INTB3
ONconsolidatedIntelbras S.A. Ind. de Telecomunicação Eletrônica Brasileira
CNPJ 82901000000127
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-21 | 0.061123 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-07-28 | 2026-08-03 | 0.285636 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-10 | 2025-12-15 | 0.916576 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-07-28 | 2025-08-01 | 0.211651 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-25 | 2025-03-05 | 0.274569 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-07-26 | 2024-08-01 | 0.185884 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-03-19 | 2024-03-22 | 0.123185 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-02-27 | 2024-03-04 | 0.178743 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-20 | 2023-12-26 | 0.160251 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-07-26 | 2023-08-01 | 0.165552 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-03-24 | 2023-03-29 | 0.118723 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-02-27 | 2023-03-02 | 0.089770 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4.46bn | 483.73m | 30.1% | 10.9% | 16.1% | 9.1% | 0.84 | 11.61 | 7.84 | 12.1% |
| 2024 | 4.76bn | 528.41m | 30.8% | 11.1% | 17.8% | 9.5% | 0.85 | 12.78 | 7.92 | 3.8% |
| 2023 | 4.10bn | 545.56m | 31.1% | 13.3% | 20.8% | 11.2% | 0.84 | 22.00 | 13.24 | 2.4% |
| 2022 | 4.23bn | 479.25m | 28.4% | 11.3% | 21.3% | 9.6% | 0.85 | 30.45 | 20.77 | 1.9% |
| 2021 | 3.09bn | 363.51m | 29.5% | 11.8% | 18.9% | 10.2% | 0.87 | 27.97 | 25.14 | 0.6% |
| 2020 | 2.13bn | 327.96m | 32.8% | 15.4% | 33.6% | 13.4% | 0.87 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 1.70bn | 189.39m | 34.9% | 11.2% | 26.1% | 11.8% | 1.06 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.15bn | 139.90m | 158.30m | 13.8% |
| Q1 26 | 1.11bn | 127.61m | 153.09m | 13.8% |
| Q4 25 | 1.17bn | 132.77m | 137.94m | 11.8% |
| Q3 25 | 1.12bn | 114.12m | 147.90m | 13.2% |
| Q2 25 | 1.25bn | 125.86m | 136.30m | 10.9% |
| Q1 25 | 921.27m | 52.40m | 61.59m | 6.7% |
| Q4 24 | 1.29bn | 138.54m | 127.54m | 9.9% |
| Q3 24 | 1.24bn | 125.71m | 129.38m | 10.4% |
| Q2 24 | 1.19bn | 135.06m | 117.55m | 9.9% |
| Q1 24 | 1.04bn | 145.02m | 153.94m | 14.8% |
| Q4 23 | 1.16bn | 168.68m | 184.53m | 15.9% |
| Q3 23 | 933.65m | 107.94m | 110.95m | 11.9% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 5.55bn | 3.33bn | 1.67 | 2.64 |
| Q1 26 | 5.40bn | 3.17bn | 1.71 | 2.65 |
| Q4 25 | 5.33bn | 3.01bn | 1.77 | 2.42 |
| Q3 25 | 5.59bn | 3.18bn | 1.76 | 2.54 |
| Q2 25 | 5.21bn | 3.10bn | 1.68 | 2.79 |
| Q1 25 | 5.12bn | 2.97bn | 1.73 | 2.77 |
| Q4 24 | 5.57bn | 2.97bn | 1.88 | 2.27 |
| Q3 24 | 5.95bn | 2.87bn | 2.07 | 2.05 |
| Q2 24 | 5.53bn | 2.80bn | 1.97 | 2.21 |
| Q1 24 | 5.12bn | 2.68bn | 1.91 | 2.49 |
| Q4 23 | 4.89bn | 2.62bn | 1.86 | 2.64 |
| Q3 23 | 4.72bn | 2.49bn | 1.90 | 2.68 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-25 | 56 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-28 | 59 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-02 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.