INTB3

ONconsolidated

Intelbras S.A. Ind. de Telecomunicação Eletrônica Brasileira

CNPJ 82901000000127

Last close
R$ 19.78
2026-10-09
Over the window
+81.47%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
19.96 / 10.49
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
22.01m
21-session average
19.78close10.61
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+67.91%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +15.02%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-4.44%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -40.40%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-36.54%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -64.89%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
10.85
Price / Book
1.95
Book value per share: R$ 10.15
Market cap
6.48bn
Shares issued: 327,611,110
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.82
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.42
Price / Assets
1.17
Price / Working capital
2.54
EV / EBITDA
9.36
EV / EBIT
11.49
Efficiency
Gross margin
31.4%
EBITDA margin
13.9%
EBITDA (12m): 631.42m
Operating margin
11.3%
Net margin
13.1%
Asset turnover
0.82
Revenue (12m)
4.55bn
Net income (12m): 597.24m
Returns
ROE
18.0%
ROA
10.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.67
Current ratio
2.64
Net debt
-569.59m
Gross debt: 875.65m
Debt / Equity
0.26
Equity / Assets
0.60
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
6.4%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.2633
Payout (12m)
69.3%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
15.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
8.1%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-162026-09-210.061123
DIVIDENDO2026-07-282026-08-030.285636
DIVIDENDO2025-12-102025-12-150.916576
DIVIDENDO2025-07-282025-08-010.211651
DIVIDENDO2025-02-252025-03-050.274569
DIVIDENDO2024-07-262024-08-010.185884
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-03-192024-03-220.123185
DIVIDENDO2024-02-272024-03-040.178743
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-202023-12-260.160251
DIVIDENDO2023-07-262023-08-010.165552
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-03-242023-03-290.118723
DIVIDENDO2023-02-272023-03-020.089770

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20254.46bn483.73m30.1%10.9%16.1%9.1%0.8411.617.8412.1%
20244.76bn528.41m30.8%11.1%17.8%9.5%0.8512.787.923.8%
20234.10bn545.56m31.1%13.3%20.8%11.2%0.8422.0013.242.4%
20224.23bn479.25m28.4%11.3%21.3%9.6%0.8530.4520.771.9%
20213.09bn363.51m29.5%11.8%18.9%10.2%0.8727.9725.140.6%
20202.13bn327.96m32.8%15.4%33.6%13.4%0.87———
20191.70bn189.39m34.9%11.2%26.1%11.8%1.06———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.15bn139.90m158.30m13.8%
Q1 261.11bn127.61m153.09m13.8%
Q4 251.17bn132.77m137.94m11.8%
Q3 251.12bn114.12m147.90m13.2%
Q2 251.25bn125.86m136.30m10.9%
Q1 25921.27m52.40m61.59m6.7%
Q4 241.29bn138.54m127.54m9.9%
Q3 241.24bn125.71m129.38m10.4%
Q2 241.19bn135.06m117.55m9.9%
Q1 241.04bn145.02m153.94m14.8%
Q4 231.16bn168.68m184.53m15.9%
Q3 23933.65m107.94m110.95m11.9%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 265.55bn3.33bn1.672.64
Q1 265.40bn3.17bn1.712.65
Q4 255.33bn3.01bn1.772.42
Q3 255.59bn3.18bn1.762.54
Q2 255.21bn3.10bn1.682.79
Q1 255.12bn2.97bn1.732.77
Q4 245.57bn2.97bn1.882.27
Q3 245.95bn2.87bn2.072.05
Q2 245.53bn2.80bn1.972.21
Q1 245.12bn2.68bn1.912.49
Q4 234.89bn2.62bn1.862.64
Q3 234.72bn2.49bn1.902.68

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-2929CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2556CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2828CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-2929CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-2828CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-2929CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2859CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-3030CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-2727CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0232CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-2758CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-3131CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-30
Median
30 days
20 filings measured
Range
27–240 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.