ISAE3

ONconsolidated

ISA ENERGIA BRASIL

CNPJ 02998611000104

Last close
R$ 36.00
2026-10-09
Over the window
+14.10%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
37.00 / 28.10
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
110.5k
21-session average
36.05close28.78
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+14.94%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +4.05%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
8.42
Price / Book
1.13
Book value per share: R$ 31.96
Market cap
22.21bn
Shares issued: 703,327,748
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 4.28
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
2.08
Price / Assets
0.44
Price / Working capital
3.82
EV / EBITDA
7.33
EV / EBIT
7.38
Efficiency
Gross margin
45.8%
EBITDA margin
48.8%
EBITDA (12m): 5.21bn
Operating margin
48.4%
Net margin
27.0%
Asset turnover
0.21
Revenue (12m)
10.67bn
Net income (12m): 2.88bn
Returns
ROE
12.8%
ROA
5.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.22
Current ratio
5.28
Net debt
15.97bn
Gross debt: 17.73bn
Debt / Equity
0.79
Equity / Assets
0.45
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
5.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.8506
Payout (12m)
45.3%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
20.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-5.8%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-02-242026-04-170.141311
DIVIDENDO2026-02-242026-04-020.141311
DIVIDENDO2026-02-242026-03-120.141311
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-192026-02-260.250553
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-192026-01-290.250553
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-192025-12-290.250553
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-262025-12-170.224999
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-262025-11-240.224999
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-262025-10-300.224999
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-122025-03-110.786945
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-122025-02-110.786945
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-122025-01-090.786945

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20259.41bn2.51bn39.4%26.7%11.7%5.3%0.2034.009.159.7%
20247.97bn3.55bn46.9%44.6%17.7%8.2%0.1830.495.74—
20236.22bn2.89bn59.7%46.5%16.3%8.1%0.17———
20225.45bn2.32bn60.2%42.6%14.0%7.2%0.17———
20215.53bn3.04bn74.5%54.9%20.5%10.5%0.19———
20203.70bn3.38bn69.3%91.5%24.0%13.8%0.15———
20193.31bn1.78bn71.2%53.8%12.9%8.2%0.15———
20183.18bn1.90bn77.2%59.5%16.8%10.2%0.17———
20172.70bn1.39bn78.0%51.3%12.4%8.0%0.16———
20167.79bn4.95bn93.7%63.5%48.1%32.9%0.52———
20151.29bn517.19m55.3%40.2%9.4%7.1%0.18———
20141.10bn379.73m50.9%34.4%7.3%5.3%0.15———
2013981.17m31.92m42.5%3.3%0.7%0.5%0.14———
20122.82bn843.49m55.6%29.9%16.6%8.6%0.29———
20112.90bn915.26m54.4%31.6%20.2%10.9%0.34———
20102.26bn812.17m58.0%36.0%17.8%11.7%0.33———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.60bn1.48bn703.37m27.1%
Q1 262.51bn1.23bn619.15m24.7%
Q4 253.01bn1.18bn751.24m25.0%
Q3 252.56bn1.28bn802.80m31.4%
Q2 251.43bn407.97m232.28m16.2%
Q1 252.41bn1.27bn724.71m30.0%
Q4 242.52bn1.13bn1.22bn48.6%
Q3 241.81bn1.97bn1.12bn62.1%
Q2 241.66bn940.35m550.50m33.1%
Q1 241.98bn1.09bn655.92m33.2%
Q4 231.69bn914.38m1.04bn61.5%
Q3 231.48bn796.31m486.18m32.8%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2649.95bn22.48bn2.225.28
Q1 2647.94bn21.82bn2.204.00
Q4 2547.20bn21.44bn2.203.76
Q3 2545.64bn21.40bn2.134.46
Q2 2543.95bn21.15bn2.085.95
Q1 2544.69bn20.86bn2.143.77
Q4 2443.30bn20.07bn2.162.43
Q3 2440.65bn20.23bn2.012.98
Q2 2438.56bn19.09bn2.023.30
Q1 2437.96bn18.52bn2.053.08
Q4 2335.91bn17.79bn2.022.45
Q3 2335.16bn18.48bn1.901.90

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2455CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2929CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-3030CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2455CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-3030CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2051CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-3030CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0232CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-2354CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2727CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-30
Median
30 days
20 filings measured
Range
27–34 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.