IRBR3

ONconsolidated

IRB - BRASIL RESSEGUROS S.A.

CNPJ 33376989000191

Last close
R$ 70.19
2026-10-09
Over the window
+48.77%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
71.50 / 45.86
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
67.79m
21-session average
70.47close46.25
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+43.24%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +20.33%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+59.52%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +22.02%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
23.17
Price / Book
1.08
Book value per share: R$ 65.10
Market cap
5.74bn
1 share(s) of a non-trading class left out of the sum — under 0.1% of capital.
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 3.03
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.29
Price / Assets
0.38
Price / Working capital
3.55
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
2.4%
EBITDA margin
2.6%
EBITDA (12m): 114.84m
Operating margin
1.1%
Net margin
5.4%
Asset turnover
0.30
Revenue (12m)
4.46bn
Net income (12m): 240.59m
Returns
ROE
4.5%
ROA
1.6%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.84
Current ratio
1.44
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.35
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
2.3%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.5795
Payout (12m)
53.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
-9.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-312026-06-300.320107
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-312026-05-290.320107
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-312026-04-300.320107
DIVIDENDO2026-03-312026-04-060.594904
RENDIMENTO2026-03-312026-04-060.024311
JRS CAP PROPRIO2020-07-312020-08-140.029536
RENDIMENTO2020-07-312020-08-140.001474
JRS CAP PROPRIO2019-11-062019-11-180.213076
DIVIDENDO2019-03-142019-03-211.865011
DIVIDENDO2019-03-142019-03-210.220773
JRS CAP PROPRIO2019-03-142019-03-210.210903
RENDIMENTO2019-03-142019-03-210.038030

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20255.21bn390.95m11.1%7.5%7.4%2.5%0.3353.7011.23—
20246.06bn805.74m12.8%13.3%16.4%4.9%0.3742.454.31—
20235.79bn-123.85m-5.6%-2.1%-2.9%-0.8%0.3744.30——
20227.05bn-630.34m-20.4%-8.9%-15.5%-2.7%0.310.86——
20217.99bn-682.70m-19.7%-8.6%-18.8%-3.0%0.354.02——
20208.48bn-1.52bn-18.5%-17.9%-35.7%-6.7%0.378.18—0.4%
20196.61bn1.21bn10.5%18.3%30.7%6.9%0.3838.9529.96—
20185.76bn1.22bn23.1%21.1%30.5%7.7%0.3683.4621.242.7%
20174.74bn925.05m18.8%19.5%25.8%6.5%0.3334.0011.411.7%
20164.16bn849.87m17.8%20.4%25.5%6.3%0.31———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26813.15m41.56m-3.26m-0.4%
Q1 261.11bn-1.48m93.57m8.5%
Q4 251.24bn10.47m37.97m3.1%
Q3 251.30bn278.0k112.31m8.6%
Q2 251.30bn58.0k106.56m8.2%
Q1 251.37bn-20.0k134.10m9.8%
Q4 241.60bn-424.0k182.35m11.4%
Q3 241.65bn37.20m192.46m11.7%
Q2 241.38bn320.0k194.11m14.1%
Q1 241.43bn76.0k236.82m16.6%
Q4 231.42bn-101.0k-105.64m-7.4%
Q3 231.42bn99.0k43.64m3.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2615.11bn5.33bn2.841.44
Q1 2615.45bn5.31bn2.911.56
Q4 2515.64bn5.28bn2.961.46
Q3 2515.66bn5.33bn2.941.56
Q2 2515.79bn5.21bn3.031.39
Q1 2516.04bn5.09bn3.151.36
Q4 2416.45bn4.93bn3.341.05
Q3 2416.01bn4.79bn3.351.20
Q2 2415.98bn4.59bn3.481.36
Q1 2414.97bn4.46bn3.361.06
Q4 2315.49bn4.26bn3.640.75
Q3 2315.76bn4.33bn3.640.84

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1243CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2556CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2888CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0867CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
29 filings measured
Range
31–122 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.