HBOR3

ONconsolidated

HELBOR EMPREENDIMENTOS S.A.

CNPJ 49263189000102

Last close
R$ 2.71
2026-10-09
Over the window
-11.44%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
4.29 / 1.65
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
2.46m
21-session average
4.27close1.68
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-28.12%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -44.96%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+2.26%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -28.70%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-53.11%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -71.00%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
79.01
Price / Book
0.13
Book value per share: R$ 21.15
Market cap
362.74m
Shares issued: 133,851,072
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.03
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.33
Price / Assets
0.05
Price / Working capital
0.16
EV / EBITDA
14.26
EV / EBIT
17.44
Efficiency
Gross margin
29.9%
EBITDA margin
13.6%
EBITDA (12m): 149.77m
Operating margin
11.1%
Net margin
6.0%
Asset turnover
0.16
Revenue (12m)
1.10bn
Net income (12m): 65.62m
Returns
ROE
2.3%
ROA
1.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.38
Current ratio
2.55
Net debt
1.77bn
Gross debt: 2.01bn
Debt / Equity
0.71
Equity / Assets
0.42
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.9%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.1332
Payout (12m)
27.2%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
3.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
8.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-242026-04-240.001314
DIVIDENDO2025-12-302026-01-050.131883
DIVIDENDO2025-04-232025-04-230.101140
DIVIDENDO2024-04-302024-04-300.091013
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-280.091379
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-290.180718
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-04-300.047463
DIVIDENDO2016-04-292016-04-290.064933
DIVIDENDO2015-04-292015-04-290.396218
DIVIDENDO2014-04-232014-04-230.504940
DIVIDENDO2013-04-192013-04-190.521634
DIVIDENDO2012-04-162012-04-161.089718

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.13bn92.03m31.0%8.2%3.3%1.4%0.172.50—4.1%
20241.27bn163.02m33.5%12.8%6.0%2.4%0.191.383.246.6%
20231.28bn172.84m29.7%13.5%7.3%2.8%0.213.539.212.6%
2022906.44m107.74m27.9%11.9%5.1%2.1%0.172.045.308.9%
2021948.00m144.90m26.5%15.3%8.0%3.4%0.224.686.151.0%
2020973.82m61.95m19.7%6.4%3.7%1.4%0.2212.23180.12—
20191.29bn-104.19m11.7%-8.1%-6.5%-2.3%0.284.55——
2018633.60m-340.93m-11.2%-53.8%-29.7%-8.2%0.151.51——
2017518.14m-309.12m-5.9%-59.7%-17.2%-6.2%0.101.96——
2016901.95m-103.21m10.7%-11.4%-5.5%-1.9%0.171.54—4.2%
20151.31bn68.87m22.9%5.3%3.7%1.4%0.261.575.7425.2%
20141.85bn210.76m27.8%11.4%11.9%4.2%0.374.755.8110.6%
20131.94bn304.12m33.4%15.6%17.8%6.2%0.407.806.16—
20121.43bn272.12m32.9%19.0%24.1%7.9%0.4212.55——
20111.18bn213.35m30.3%18.1%23.5%8.1%0.4520.70—3.9%
2010987.17m182.06m31.7%18.4%25.0%8.7%0.4720.997.161.6%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26212.67m26.68m5.29m2.5%
Q1 26346.65m43.52m24.21m7.0%
Q4 25311.03m29.79m23.11m7.4%
Q3 25232.63m22.45m13.01m5.6%
Q2 25285.56m28.54m20.33m7.1%
Q1 25299.25m44.18m35.58m11.9%
Q4 24305.91m81.86m62.80m20.5%
Q3 24346.56m51.36m35.63m10.3%
Q2 24321.96m49.82m31.43m9.8%
Q1 24295.95m56.96m33.17m11.2%
Q4 23346.98m80.07m67.50m19.5%
Q3 23324.62m59.48m44.99m13.9%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 266.74bn2.83bn2.382.55
Q1 266.66bn2.83bn2.362.34
Q4 256.57bn2.79bn2.362.25
Q3 256.58bn2.80bn2.351.84
Q2 256.46bn2.82bn2.292.31
Q1 256.38bn2.79bn2.291.61
Q4 246.70bn2.71bn2.471.52
Q3 246.42bn2.58bn2.491.97
Q2 246.38bn2.46bn2.592.10
Q1 246.36bn2.40bn2.652.35
Q4 236.08bn2.37bn2.572.20
Q3 235.75bn2.29bn2.513.03

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2888CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
47 filings measured
Range
40–77 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.