GMAT3
ONconsolidatedGRUPO MATEUS S.A.
CNPJ 24990777000109
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-14 | 2025-11-19 | 0.049574 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-22 | 2025-09-25 | 0.072576 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-23 | 2025-06-26 | 0.067047 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-21 | 2025-03-26 | 0.060127 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-11-06 | 2024-11-11 | 0.043567 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-23 | 2024-09-26 | 0.045448 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-11 | 2024-06-14 | 0.061055 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-03-25 | 2024-03-28 | 0.043583 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 38.42bn | 1.86bn | 22.4% | 4.8% | 16.2% | 7.6% | 1.58 | 4.51 | 5.50 | 5.5% |
| 2024 | 32.09bn | 1.33bn | 22.6% | 4.2% | 13.4% | 7.0% | 1.69 | 6.39 | 10.65 | 3.0% |
| 2023 | 26.77bn | 1.23bn | 21.7% | 4.6% | 14.1% | 7.6% | 1.64 | 7.18 | 13.05 | — |
| 2022 | 21.77bn | 1.06bn | 22.1% | 4.9% | 14.1% | 8.0% | 1.64 | 6.32 | 28.73 | — |
| 2021 | 15.88bn | 768.79m | 23.3% | 4.8% | 11.9% | 7.7% | 1.59 | 6.03 | 37.69 | — |
| 2020 | 12.40bn | 726.27m | 24.1% | 5.9% | 12.7% | 8.9% | 1.51 | 8.36 | 55.73 | — |
| 2019 | 8.04bn | 337.70m | 25.9% | 4.2% | 17.3% | 8.2% | 1.95 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 9.85bn | 503.92m | 241.95m | 2.5% |
| Q1 26 | 9.40bn | 384.59m | 190.92m | 2.0% |
| Q4 25 | 10.55bn | 453.46m | 342.95m | 3.3% |
| Q3 25 | 10.76bn | 671.06m | 846.57m | 7.9% |
| Q2 25 | 8.78bn | 591.83m | 349.20m | 4.0% |
| Q1 25 | 8.33bn | 544.65m | 318.57m | 3.8% |
| Q4 24 | 8.73bn | 638.97m | 388.00m | 4.4% |
| Q3 24 | 8.34bn | 588.99m | 379.17m | 4.5% |
| Q2 24 | 7.64bn | 457.40m | 327.34m | 4.3% |
| Q1 24 | 7.38bn | 405.45m | 240.38m | 3.3% |
| Q4 23 | 7.54bn | 542.01m | 388.12m | 5.1% |
| Q3 23 | 6.93bn | 414.03m | 313.60m | 4.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 25.15bn | 12.35bn | 2.04 | 1.74 |
| Q1 26 | 24.74bn | 12.00bn | 2.06 | 1.71 |
| Q4 25 | 24.35bn | 11.47bn | 2.12 | 1.75 |
| Q3 25 | 23.70bn | 11.25bn | 2.11 | 1.93 |
| Q2 25 | 20.39bn | 10.34bn | 1.97 | 2.34 |
| Q1 25 | 20.12bn | 10.13bn | 1.99 | 2.40 |
| Q4 24 | 18.96bn | 9.96bn | 1.90 | 2.56 |
| Q3 24 | 17.90bn | 9.40bn | 1.90 | 2.09 |
| Q2 24 | 17.13bn | 9.10bn | 1.88 | 2.20 |
| Q1 24 | 16.52bn | 8.92bn | 1.85 | 2.41 |
| Q4 23 | 16.36bn | 8.77bn | 1.86 | 2.45 |
| Q3 23 | 15.06bn | 8.39bn | 1.80 | 2.90 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-18 | 77 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-24 | 55 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-06 | 66 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-08 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.