ITUB3

ONconsolidated

ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING S.A.

CNPJ 60872504000123

Last close
R$ 54.22
2026-10-09
Over the window
+50.40%
2025-12-26 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
55.43 / 35.70
intraday · 197 sessions
Avg. volume
107.83m
21-session average
54.86close33.07
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Price step on 2025-12-26, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
13.13
Price / Book
2.62
Book value per share: R$ 20.68
Market cap
577.59bn
Shares issued: 11,026,869,192
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 4.13
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.50
Price / Assets
0.18
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
37.2%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
14.2%
Net margin
12.4%
Asset turnover
0.12
Revenue (12m)
385.99bn
Net income (12m): 47.94bn
Returns
ROE
21.0%
ROA
1.5%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
14.04
Current ratio
0.38
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.07
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
5.8%
B3 ex-rights mark on 2025-12-26 inside the window, with the day's price jump within 5%: the figure is shown as computed — the share base barely moves, B3 does not publish the factor and this site does not adjust.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 3.1659
Payout (12m)
72.8%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
17.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
24.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-092026-09-300.018182
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-092026-08-310.018182
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-092026-07-310.018182
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-092026-06-300.018182
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-05-282026-06-180.361880
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-092026-05-290.018182
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-092026-04-300.018182
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-092026-03-310.018182
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-02-262026-03-190.348880
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-092026-02-270.018182
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-092026-01-300.018182
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-092025-12-300.018182

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025387.12bn45.85bn35.9%11.8%21.3%1.5%0.1336.358.98—
2024335.33bn42.13bn40.5%12.6%19.0%1.5%0.1226.90—9.0%
2023313.22bn33.88bn39.8%10.8%17.0%1.3%0.1228.848.534.4%
2022283.37bn30.74bn40.8%10.9%17.3%1.3%0.1221.897.224.7%
2021195.68bn28.38bn64.6%14.5%17.3%1.4%0.0919.096.974.8%
2020173.76bn15.06bn57.7%8.7%9.8%0.8%0.0927.9314.474.7%
2019193.04bn27.81bn60.7%14.4%18.6%1.7%0.1232.03—8.8%
2018131.32bn25.64bn46.2%19.5%17.0%1.7%0.0830.0511.74—
2017147.62bn24.27bn46.9%16.4%16.4%1.7%0.1037.6910.244.0%
2016174.32bn23.58bn45.4%13.5%17.5%1.7%0.1330.008.40—
2015129.57bn26.16bn42.1%20.2%22.9%2.1%0.1024.585.72—
2014129.04bn21.86bn43.4%16.9%21.7%1.9%0.1132.308.20—
201394.80bn16.52bn51.1%17.4%19.6%1.6%0.0929.45——
2012101.58bn13.19bn52.7%13.0%17.4%1.4%0.1131.18—3.8%
2011103.60bn14.61bn46.3%14.1%19.4%1.8%0.1327.018.834.0%
201082.62bn12.49bn55.4%15.1%18.4%1.7%0.1131.0012.023.2%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26100.07bn14.27bn12.32bn12.3%
Q1 2699.05bn12.71bn11.88bn12.0%
Q4 2589.48bn13.99bn12.14bn13.6%
Q3 2597.39bn13.72bn11.60bn11.9%
Q2 25102.76bn9.66bn11.40bn11.1%
Q1 2597.49bn12.89bn10.71bn11.0%
Q4 2491.24bn13.08bn11.12bn12.2%
Q3 2477.94bn10.01bn10.60bn13.6%
Q2 2486.19bn12.26bn10.37bn12.0%
Q1 2479.97bn12.21bn10.04bn12.6%
Q4 2375.09bn10.08bn8.95bn11.9%
Q3 2380.38bn10.47bn8.47bn10.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 263,202.13bn228.03bn14.040.38
Q1 263,171.20bn220.02bn14.410.44
Q4 253,066.17bn215.08bn14.260.52
Q3 252,969.35bn224.71bn13.210.43
Q2 252,877.42bn218.45bn13.170.43
Q1 252,802.81bn211.02bn13.280.55
Q4 242,854.48bn221.28bn12.900.42
Q3 242,783.43bn210.99bn13.190.53
Q2 242,722.72bn202.73bn13.430.50
Q1 242,608.70bn193.68bn13.470.48
Q4 232,543.10bn199.05bn12.780.60
Q3 232,509.12bn192.67bn13.02—

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0435CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-0435CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0435CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-0536CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0435CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0536CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-03
Median
34 days
47 filings measured
Range
23–41 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.