IRBR3
ONconsolidatedIRB - BRASIL RESSEGUROS S.A.
CNPJ 33376989000191
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-31 | 2026-06-30 | 0.320107 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-29 | 0.320107 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-30 | 0.320107 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-06 | 0.594904 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-06 | 0.024311 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2020-07-31 | 2020-08-14 | 0.029536 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2020-07-31 | 2020-08-14 | 0.001474 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2019-11-06 | 2019-11-18 | 0.213076 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-03-14 | 2019-03-21 | 1.865011 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-03-14 | 2019-03-21 | 0.220773 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2019-03-14 | 2019-03-21 | 0.210903 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2019-03-14 | 2019-03-21 | 0.038030 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5.21bn | 390.95m | 11.1% | 7.5% | 7.4% | 2.5% | 0.33 | 53.70 | 11.23 | — |
| 2024 | 6.06bn | 805.74m | 12.8% | 13.3% | 16.4% | 4.9% | 0.37 | 42.45 | 4.31 | — |
| 2023 | 5.79bn | -123.85m | -5.6% | -2.1% | -2.9% | -0.8% | 0.37 | 44.30 | — | — |
| 2022 | 7.05bn | -630.34m | -20.4% | -8.9% | -15.5% | -2.7% | 0.31 | 0.86 | — | — |
| 2021 | 7.99bn | -682.70m | -19.7% | -8.6% | -18.8% | -3.0% | 0.35 | 4.02 | — | — |
| 2020 | 8.48bn | -1.52bn | -18.5% | -17.9% | -35.7% | -6.7% | 0.37 | 8.18 | — | 0.4% |
| 2019 | 6.61bn | 1.21bn | 10.5% | 18.3% | 30.7% | 6.9% | 0.38 | 38.95 | 29.96 | — |
| 2018 | 5.76bn | 1.22bn | 23.1% | 21.1% | 30.5% | 7.7% | 0.36 | 83.46 | 21.24 | 2.7% |
| 2017 | 4.74bn | 925.05m | 18.8% | 19.5% | 25.8% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 34.00 | 11.41 | 1.7% |
| 2016 | 4.16bn | 849.87m | 17.8% | 20.4% | 25.5% | 6.3% | 0.31 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 813.15m | 41.56m | -3.26m | -0.4% |
| Q1 26 | 1.11bn | -1.48m | 93.57m | 8.5% |
| Q4 25 | 1.24bn | 10.47m | 37.97m | 3.1% |
| Q3 25 | 1.30bn | 278.0k | 112.31m | 8.6% |
| Q2 25 | 1.30bn | 58.0k | 106.56m | 8.2% |
| Q1 25 | 1.37bn | -20.0k | 134.10m | 9.8% |
| Q4 24 | 1.60bn | -424.0k | 182.35m | 11.4% |
| Q3 24 | 1.65bn | 37.20m | 192.46m | 11.7% |
| Q2 24 | 1.38bn | 320.0k | 194.11m | 14.1% |
| Q1 24 | 1.43bn | 76.0k | 236.82m | 16.6% |
| Q4 23 | 1.42bn | -101.0k | -105.64m | -7.4% |
| Q3 23 | 1.42bn | 99.0k | 43.64m | 3.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 15.11bn | 5.33bn | 2.84 | 1.44 |
| Q1 26 | 15.45bn | 5.31bn | 2.91 | 1.56 |
| Q4 25 | 15.64bn | 5.28bn | 2.96 | 1.46 |
| Q3 25 | 15.66bn | 5.33bn | 2.94 | 1.56 |
| Q2 25 | 15.79bn | 5.21bn | 3.03 | 1.39 |
| Q1 25 | 16.04bn | 5.09bn | 3.15 | 1.36 |
| Q4 24 | 16.45bn | 4.93bn | 3.34 | 1.05 |
| Q3 24 | 16.01bn | 4.79bn | 3.35 | 1.20 |
| Q2 24 | 15.98bn | 4.59bn | 3.48 | 1.36 |
| Q1 24 | 14.97bn | 4.46bn | 3.36 | 1.06 |
| Q4 23 | 15.49bn | 4.26bn | 3.64 | 0.75 |
| Q3 23 | 15.76bn | 4.33bn | 3.64 | 0.84 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-04 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-25 | 56 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-28 | 88 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-08 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.