GMAT3

ONconsolidated

GRUPO MATEUS S.A.

CNPJ 24990777000109

Last close
R$ 5.70
2026-10-09
Over the window
-10.09%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
6.64 / 3.43
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
35.17m
21-session average
6.57close3.57
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-17.99%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -30.10%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-16.67%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -35.33%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-25.20%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -48.51%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the implied share count (net income ÷ EPS) moves more than 4× between the quarters in the window — a share base that changed beyond the price series, or a quarter in the wrong scale at the source. Adding those quarters would mix share bases.
Price / Book
1.06
Book value per share: R$ 5.36
Market cap
13.13bn
Shares issued: 2,303,692,568
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.72
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.32
Price / Assets
0.52
Price / Working capital
2.36
EV / EBITDA
5.33
EV / EBIT
7.07
Efficiency
Gross margin
22.5%
EBITDA margin
6.6%
EBITDA (12m): 2.67bn
Operating margin
5.0%
Net margin
4.0%
Asset turnover
1.61
Revenue (12m)
40.57bn
Net income (12m): 1.62bn
Returns
ROE
13.1%
ROA
6.5%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.04
Current ratio
1.74
Net debt
1.09bn
Gross debt: 2.72bn
Debt / Equity
0.22
Equity / Assets
0.49
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
0.9%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.0496
Payout (12m)
7.0%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
25.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
20.7%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-142025-11-190.049574
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-222025-09-250.072576
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-232025-06-260.067047
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-212025-03-260.060127
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-11-062024-11-110.043567
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-232024-09-260.045448
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-112024-06-140.061055
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-03-252024-03-280.043583

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202538.42bn1.86bn22.4%4.8%16.2%7.6%1.584.515.505.5%
202432.09bn1.33bn22.6%4.2%13.4%7.0%1.696.3910.653.0%
202326.77bn1.23bn21.7%4.6%14.1%7.6%1.647.1813.05—
202221.77bn1.06bn22.1%4.9%14.1%8.0%1.646.3228.73—
202115.88bn768.79m23.3%4.8%11.9%7.7%1.596.0337.69—
202012.40bn726.27m24.1%5.9%12.7%8.9%1.518.3655.73—
20198.04bn337.70m25.9%4.2%17.3%8.2%1.95———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 269.85bn503.92m241.95m2.5%
Q1 269.40bn384.59m190.92m2.0%
Q4 2510.55bn453.46m342.95m3.3%
Q3 2510.76bn671.06m846.57m7.9%
Q2 258.78bn591.83m349.20m4.0%
Q1 258.33bn544.65m318.57m3.8%
Q4 248.73bn638.97m388.00m4.4%
Q3 248.34bn588.99m379.17m4.5%
Q2 247.64bn457.40m327.34m4.3%
Q1 247.38bn405.45m240.38m3.3%
Q4 237.54bn542.01m388.12m5.1%
Q3 236.93bn414.03m313.60m4.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2625.15bn12.35bn2.041.74
Q1 2624.74bn12.00bn2.061.71
Q4 2524.35bn11.47bn2.121.75
Q3 2523.70bn11.25bn2.111.93
Q2 2520.39bn10.34bn1.972.34
Q1 2520.12bn10.13bn1.992.40
Q4 2418.96bn9.96bn1.902.56
Q3 2417.90bn9.40bn1.902.09
Q2 2417.13bn9.10bn1.882.20
Q1 2416.52bn8.92bn1.852.41
Q4 2316.36bn8.77bn1.862.45
Q3 2315.06bn8.39bn1.802.90

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1877CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2455CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0666CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0867CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
20 filings measured
Range
35–171 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.