% | 1.8% | 0.13 | 27.01 | 8.83 | 4.0% |
| 2010 | 82.62bn | 12.49bn | 55.4% | 15.1% | 18.4% | 1.7% | 0.11 | 31.00 | 12.02 | 3.2% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 100.07bn | 14.27bn | 12.32bn | 12.3% |
| Q1 26 | 99.05bn | 12.71bn | 11.88bn | 12.0% |
| Q4 25 | 89.48bn | 13.99bn | 12.14bn | 13.6% |
| Q3 25 | 97.39bn | 13.72bn | 11.60bn | 11.9% |
| Q2 25 | 102.76bn | 9.66bn | 11.40bn | 11.1% |
| Q1 25 | 97.49bn | 12.89bn | 10.71bn | 11.0% |
| Q4 24 | 91.24bn | 13.08bn | 11.12bn | 12.2% |
| Q3 24 | 77.94bn | 10.01bn | 10.60bn | 13.6% |
| Q2 24 | 86.19bn | 12.26bn | 10.37bn | 12.0% |
| Q1 24 | 79.97bn | 12.21bn | 10.04bn | 12.6% |
| Q4 23 | 75.09bn | 10.08bn | 8.95bn | 11.9% |
| Q3 23 | 80.38bn | 10.47bn | 8.47bn | 10.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3,202.13bn | 228.03bn | 14.04 | 0.38 |
| Q1 26 | 3,171.20bn | 220.02bn | 14.41 | 0.44 |
| Q4 25 | 3,066.17bn | 215.08bn | 14.26 | 0.52 |
| Q3 25 | 2,969.35bn | 224.71bn | 13.21 | 0.43 |
| Q2 25 | 2,877.42bn | 218.45bn | 13.17 | 0.43 |
| Q1 25 | 2,802.81bn | 211.02bn | 13.28 | 0.55 |
| Q4 24 | 2,854.48bn | 221.28bn | 12.90 | 0.42 |
| Q3 24 | 2,783.43bn | 210.99bn | 13.19 | 0.53 |
| Q2 24 | 2,722.72bn | 202.73bn | 13.43 | 0.50 |
| Q1 24 | 2,608.70bn | 193.68bn | 13.47 | 0.48 |
| Q4 23 | 2,543.10bn | 199.05bn | 12.78 | 0.60 |
| Q3 23 | 2,509.12bn | 192.67bn | 13.02 | — |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.