GGPS3
ONconsolidatedGPS PARTICIPAÇÕES E EMPREENDIMENTOS S.A.
CNPJ 09229201000130
—
Price step on 2025-12-17, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-16 | 0.324828 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-10 | 2025-04-10 | 0.323759 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-11 | 2024-04-11 | 0.318727 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-05 | 2023-04-05 | 0.259048 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-11-10 | 2021-11-16 | 0.187269 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 17.28bn | 694.14m | 14.6% | 4.0% | 17.5% | 4.4% | 1.11 | 16.16 | 16.16 | — |
| 2024 | 14.77bn | 666.43m | 15.1% | 4.5% | 19.1% | 4.6% | 1.03 | 13.98 | 14.27 | 2.3% |
| 2023 | 10.63bn | 646.35m | 17.3% | 6.1% | 21.6% | 6.5% | 1.06 | 18.85 | 19.64 | 1.4% |
| 2022 | 9.22bn | 517.03m | 16.6% | 5.6% | 20.0% | 5.8% | 1.02 | 11.91 | 15.47 | — |
| 2021 | 6.62bn | 399.75m | 16.9% | 6.0% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 1.00 | 15.87 | 25.60 | 1.2% |
| 2020 | 4.94bn | 282.65m | 19.0% | 5.7% | 38.3% | 6.3% | 1.10 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 4.60bn | 591.92m | 377.79m | 8.2% |
| Q1 26 | 4.48bn | 338.22m | 125.10m | 2.8% |
| Q4 25 | 4.42bn | 438.69m | 264.64m | 6.0% |
| Q3 25 | 4.46bn | 359.00m | 157.12m | 3.5% |
| Q2 25 | 4.30bn | 316.92m | 124.25m | 2.9% |
| Q1 25 | 4.10bn | 319.17m | 148.14m | 3.6% |
| Q4 24 | 4.10bn | 413.49m | 238.76m | 5.8% |
| Q3 24 | 4.11bn | 331.46m | 147.95m | 3.6% |
| Q2 24 | 3.49bn | 269.66m | 140.28m | 4.0% |
| Q1 24 | 3.07bn | 264.12m | 139.44m | 4.5% |
| Q4 23 | 2.86bn | 370.05m | 251.76m | 8.8% |
| Q3 23 | 2.63bn | 259.11m | 143.54m | 5.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 15.93bn | 4.53bn | 3.52 | 2.87 |
| Q1 26 | 15.63bn | 4.15bn | 3.77 | 3.24 |
| Q4 25 | 15.62bn | 3.98bn | 3.93 | 2.98 |
| Q3 25 | 14.37bn | 3.91bn | 3.67 | 2.13 |
| Q2 25 | 14.22bn | 3.75bn | 3.79 | 2.33 |
| Q1 25 | 14.48bn | 3.69bn | 3.93 | 2.34 |
| Q4 24 | 14.37bn | 3.49bn | 4.12 | 2.39 |
| Q3 24 | 14.48bn | 3.45bn | 4.20 | 2.33 |
| Q2 24 | 13.59bn | 3.29bn | 4.13 | 2.26 |
| Q1 24 | 10.53bn | 3.17bn | 3.32 | 2.19 |
| Q4 23 | 10.02bn | 2.99bn | 3.35 | 2.23 |
| Q3 23 | 9.67bn | 2.95bn | 3.27 | 2.45 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-05 | 64 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-05 | 65 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-04 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-02 | 61 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.