ITSA4
PNconsolidatedITAÚSA S.A.
CNPJ 61532644000115
—
Price step on 2025-12-22, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-02-09 | 2026-08-31 | 0.024243 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-15 | 2026-06-18 | 0.138000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-02-09 | 2026-05-29 | 0.024243 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-16 | 2026-03-19 | 0.116000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-02-09 | 2026-02-27 | 0.024243 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-01 | 2025-12-09 | 0.775364 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-01 | 2025-12-09 | 0.018200 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-02-10 | 2025-11-28 | 0.023530 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-02-10 | 2025-08-29 | 0.023530 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-08-11 | 2025-08-18 | 0.185900 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-16 | 2025-06-20 | 0.059100 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-02-10 | 2025-05-30 | 0.023530 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8.25bn | 16.55bn | 24.4% | 200.6% | 17.7% | 14.9% | 0.07 | 11.68 | 7.91 | 14.9% |
| 2024 | 8.24bn | 14.89bn | 29.8% | 180.8% | 15.7% | 13.0% | 0.07 | 8.83 | 6.48 | 7.5% |
| 2023 | 7.38bn | 13.98bn | 32.2% | 189.3% | 16.1% | 13.3% | 0.07 | 10.37 | 7.87 | 5.6% |
| 2022 | 8.49bn | 14.15bn | 33.9% | 166.8% | 18.5% | 14.7% | 0.09 | 8.51 | 6.04 | — |
| 2021 | 8.17bn | 13.29bn | 35.2% | 162.7% | 19.1% | 15.5% | 0.10 | 8.93 | 6.46 | — |
| 2020 | 5.88bn | 7.34bn | 31.5% | 124.9% | 12.1% | 10.1% | 0.08 | 11.73 | 13.98 | 5.5% |
| 2019 | 5.01bn | 10.57bn | 25.8% | 211.0% | 18.1% | 15.7% | 0.07 | 14.09 | 11.46 | 8.5% |
| 2018 | 5.38bn | 9.71bn | 25.4% | 180.7% | 16.7% | 14.7% | 0.08 | 12.08 | 10.69 | — |
| 2017 | 4.97bn | 8.52bn | 26.1% | 171.5% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 0.08 | 10.82 | — | 4.4% |
| 2016 | 4.69bn | 8.22bn | 22.3% | 175.3% | 16.2% | 13.9% | 0.08 | 8.28 | 7.46 | — |
| 2015 | 4.89bn | 8.99bn | 23.6% | 184.1% | 18.8% | 16.4% | 0.09 | 6.88 | — | — |
| 2014 | 5.02bn | 8.16bn | 25.0% | 162.5% | 19.3% | 16.8% | 0.10 | 9.39 | — | — |
| 2013 | 5.29bn | 6.01bn | 29.5% | 113.7% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 0.13 | 8.90 | — | — |
| 2012 | 5.65bn | 5.04bn | 28.6% | 89.2% | 15.4% | 1.4% | 0.02 | 9.69 | — | — |
| 2011 | 5.09bn | 5.37bn | 35.6% | 105.4% | 16.6% | 1.7% | 0.02 | 11.28 | — | 3.8% |
| 2010 | 5.24bn | 5.01bn | 30.8% | 95.7% | 17.2% | 1.8% | 0.02 | 13.20 | 13.07 | 3.0% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.23bn | 4.98bn | 5.26bn | 235.9% |
| Q1 26 | 2.02bn | 4.86bn | 4.46bn | 221.0% |
| Q4 25 | 2.10bn | 4.65bn | 4.29bn | 204.3% |
| Q3 25 | 2.13bn | 4.67bn | 4.22bn | 198.2% |
| Q2 25 | 2.12bn | 4.39bn | 4.09bn | 193.0% |
| Q1 25 | 1.90bn | 4.41bn | 3.96bn | 207.8% |
| Q4 24 | 2.06bn | 4.09bn | 3.74bn | 181.0% |
| Q3 24 | 2.24bn | 4.31bn | 3.88bn | 173.1% |
| Q2 24 | 2.00bn | 4.23bn | 3.82bn | 191.4% |
| Q1 24 | 1.94bn | 3.76bn | 3.46bn | 178.5% |
| Q4 23 | 1.95bn | 3.02bn | 3.11bn | 159.5% |
| Q3 23 | 1.77bn | 3.62bn | 4.28bn | 242.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 119.77bn | 98.58bn | 1.21 | 2.00 |
| Q1 26 | 114.50bn | 94.96bn | 1.21 | 2.38 |
| Q4 25 | 111.19bn | 93.38bn | 1.19 | 3.18 |
| Q3 25 | 113.42bn | 96.86bn | 1.17 | 2.18 |
| Q2 25 | 114.12bn | 94.05bn | 1.21 | 2.00 |
| Q1 25 | 110.64bn | 90.44bn | 1.22 | 1.97 |
| Q4 24 | 114.63bn | 95.00bn | 1.21 | 2.17 |
| Q3 24 | 111.90bn | 90.69bn | 1.23 | 2.61 |
| Q2 24 | 108.17bn | 87.76bn | 1.23 | 2.25 |
| Q1 24 | 103.97bn | 84.52bn | 1.23 | 2.71 |
| Q4 23 | 105.35bn | 87.05bn | 1.21 | 2.64 |
| Q3 23 | 102.82bn | 83.83bn | 1.23 | 1.65 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-16 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-17 | 76 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-18 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-20 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.