ISAE3
ONconsolidatedISA ENERGIA BRASIL
CNPJ 02998611000104
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-02-24 | 2026-04-17 | 0.141311 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-02-24 | 2026-04-02 | 0.141311 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-02-24 | 2026-03-12 | 0.141311 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-19 | 2026-02-26 | 0.250553 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-19 | 2026-01-29 | 0.250553 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-19 | 2025-12-29 | 0.250553 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-26 | 2025-12-17 | 0.224999 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-26 | 2025-11-24 | 0.224999 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-26 | 2025-10-30 | 0.224999 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-12 | 2025-03-11 | 0.786945 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-12 | 2025-02-11 | 0.786945 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-12 | 2025-01-09 | 0.786945 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9.41bn | 2.51bn | 39.4% | 26.7% | 11.7% | 5.3% | 0.20 | 34.00 | 9.15 | 9.7% |
| 2024 | 7.97bn | 3.55bn | 46.9% | 44.6% | 17.7% | 8.2% | 0.18 | 30.49 | 5.74 | — |
| 2023 | 6.22bn | 2.89bn | 59.7% | 46.5% | 16.3% | 8.1% | 0.17 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 5.45bn | 2.32bn | 60.2% | 42.6% | 14.0% | 7.2% | 0.17 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 5.53bn | 3.04bn | 74.5% | 54.9% | 20.5% | 10.5% | 0.19 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 3.70bn | 3.38bn | 69.3% | 91.5% | 24.0% | 13.8% | 0.15 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 3.31bn | 1.78bn | 71.2% | 53.8% | 12.9% | 8.2% | 0.15 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 3.18bn | 1.90bn | 77.2% | 59.5% | 16.8% | 10.2% | 0.17 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 2.70bn | 1.39bn | 78.0% | 51.3% | 12.4% | 8.0% | 0.16 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 7.79bn | 4.95bn | 93.7% | 63.5% | 48.1% | 32.9% | 0.52 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 1.29bn | 517.19m | 55.3% | 40.2% | 9.4% | 7.1% | 0.18 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 1.10bn | 379.73m | 50.9% | 34.4% | 7.3% | 5.3% | 0.15 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 981.17m | 31.92m | 42.5% | 3.3% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.14 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 2.82bn | 843.49m | 55.6% | 29.9% | 16.6% | 8.6% | 0.29 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 2.90bn | 915.26m | 54.4% | 31.6% | 20.2% | 10.9% | 0.34 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 2.26bn | 812.17m | 58.0% | 36.0% | 17.8% | 11.7% | 0.33 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.60bn | 1.48bn | 703.37m | 27.1% |
| Q1 26 | 2.51bn | 1.23bn | 619.15m | 24.7% |
| Q4 25 | 3.01bn | 1.18bn | 751.24m | 25.0% |
| Q3 25 | 2.56bn | 1.28bn | 802.80m | 31.4% |
| Q2 25 | 1.43bn | 407.97m | 232.28m | 16.2% |
| Q1 25 | 2.41bn | 1.27bn | 724.71m | 30.0% |
| Q4 24 | 2.52bn | 1.13bn | 1.22bn | 48.6% |
| Q3 24 | 1.81bn | 1.97bn | 1.12bn | 62.1% |
| Q2 24 | 1.66bn | 940.35m | 550.50m | 33.1% |
| Q1 24 | 1.98bn | 1.09bn | 655.92m | 33.2% |
| Q4 23 | 1.69bn | 914.38m | 1.04bn | 61.5% |
| Q3 23 | 1.48bn | 796.31m | 486.18m | 32.8% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 49.95bn | 22.48bn | 2.22 | 5.28 |
| Q1 26 | 47.94bn | 21.82bn | 2.20 | 4.00 |
| Q4 25 | 47.20bn | 21.44bn | 2.20 | 3.76 |
| Q3 25 | 45.64bn | 21.40bn | 2.13 | 4.46 |
| Q2 25 | 43.95bn | 21.15bn | 2.08 | 5.95 |
| Q1 25 | 44.69bn | 20.86bn | 2.14 | 3.77 |
| Q4 24 | 43.30bn | 20.07bn | 2.16 | 2.43 |
| Q3 24 | 40.65bn | 20.23bn | 2.01 | 2.98 |
| Q2 24 | 38.56bn | 19.09bn | 2.02 | 3.30 |
| Q1 24 | 37.96bn | 18.52bn | 2.05 | 3.08 |
| Q4 23 | 35.91bn | 17.79bn | 2.02 | 2.45 |
| Q3 23 | 35.16bn | 18.48bn | 1.90 | 1.90 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-04 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-24 | 55 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-24 | 55 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-20 | 51 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-02 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-23 | 54 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.